Saturday 31 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 59
Aveley
  • Shamido Pedulu 37'
  • Alexander Stavrinou 55' (Pen)
  • Petrit Elbi 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Adrian Stone 63'
  • Moses Ashikodi 64'
Att. 88
Brentwood Town
  • Stanley Sherwin 55' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Kris Newby 8'
  • Jordan Blackwell 35'
  • Terry Rymer 45'
  • Terry Rymer 63'
Att. 152
Chatham Town
  • Jack Long 25' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
Att. 121
Cheshunt
  • David Kendall 68'
1 - 5 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Matthew Cripps 11'
  • Jordan Heath 30'
  • Russell Malton 35'
  • Ben Newson 40'
  • Russell Malton 83'
Att. 121
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jay Nash 16'
  • Stuart Hepburn 70' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Anthony Thomas 60'
  • Tyler Christian-Law 62'
Att. 224
Harlow Town
  • Junior Dadson 6'
  • Leon Antoine 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • William (Billy) Hunt 16'
  • Jack West 58'
  • Reece Morgan 67'
  • Danny Barber 91' (Sent Off)
Att. 77
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Mitch Hunter 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
  • Oliver Fenn 21' (Sent Off)
  • Luke Ingram 34'
Att. 80
Romford
  • Eddie Hart 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joey Abbs 15' (Pen)
  • Matt Simpson 90'
Att. 73
Thamesmead Town
0 - 3 Full time
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 40'
  • David Hinton 50'
  • Christy Finch 80'
Att. 72
Waltham Abbey
  • James Peagram 15'
  • James Peagram 16'
  • Jason Hallett 48'
  • Jason Hallett 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
  • Chinedu McKenzie 56'

Tuesday 27 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 89
Burnham Ramblers
  • Bradley Nobbs 57'
1 - 6 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Tom Ranger 6'
  • Jay Nash 18'
  • Lewis Sparrow 22'
  • Tom Ranger 54'
  • Jay Nash 67'
  • Tom Ranger 74'
Att. 174
Dereham Town
  • Craig Bussens 9'
  • Ryan Hawkins 79'
  • Samuel Borrer 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 54'
Att. 76
Redbridge
  • Chinedu McKenzie 16'
  • Mark Nougher 64'
2 - 4 Full time
Barkingside
  • Joe Bricknell 26'
  • Gregory Akpele 59'
  • Joshua Akpaka 64' (Sent Off)
  • Gregory Akpele 76'
  • Gregory Akpele 87'
Att. 72
Thurrock
  • Aaron Waters 8'
  • Liam Hickey 55' (OG)
  • Aaron Waters 62' (Pen)
  • Aaron Waters 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Austin Edwards 21'
  • Joe Bingham 31'

Saturday 24 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 259
AFC Sudbury
  • Sam Clarke 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Blackwell 19'
  • James Baker 25'
  • Sam Clarke 29'
  • Jordan Blackwell 43'
  • Oliver Berquez 59'
  • Joshua Kerridge 88'
6 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Lewis Sparrow 25' (Sent Off)
  • Jay Nash 78'
Att. 136
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ricky Griggs 80'
  • Russell Malton 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town
Att. 83
Burnham Ramblers
  • Emmanuel Johnson 35'
  • Albert Brayley 42'
  • Leon Gordon 93'
3 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Adam Bolle 18'
  • Ben Andreos 78'
  • Ben Andreos 90'
Att. 141
Cray Wanderers
  • Adrian Stone 21'
  • Moses Ashikodi 29'
2 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Thomas Richardson 42'
  • Thomas Richardson 82'
  • Stanley Sherwin 87'
Att. 215
Needham Market
  • Michael Brothers 32'
  • Keiran Morphew 34'
  • Sam Newson 45'
  • Sam Newson 60'
4 - 1 Full time
Barkingside
  • Lewis Francis 2'
  • Lee Weemes 27' (Sent Off)
  • Chris Clark 45' (Sent Off)
  • Andy Edmunds 85' (Sent Off)
Att. 90
Soham Town Rangers
  • Ryan Sharman 38'
  • Matt Simpson 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Daniel Francis 92'
Att. 142
Thurrock
  • Robbie Farrell 16'
  • Robbie Farrell 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Leon Antoine 16'
Att. 63
Tilbury
  • Neil Richmond 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 65
Ware
  • Ryan Hervel 24'
  • Khale Da Costa 46'
  • Charlie Yexley 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Robert Carter 20'
  • Ashley Probets 70'
Att. 123
Wroxham
  • Jamie Forshaw 8'
  • Christy Finch 34'
  • Christy Finch 56'
  • Remy Gordon 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Mason Bloomfield 50'

Tuesday 20 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 48
Burnham Ramblers
  • Thomas Anderson 74'
  • Issac Aubynn 90'
  • Thomas Anderson 94'
3 - 4 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 35'
  • Tom Bruno 51' (Pen)
  • James Peagram 72'
  • Tom Bruno 89' (Pen)

Monday 19 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 81
Barkingside
0 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 3'
  • Anthony Martin 36'

Saturday 17 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 230
AFC Sudbury
  • Ryan Henshaw 16'
1 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 126
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Russell Malton 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • James Peagram 75'
Att. 78
Burnham Ramblers
0 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Oliver Willis 7'
  • Toby Hilliard 12'
Att. 116
Heybridge Swifts
  • Aaron Gayle 17'
  • William (Billy) Hunt 44'
  • William (Billy) Hunt 91'
  • Reece Morgan 97'
4 - 3 Full time
Aveley
  • Billy Holland 18'
  • Junior Baker 40'
  • Petrit Elbi 56'
  • Spencer Harrison 93' (Sent Off)
  • Spencer Harrison 93' (Sent Off)
  • Spencer Harrison 93' (Sent Off)
Att. 183
Needham Market
  • Oliver Fenn 13'
  • Luke Ingram 62'
2 - 0 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Farai Hallam 89' (Sent Off)
Att. 59
Redbridge
  • Charlie Parish 7'
  • Vinny Murphy 20'
  • Carlos Espirito Santo 60'
  • Partrick Damali 64'
4 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Owen Kabodi 33'
Att. 139
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Jared Small 13'
Att. 76
Thurrock
  • Jordan Darko 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Mitch Hahn 80'
Att. 79
Tilbury
  • Emiel Aiken 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 139
Wroxham
  • Remy Gordon 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Thomas Richardson 65'

Saturday 10 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 57
Barkingside
  • Joe Bricknell 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
  • Jordan King 36'
  • Christy Finch 56'
Att. 108
Chatham Town
  • Kieron McCann 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Albert Adu 71'
Att. 135
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Terry Rymer 23'
  • Lawrence Yiga 51' (Sent Off)
Att. 201
Dereham Town
  • Michael Clunan 25' (Pen)
  • Ryan Hawkins 36'
  • Ryan Hawkins 76'
  • Michael Clunan 81' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Emmanuel Montle 4'
  • Marcel Henry-Francis 38' (Pen)
  • Jordan Willmore 77' (Sent Off)
Att. 141
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jay Nash 86'
  • Billy Radley 92' (Sent Off)
  • Eljay Worrell 96'
2 - 2 Full time
Thurrock
  • Lewwis Spence 2'
  • Ross Wall 62' (Sent Off)
  • Kweku Ansah 87'
  • Abs Thompson 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 229
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 4' (Pen)
  • Alexander Read 66'
  • Alexander Read 89'
  • Junior Dadson 94'
4 - 2 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Bradley Walsh 37'
  • Ryan Imbert 39'
  • Ricky Evans 81' (Sent Off)
Att. 112
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Mason Bloomfield 53'
  • Nathan Koranteng 64'
  • Tunde Adewunmi 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Bouamrane Youcef 75' (OG)
Att. 87
Romford
  • Abayomi Seymour 33'
  • Eddie Hart 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jake Holman 11'
  • Jordan Heath 56'
Att. 56
Thamesmead Town
  • George Benner 20'
  • Leslie Thompson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Jack West 86'

Tuesday 6 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 158
AFC Sudbury
  • Oliver Berquez 12'
  • James Baker 25'
  • Kris Newby 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joey Abbs 37' (Pen)
Att. 88
Cray Wanderers
0 - 3 Full time
Thurrock
  • Joel Nouble 70'
  • Brad Warner 72'
  • Brad Warner 79'
Att. 65
Redbridge
  • Partrick Damali 45'
  • Brian Moses 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Reece Morgan 44'
Att. 50
Thamesmead Town
  • Derek Duncan 90' (Sent Off)
  • Lee Coburn 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Eddie Hart 51'

Saturday 3 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 143
Chatham Town
0 - 5 Full time
Aveley
  • Billy Holland 16'
  • Junior Baker 53'
  • Marcus Elliott 62'
  • Petrit Elbi 70'
  • Marcus Elliott 75'
Att. 155
Dereham Town
  • Michael Clunan 45' (Pen)
  • Ryan Hawkins 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
  • Brad Warner 61'
Att. 323
Harlow Town
  • Robert Martin 9'
  • Fabion Simms 62'
  • Junior Dadson 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jay Nash 78'

Thursday 1 January 2015

Ryman North

Att. 80
Brentwood Town
  • Robbie Rees 20'
1 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 185
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ben Newson 21' (Pen)
  • Jordan Heath 37'
2 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 154
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jay Nash 8'
  • Jay Nash 45'
  • John Bradley 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 85
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Lee Pleasance 2' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Andrea Mantovani 70'
Att. 473
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 93'
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Craig Pope 6' (Sent Off)
  • Lee Flynn 89' (Sent Off)
Att. 160
Soham Town Rangers
  • Matt Simpson 27'
  • Matt Simpson 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Daniel Morphew 19'
Att. 226
Waltham Abbey
  • Darelle Russell 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Fabion Simms 43'
  • Billy Jones 63'
Att. 112
Ware
  • Ryan Hervel 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Luke Illsley 8'
  • Joshua Cooper 15'

Latest news

Gulls on the telly!
Canvey Island Gulls on the telly!

Canvey FA Cup tie live on the BBC web service

Jammers on the Telly
Maldon & Tiptree Jammers on the Telly

Maldon and Tiptree selected for BBC FA Cup coverage

Wands hit Moatsiders for six
Premier Division Wands hit Moatsiders for six

Whilst in the North Division, Grays move into the top five. It's our round up.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe