Tuesday 28 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 213
AFC Sudbury
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Martyn Stokes 56'
Att. 121
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 19'
  • Nathan Stone 59'
  • Jack Garrod 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Derek Duncan 75' (Sent Off)

Saturday 25 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 128
Aveley
  • Paul Preston 10'
  • Petrit Elbi 17'
2 - 0 Full time
Needham Market
Att. 138
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jake Holman 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Barkingside
  • Matthew Gulfer 7'
Att. 66
Burnham Ramblers
  • Liam Burgess 6'
  • David Collins 56'
  • Bradley Nobbs 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Rowan Liburd 22'
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 75'
  • Derek Duncan 88' (Sent Off)
Att. 145
Chatham Town
  • Austin Gacheru 32'
  • Austin Gacheru 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Wroxham
  • Daniel White 10'
  • Jordan King 57'
  • Christy Finch 59'
Att. 201
Dereham Town
  • Michael Clunan 36'
1 - 4 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Strickland 25'
  • Nick Skelton 70'
  • Tony Jacobs 81'
  • Billy Johnson 84'
Att. 280
Harlow Town
  • David Cowley 11'
  • Shane Stamp 64'
  • Billy Jones 80'
  • David Cowley 81'
  • Alexander Read 84'
5 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Joshua Fagbohun 0' (Sent Off)
  • Lewis Payne 0' (Sent Off)
  • Aryan Tajbakhsh 0' (Sent Off)
  • Adam Bolle 51'
Att. 104
Heybridge Swifts
  • William (Billy) Hunt 22'
  • Neil Richmond 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Ware
  • Kieran Bishop 3' (Pen)
  • Kieran Bishop 11'
  • Charlie Ledula 17'
  • Albert Adu 19'
Att. 86
Redbridge
  • Vinny Murphy 43'
1 - 3 Full time
Thurrock
  • Mark Onyemah 16' (Pen)
  • Charlie Stimson 27'
  • Charlie Stimson 38'
Att. 89
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Scott Kemp 21'
Att. 105
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 31'
  • Marcus Milner 76'
Att. 62
Tilbury
  • Francis Babalola 31'
  • Harry Cook 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Joel Barnett 34'
Att. 75
Waltham Abbey
  • Ben Hart 6'
  • Jason Hallett 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Shaun Welford 47'
  • Shaun Welford 90'

Wednesday 22 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 101
Cray Wanderers
  • Ian Daly 59'
  • Rory Hill 82'
  • Rory Hill 82'
3 - 3 Full time
Aveley
  • Marcus Elliott 40'
  • Junior Baker 48'
  • Daniel Francis 72'

Tuesday 21 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 137
AFC Sudbury
  • Adam Bolle 29' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Oliver Berquez 13' (OG)
  • Adam Bolle 48'
  • Adam Bolle 77'
Att. 104
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 4 Full time
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 9'
  • Christy Finch 37'
  • Jordan King 88'
  • Remy Gordon 90'
Att. 114
Heybridge Swifts
  • Aaron Gayle 51' (Sent Off)
  • Reece Morgan 58'
  • William (Billy) Hunt 71'
2 - 4 Full time
Harlow Town
  • David Cowley 52'
  • Michael Toner 56'
  • Jared Small 81'
  • Alexander Read 86'
Att. 143
Needham Market
  • Keiran Morphew 3'
  • Oliver Fenn 20'
  • Keiran Morphew 29'
  • Luke Ingram 83'
4 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Samuel Nunn 22' (OG)
  • Tunde Adewunmi 27'
Att. 35
Redbridge
  • Oladapoa (Dapo) Abitogun 0' (Sent Off)
  • Chinedu McKenzie 41'
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jonathan Docker 90' (Pen)

Tuesday 14 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 64
Brentwood Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Albert Adu 51'
  • Ryan Wade 85'
Att. 105
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Adam Bolle 49'
Att. 76
Heybridge Swifts
  • Ryan McFarlane 60'
  • Joe Pearman 63'
2 - 4 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Hawkins 3'
  • Adam Smith 5'
  • Aaron Kay 33'
  • Aaron Kay 71'
Att. 43
Redbridge
  • Chinedu McKenzie 3'
  • Leon Smith 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 55'
Att. 101
Soham Town Rangers
  • Daniel Brown 36'
  • Jordan Gent 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Reece Cosson 18'
Att. 76
Thurrock
  • Ross Wall 44'
  • Abs Thompson 61'
  • Loui Hazlewood 72' (Pen)
  • Ross Wall 84'
  • Mark Onyemah 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Barkingside
Att. 76
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 19'
  • Joseph Kizzi 44'
  • Jason Hallett 52'
  • James Elmes 75'
  • Joseph Kizzi 80'
5 - 3 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Liam Burgess 17'
  • Liam Burgess 32'
  • Bradley Nobbs 48'

Saturday 11 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 237
AFC Sudbury
  • Ryan Henshaw 18'
  • Lawrence Yiga 34'
  • Lawrence Yiga 76'
  • Sam Clarke 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Tilbury
Att. 100
Barkingside
  • Steven Carvell 28'
1 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 65'
  • Alexander Read 74'
Att. 117
Brentwood Town
  • Courtney White 20'
  • Daryl Robson 58'
  • Shadrack Ngandu 62' (Sent Off)
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ricky Griggs 75'
Att. 135
Cheshunt
0 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 115
Cray Wanderers
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • David Ivars Prada 29'
Att. 144
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Ranger 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 50
Thamesmead Town
0 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Hawkins 67'
  • Craig Bussens 70'
Att. 84
Thurrock
  • James Goode 10'
  • Ross Wall 14'
  • Mark Onyemah 29' (Pen)
  • Ross Wall 45'
  • Andy Walker 67' (Sent Off)
  • Lewis Clark 80'
5 - 1 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • L'heureux Menga 42'
  • Kye Jude 68' (Sent Off)
Att. 162
Wroxham
  • Christy Finch 10'
  • Christy Finch 18'
  • Christy Finch 45'
  • Jamie Forshaw 63'
  • Christy Finch 77'
  • Jamie Forshaw 78'
  • Remy Gordon 85'
  • Jordan Attree 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Romford

Tuesday 7 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 48
Tilbury
0 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Courtney Mclean 6' (OG)
  • Luke Tuttle 87'

Saturday 4 October 2014

Ryman North

Att. 118
Aveley
  • Spencer Harrison 45' (Sent Off)
  • Petrit Elbi 93' (Sent Off)
0 - 4 Full time
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 2'
  • Charlie Stimson 11'
  • James Goode 24'
  • Mark Onyemah 46' (Pen)
Att. 98
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ben Newson 5'
  • Jake Turner 38'
  • Michael Brothers 76'
  • Philip Kelly 78'
  • Sean Bartlett 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 68
Burnham Ramblers
  • Bradley Nobbs 30'
  • Albert Brayley 40' (Sent Off)
1 - 5 Full time
Ware
  • Ajet Shehu 10'
  • Kieran Bishop 65'
  • Charlie Ledula 69'
  • Charlie Ledula 75'
  • Ryan Wade 89'
Att. 264
Chatham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
Att. 154
Dereham Town
0 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Edward Llewellyn 44'
  • Milton Elenge 68'
  • Joshua Fagbohun 89'
Att. 232
Harlow Town
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 92
Heybridge Swifts
  • Reece Morgan 10'
  • Neil Richmond 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Adrian Stone 55'
Att. 43
Redbridge
  • Charlie Parish 32'
  • Chinedu McKenzie 80'
  • Ryan Carolan 82'
  • Chinedu McKenzie 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Cliff Akurang 85'
Att. 79
Romford
  • Thomas Richardson 54'
  • George Cocklin 79' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
Needham Market
  • Luke Ingram 21'
  • Oliver Fenn 23'
  • Sam Newson 45'
Att. 110
Soham Town Rangers
  • Victor Caturla Torres 63'
1 - 5 Full time
Barkingside
  • Steven Carvell 10'
  • Steven Carvell 15'
  • Steven Carvell 20'
  • Calvin Poku 41'
  • Andy Edmunds 89'
Att. 59
Tilbury
  • Ryan Flack 52'
  • Joe Nightingill 74' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
  • Christy Finch 2'
  • Christy Finch 11'
Att. 71
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 56'
  • James Peagram 68'
  • Jason Hallett 81'
3 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Courtney White 2'
  • Alex Akrofi 70'
  • Alex Akrofi 72'

Latest news

Five get rather excited
General Five get rather excited

Nine of our clubs competed in FA Cup Replays last night, and we already knew that only a maximum of six could go through. Five of them managed it- and here’s what happened.

A Curly Geordie!
Hanwell Town A Curly Geordie!

Location Football head to Hanwell Town, and manage to resist the temptation of adopting faux Geordie accents

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe