Thursday 29 November 2018

Youth Central

Att. 20
Kingstonian
  • Ricardo Silva Conceicao 32'
  • Owen Coleman 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead

Tuesday 27 November 2018

Youth South

Att. 40
Eastbourne Borough
  • Rex Lane 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk

Monday 26 November 2018

Youth West

Att. 42
Aldershot Town
0 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Alekos Lambrou 74'
Att. 32
Bedfont Sports
  • Ryan Snook 12'
  • William Plumridge 18'
  • William Plumridge 39'
  • Reiss Spencer-Parson 44'
  • Ryan Snook 52'
  • Patrick Kavanagh 67'
  • Isaac Thompson 81'
  • Ryan Snook 90'
8 - 3 Full time
Staines Town
  • Gabriel Piorkowski 24'
  • Mohammed (Nasim) Regragui 25'
  • Steve Kamgoue Hameni 37' (OG)

Youth East

Att. 43
Ashford United
0 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
  • Luke Maurice 22' (Pen)
  • Jack McCarthy 32'
  • Jahiem Rose 70'
Att. 30
Corinthian
  • Tom Tippett 29'
  • Tom Tippett 35'
  • James Geear 57'
3 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
  • Samuel Jordan 0'
  • Jake Cullingham 0'
  • Owen Cranmer Flynn 0'
Att. 20
K Sports
  • Connor Cheek 0'
  • Jay Carr 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Charlie Meade 60'
  • Charlie Meade 67'
  • Joe Abraham 76'

Youth Central

Att. 46
Chertsey Town
  • Samuel Haughey 54'
1 - 3 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • Ben Hughes 40'
  • Jasper Mather 42' (Pen)
  • Callum Holland 89' (Pen)

Thursday 22 November 2018

Youth Central

Att. 43
Metropolitan Police
  • Callum Holland 66'
  • Alfie Brewster 76'
  • Jasper Mather 92' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 33
Woking
  • Samuel Evans 25'
  • Harry Mark 35'
  • Harry Mark 40'
  • Morris Musselwhite 60'
  • Michael Oflecko 70'
5 - 3 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Samuel Folarin 20'
  • Samuel Folarin 65'
  • Kye Bowman 80'

Youth West

Att. 20
Northwood
0 - 3 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • William Plumridge 22'
  • Reiss Spencer-Parson 67'
  • Frankie Church 89'

Youth South

Att. 25
Shoreham
  • Lewis Abberley 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Will Lintott 30'
  • Monrouw Hector 73'

Wednesday 21 November 2018

Youth West

Att. 39
Wealdstone
  • John Nwawulor 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Staines Town
  • Stanley Channell 8'
  • Massil (Max) Chabane 62'
  • Massil (Max) Chabane 80'

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round Two

Att. 18
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Luke Phair 40'
  • Stan Cargill 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Aldershot Town
  • Jermaine Quintyne 30'
  • Jermaine Quintyne 51'
  • Thomas Black 72'

Tuesday 20 November 2018

Youth East

Att. 64
Maidstone United
  • Charlie Meade 42'
  • Jack Brown 90' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
  • Billy Harkness 50'

Monday 19 November 2018

Youth South

Att. 54
Burgess Hill Town
  • Alex Mouvogny 32'
1 - 3 Full time
Lewes
  • Jay Popham 6'
  • Ross Barclay 18'
  • Alfie Headland 28'
Att. 31
South Park
  • Jamie Skipper 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Andrew Briggs 58'
  • Andrew Briggs 69'
Att. 35
Whitehawk
  • Lewis O'Shaughnessy 56'
1 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Luca Cocoracchio 8'
  • Tobi Minter 53'

Youth Central

Att. 45
Chertsey Town
  • Aaron Petch 6' (Sent Off)
  • Joshua Daily 79'
1 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
  • James Thompson 0'
  • Alfie Freeman 0'
Att. 49
Leatherhead
  • Liam Hunt 12'
1 - 4 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Laurie Healy 44'
  • Ricky Johnson 62'
  • Jacob Sewell 75'
  • Jacob Sewell 90'

Youth East

Att. 30
Corinthian
  • Tom Tippett 2'
  • Marc Turner 24'
  • Marc Turner 55' (Pen)
  • Max Smith 65' (Pen)
  • Arjun Majhail 83'
5 - 0 Full time
K Sports

Friday 16 November 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round Two

Att. 55
Sutton Common Rovers
  • Oliver Thompson 2'
  • Jack McCarthy 8'
  • Elliott McKimm 16'
  • Jahiem Rose 34'
  • Jahiem Rose 43'
  • Jack McCarthy 57'
  • Jack McCarthy 65'
7 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Luis De Sousa 60'

Thursday 15 November 2018

Youth Central

Att. 25
Kingstonian
0 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round Two

Att. 27
Metropolitan Police
  • Alfie Brewster 20'
  • Alfie Brewster 27'
  • Tom Cursons 42'
  • Rudy Allen 44'
  • Lucas Ness 47'
  • Rudy Allen 75'
  • Jasper Mather 78'
  • Jasper Mather 83'
  • Ben Hughes 89'
9 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Taylor Whitmore 36'
  • Reece Blyth Featherbe 42'

Wednesday 14 November 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round Two

Att. 48
Whyteleafe
  • Samuel Mason 40'
  • Josh Arkwright 55'
  • Bradley Williams 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Woking
  • Daniel Waters 1'

Tuesday 13 November 2018

Youth South

Att. 67
Eastbourne Borough
  • Benjamin Overton 48'
  • Rex Lane 67'
  • James Miriam-Batchelor 69'
  • Rex Lane 78'
4 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Charlie Broad 31'
  • Kieran Dimelow 35'
  • Shane Harper 52'
Att. 85
Worthing
  • Tobi Minter 4'
  • Callum Chalmers 11'
  • Bradley Cambell-Francis 23'
  • Tyrese Mthunzi 38'
4 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Jay Popham 75'

Friday 9 November 2018

Youth Central

Att. 51
Sutton United
  • Archie Mehmet 0'
  • Georgi Kerenski 0'
  • Brandon Roberts 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Aaron Petch 36'
  • Gus Naya 85'

Thursday 8 November 2018

Youth West

Att. 35
Northwood
0 - 3 Full time
Wealdstone
  • Jean Ngongang 38'
  • Ryan Morgan 40'
  • Connor Maher 45'

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round Two

Att. 53
Dorking Wanderers
  • Conan Torpey 5'
  • Joshua Taylor 15'
  • Conan Torpey 25'
  • Joshua Taylor 40'
4 - 1 Full time
Tunbridge Wells
  • Jordon Ababio 31'
Att. 89
Lewes
  • Ross Barclay 22'
1 - 0 Full time
Eastbourne Borough

Wednesday 7 November 2018

Youth Central

Att. 35
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 6 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Jacob Sewell 20'
  • Jacob Sewell 26'
  • Jacob Sewell 29'
  • Jacob Sewell 37'
  • Ricky Johnson 60'
  • Jacob Sewell 66' (Pen)

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - First Round Proper

Att. 118
Charlton Athletic
6 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk

Tuesday 6 November 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round Two

Att. 24
Maidstone United
  • Bolaji Williams 32'
  • Bashiri Ryan 43'
  • Bolaji Williams 77'
3 - 7 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Jack Dean 25'
  • Joshua Ervin 58'
  • Joshua Ervin 64'
  • Dean Rule 66'
  • Dean Rule 73'
  • Joshua Ervin 80'
  • isaac Nash 83'

Monday 5 November 2018

Save the Children Youth League Cup 18-19 - Round Two

Att. 45
Sutton United
  • Cory Rose 26'
  • Milos Vukasinovic 79' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Staines Town
  • Liam Morris 42'

Thursday 1 November 2018

Youth West

Att. 31
Camberley Town
  • Joshua Stepney 19'
  • Dean Rule 20'
  • Sam Whitehead 47'
  • Sam Whitehead 52'
  • Sam Whitehead 60'
  • Archie Mills 71'
6 - 0 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United

Youth Central

Att. 81
Dorking Wanderers
  • Conor Martin 8'
  • Finley Gray 73'
2 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Aaron Williams Fernandez 60'
  • Liam Hunt 75' (Pen)
  • Liam Hunt 90'
Att. 58
Woking
  • Lucas Watkins 40'
  • Harry Mark 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • Alfie Brewster 44'
  • Tom Cursons 48' (Pen)
  • Sam Fanning 76'

Youth East

Att. 47
East Grinstead Town
  • Tom Wallis 15'
  • Max Leitch 22'
  • Max Leitch 45'
3 - 3 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Charlie Deininger 3'
  • Bolaji Williams 18'
  • Bolaji Williams 89'

FA Youth Cup 18-19 - First Round Proper

Att. 105
Lewes
2 - 3 Full time
Sutton United
Att. 170
Worthing
  • Josh Gould 38'
1 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Latest news

Supporters Choice Team of the Year: North Division no. 3
Barking Supporters Choice Team of the Year: North Division no. 3

You wait ages for a North Division team of the year, and then three come along at once!

Tangerines change their chief
Ashford Town (Middx) Tangerines change their chief

Long-serving Ashford Town boss steps down, to be replaced by long-serving colleague

On a day of departures at Parkside, an arrival
Aveley On a day of departures at Parkside, an arrival

Aveley announce four out- and one in

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe