Tuesday 30 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 148
AFC Sudbury
  • Terry Rymer 16'
  • James Baker 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Issac Aubynn 93'
Att. 72
Brentwood Town
  • Courtney White 2'
  • Stanley Sherwin 8'
  • Courtney White 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Petrit Elbi 26'
Att. 116
Cheshunt
  • Allen Bossman 11'
  • Adam Bolle 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Liam Springett 35'
Att. 61
Cray Wanderers
  • Max Fitzgerald 59'
1 - 4 Full time
Redbridge
  • Shane Wallace 14'
  • Vinny Murphy 45'
  • Shane Wallace 60'
  • Mark Nougher 72'
Att. 114
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Ranger 41'
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • James Elmes 95'
Att. 231
Needham Market
  • Ian Westlake 0' (Sent Off)
  • Sam Newson 18'
  • Sam Newson 36'
  • Luke Ingram 63'
  • George Clarke 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Josh Gould 76' (Pen)
Att. 52
Thamesmead Town
  • Robert Carter 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Austin Gacheru 68'
Att. 84
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 7'
  • Mark Onyemah 14'
  • Mark Onyemah 57' (Pen)
  • Charlie Stimson 68'
4 - 0 Full time
Tilbury
Att. 71
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ajet Shehu 25' (OG)
  • Luke Tuttle 45' (Pen)
Att. 96
Wroxham
  • Nathan Stone 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 43'
  • Luke Cuthbert 66'

Sunday 28 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 151
Cray Wanderers
  • Michael Phillips 62'
  • Shaun Welford 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers

Saturday 27 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 176
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Philip Kelly 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Billy Jones 36'
Att. 140
Chatham Town
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Clarke 72'
Att. 42
Redbridge
0 - 2 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Sean Roberts 25'
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 70'
Att. 118
Soham Town Rangers
  • Luke Stanley 35'
  • Luke Stanley 39'
  • Luke Stanley 44'
  • Daniel Brown 86'
4 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Francis Babalola 55'
  • Ruben Duarte 63'

Wednesday 24 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 89
Romford
  • Thomas Richardson 78' (Pen)
  • Abayomi Seymour 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Adrian Stone 29'
  • Shaun Welford 55'

Tuesday 23 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 130
AFC Sudbury
  • Kris Newby 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Luke Tuttle 3' (Pen)
  • Samuel Borrer 90'
Att. 66
Burnham Ramblers
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Samuel Bantick 49'
  • Shadrack Ngandu 90'
Att. 118
Cheshunt
  • Adam Bolle 15'
  • James Edgerley 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Daniel Brown 17'
  • Daniel Brown 63'
  • Joey Abbs 90'
Att. 142
Harlow Town
  • David Cowley 61'
  • Alexander Read 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Mason Bloomfield 11'
Att. 90
Maldon & Tiptree
0 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ben Newson 10'
  • Russell Malton 22'
  • Russell Malton 81'
Att. 211
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Neil Richmond 45'
  • William (Billy) Hunt 47'
  • Liam Springett 63' (Sent Off)
Att. 50
Thamesmead Town
  • Adem Ramadan 83'
1 - 0 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
Att. 63
Tilbury
  • Jack West 18'
1 - 3 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Joseph Kizzi 21'
  • James Peagram 25'
  • Jason Hallett 84'
Att. 74
Ware
  • Albert Adu 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Thurrock
Att. 97
Wroxham
  • Matthew Halliday 0' (Sent Off)
  • Christy Finch 19'
  • Nathan Stone 80'
  • Daniel White 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
  • Mark Nougher 30'
  • Chinedu McKenzie 45'

Monday 22 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 125
Barkingside
  • Joseph Ellul 65' (Sent Off)
  • Joe Bricknell 83' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Petrit Elbi 77'

Saturday 20 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 190
AFC Sudbury
  • Kris Newby 1'
  • Correy Davidson 65'
2 - 6 Full time
Thurrock
  • Ross Wall 6'
  • Charlie Stimson 27'
  • Brad Warner 53'
  • Ross Wall 60'
  • Brad Warner 67'
  • Mark Onyemah 72'
Att. 69
Barkingside
  • Daniel Jones 81'
  • Calvin Poku 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Strickland 19'
  • Lewis Sparrow 75'
  • Tom Strickland 90'
Att. 133
Burnham Ramblers
  • Liam Burgess 51'
1 - 4 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Neil Richmond 10'
  • Neil Richmond 45'
  • Neil Richmond 47'
  • William (Billy) Hunt 59'
Att. 127
Cheshunt
  • Adam Bolle 49'
  • Adam Bolle 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 28'
  • Martyn Stokes 38'
  • Martyn Stokes 66'
Att. 227
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 17'
  • Fabion Simms 22'
  • Alexander Read 24'
  • Alexander Read 41'
  • James Smith 66'
  • David Cowley 72'
6 - 3 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Hawkins 61'
  • Luke Tuttle 63' (Pen)
  • Luke Tuttle 76'
Att. 73
Maldon & Tiptree
0 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Austin Gacheru 1'
  • Austin Gacheru 34'
Att. 279
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 14'
  • Sam Newson 39'
  • Sam Newson 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 93
Romford
  • Thomas Richardson 59'
1 - 3 Full time
Aveley
  • Spencer Harrison 46'
  • Junior Baker 70'
  • Aaron Gayle 82'
Att. 40
Thamesmead Town
  • Leslie Thompson 19'
  • Robert Carter 26'
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 58'
  • Rashid Kamara 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 47
Tilbury
  • Emiel Aiken 24'
  • Sam West 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
  • Chinedu McKenzie 63'
  • Brian Moses 65'
Att. 87
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 54'
  • Murat Karagul 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Josh Gould 48'
Att. 97
Wroxham
0 - 3 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Tom Bruno 8' (Pen)
  • Jason Hallett 45'
  • James Peagram 61'

Tuesday 16 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 79
Brentwood Town
  • Adalberto Pinto 12' (OG)
  • Stanley Sherwin 22'
2 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 98
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jake Holman 44'
1 - 1 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Stephen Ikumelo 88'
Att. 89
Chatham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • David Ottley 60'
  • Ryan Imbert 70'
Att. 83
Cray Wanderers
  • Laurent Hamici 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Joshua Fagbohun 12'
  • Adam Bolle 50'
  • Allen Bossman 75'
  • Aryan Tajbakhsh 85'
Att. 118
Great Wakering Rovers
  • George Artemi 45'
  • Jay Nash 59'
2 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Joe Christou 27'
  • Jack West 37' (Pen)
Att. 107
Heybridge Swifts
  • Neil Richmond 40'
  • Neil Richmond 57'
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Ryan Hervel 10'
  • Ayrton Coley 45'
  • James Baker 54'
Att. 46
Redbridge
0 - 0 Full time
Ware
Att. 131
Soham Town Rangers
  • Luke Stanley 2'
  • Alexander Ofori-Gyasi 75' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 4'
  • Sam Newson 70'
  • Luke Ingram 87'
Att. 83
Thurrock
  • Brad Warner 39'
  • Charlie Stimson 66'
  • Brad Warner 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 65
Waltham Abbey
  • James Peagram 56'
  • Jason Hallett 64'
  • Jonathan Docker 79' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Barkingside
  • Daniel Jones 61'
  • Matthew Waldron 79' (Sent Off)

Saturday 13 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 56
Burnham Ramblers
  • Liam Burgess 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Corey Holder 56'
  • Austin Gacheru 82'
Att. 95
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Daniel Smith 0' (Sent Off)
  • Nathan Koranteng 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Ryan Sharman 32'
  • Daniel Brown 85'
Att. 72
Ware
  • Albert Adu 50'
  • Francis Okooboh 70'
  • Ajet Shehu 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Daniel Trenkel 52'
  • Nick Skelton 68'

Wednesday 10 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 92
Romford
  • Jack Barry 68'
  • Ryan Imbert 100'
2 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
  • Shane Wallace 11'

Tuesday 9 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 87
Brentwood Town
  • Samuel Bantick 1'
  • Alex Akrofi 62'
  • Shadrack Ngandu 84'
3 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Shaun Welford 12'
  • Gary Beckett 47'
  • Nick Humphery 56'
Att. 151
Chatham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Jack West 65'
Att. 104
Cheshunt
0 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
Att. 193
Dereham Town
  • Toby Hilliard 8'
  • Craig Bussens 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jake Holman 58'
Att. 126
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Strickland 53'
1 - 5 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Kris Newby 9'
  • Kris Newby 25'
  • Ayrton Coley 38'
  • Kris Newby 63'
  • Ayrton Coley 84'
Att. 208
Harlow Town
  • James Smith 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Charlie Stimson 89'
Att. 56
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Jack Stevenson 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
  • Jamie Forshaw 21'
  • Remy Gordon 70'
Att. 48
Thamesmead Town
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 47'
  • Ajet Shehu 84'
Att. 62
Waltham Abbey
  • Tom Bruno 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • William (Billy) Hunt 6'
  • Stephen Good 46'

Monday 8 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 72
Aveley
  • Marcus Elliott 25'
  • Daniel Francis 51'
  • Marcus Elliott 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Andrew Palmer 37'
Att. 103
Barkingside
0 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
  • Ian Westlake 24'

Saturday 6 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 126
Aveley
  • Marcus Elliott 14'
  • Joe Bricknell 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Lee Boylan 18'
  • Paul White 64' (Sent Off)
Att. 85
Barkingside
  • Lewis Francis 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 24'
Att. 129
Brentwood Town
  • Matthew Halliday 24' (OG)
  • Stanley Sherwin 54'
  • Samuel Bantick 63'
  • Samuel Bantick 72'
  • Shadrack Ngandu 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
  • Christy Finch 17'
Att. 173
Chatham Town
  • Joe Loft 35'
  • Austin Gacheru 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
  • Brian Moses 85'
Att. 159
Cheshunt
  • Joshua Fagbohun 44'
  • Tunde Adewunmi 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Thurrock
Att. 187
Dereham Town
  • Aaron Kay 8'
  • Scott Roberts 16'
  • Michael Clunan 33'
  • Samuel Borrer 41'
  • Toby Hilliard 49'
  • Toby Hilliard 78'
  • Luke Bailey 88'
7 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Marc Gorbell 68' (Sent Off)
Att. 227
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Adrian Stone 21'
  • Daniel Stubbs 79'
Att. 426
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 21' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 81
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Daniel (Danny) Johnson 0' (Sent Off)
  • Ben Sartain 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Kris Newby 35'
Att. 167
Romford
  • Paul Clayton 3'
  • Paul Clayton 16'
2 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Jack West 68'
  • Jack West 75'
Att. 66
Thamesmead Town
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 24'
  • Rashid Kamara 54'
2 - 3 Full time
Needham Market
  • Darryl Coakley 40'
  • Luke Ingram 66'
  • George Clarke 90'
Att. 65
Waltham Abbey
  • Darelle Russell 32' (Pen)
  • Jason Hallett 56'
2 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Russell Malton 2'
  • Luke Milbourne 45'
  • Philip Kelly 78'
  • Jake Gould 80' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 2 September 2014

Ryman North

Att. 85
Burnham Ramblers
  • Kye Jude 43'
  • Issac Aubynn 82'
2 - 4 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 13'
  • James Smith 35'
  • Alexander Read 38'
  • Jared Small 63'
Att. 81
Cray Wanderers
  • Hussein Isa 0' (Sent Off)
  • Adrian Stone 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Joe Pearman 16'
  • Hayes Thomas 57'
Att. 223
Needham Market
  • Luke Hammond 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Alex Akrofi 10'
  • Samuel Bantick 77'
Att. 106
Soham Town Rangers
  • Alexander Luque 10'
  • Luke Stanley 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 76'
Att. 184
Thurrock
  • Ross Wall 39'
  • Charlie Stimson 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jay Nash 0'
Att. 69
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 64'
  • Joe Loft 80' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Kane Phillip 15'
  • Kane Phillip 20' (Sent Off)
  • Ade Yusuff 32'
Att. 132
Wroxham
  • Jack Garrod 10'
  • Christy Finch 32'
  • Remy Gordon 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Barkingside

Latest news

My First XI- Ian Townsend, Isthmian League
General My First XI- Ian Townsend, Isthmian League

Pitching In Isthmian writer Ian Townsend brings you his selection of the best XI Isthmian players he’s watched during the last decade or so

My First XI
General My First XI

We'd like to invite you to choose the eleven best players you've ever seen play for your side in the Isthmian League

Young Yellows release video of famous victory
AFC Sudbury Young Yellows release video of famous victory

Bury Town fans might want to look away now!

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe