Saturday 28 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 79
Aveley
  • Jack Stevenson 62'
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Nathan Koranteng 60'
  • Theo Jones 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 138
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Martyn Stokes 25'
  • Samuel Bantick 35'
Att. 97
Burnham Ramblers
  • Charlie Burns 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Thurrock
  • Ross Wall 23'
  • L'heureux Menga 54'
  • Leslie Thompson 75'
Att. 95
Chatham Town
  • Joe Bingham 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Edward Llewellyn 14'
Att. 162
Dereham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Michael Uwezu 41'
Att. 250
Harlow Town
  • Junior Dadson 12'
  • David Cowley 18'
  • Junior Appiah 21'
  • Junior Dadson 27'
  • Junior Dadson 32'
5 - 2 Full time
Barkingside
  • Calvin Poku 11'
  • Joe Bricknell 22'
Att. 113
Heybridge Swifts
  • Shamido Pedulu 3'
  • William (Billy) Hunt 5'
2 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Leon Smith 10'
Att. 72
Redbridge
0 - 3 Full time
Needham Market
  • Michael Brothers 11'
  • Ryan Crisp 77'
  • Luke Ingram 79'
Att. 91
Soham Town Rangers
  • Andrew Palmer 50' (Pen)
  • Andrew Palmer 67'
  • Oluwole Akinsanya 85'
  • Luke Stanley 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Christopher Piper 5'
  • Adrian Stone 65'
Att. 111
Tilbury
  • Thomas Wood 41'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Terry Rymer 31'
Att. 109
Waltham Abbey
  • Tom Bruno 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Ware
  • Anthony Thomas 7'
  • Anthony Thomas 20'
  • Charlie Ledula 45'

Tuesday 24 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 90
Cray Wanderers
0 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ben Newson 30'
  • Philip Kelly 82'
  • Jake Gordon 83'
Att. 134
Dereham Town
  • Jay Eastoe-Smith 62'
1 - 2 Full time
Barkingside
  • Gregory Akpele 22'
  • Calvin Poku 79'
Att. 77
Heybridge Swifts
  • Shamido Pedulu 14'
1 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 62
Thurrock
  • Lewis Clark 3'
  • Joe Christou 65'
  • Ross Wall 74'
  • Charlie Stimson 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Luke Stanley 4'

Saturday 21 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 227
AFC Sudbury
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 0' (OG)
  • Terry Rymer 51'
  • Gianfranco Mallardo 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 325
Cheshunt
0 - 2 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 47'
  • Billy Jones 54'
Att. 126
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Harry Barker 58' (OG)
  • Jay Nash 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Liam Wales 27' (Pen)
  • Craig Bussens 54'
Att. 87
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Tunde Adewunmi 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Emiel Aiken 54'
  • Neil Richmond 65'
Att. 230
Needham Market
  • Sam Newson 34'
  • Sam Newson 77'
  • Mathias Bakake 88' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Aveley
Att. 56
Thamesmead Town
  • Jack Hopkins 50'
1 - 2 Full time
Burnham Ramblers
  • Andrea Mantovani 42'
  • Ricky Evans 68'
Att. 112
Thurrock
  • Leslie Thompson 43'
  • Remi Sutton 76'
  • Ross Wall 81'
  • Lewwis Spence 86'
4 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
  • Partrick Damali 70'
  • Partrick Damali 85'
Att. 139
Wroxham
  • Jordan King 27'
  • Christy Finch 87'
  • Remy Gordon 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Joe Loft 34'

Tuesday 17 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 147
Dereham Town
  • Ross Bailey 19'
  • Liam Wales 64'
  • Liam Wales 74'
  • Liam Wales 90' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Anthony Martin 18'
  • Jack Giddens 25' (Sent Off)
  • Bradley Webb 76' (Sent Off)

Saturday 14 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 282
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Amir Berkane 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Needham Market
Att. 94
Burnham Ramblers
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Oliver Berquez 59'
  • Oliver Berquez 82'
  • Terry Rymer 85'
Att. 107
Chatham Town
  • Joe Bingham 45'
  • Kieron McCann 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Lee Coburn 10'
  • Michael Spencer 17'
Att. 164
Dereham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Ware
Att. 220
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 41'
1 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
  • Daniel White 25'
Att. 93
Heybridge Swifts
  • Adeyinka Cole 71' (Sent Off)
0 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 102
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Mason Bloomfield 14'
  • Matthew Gulfer 27'

Wednesday 11 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 92
Romford
0 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Alexander Anderson 38'
  • Mason Bloomfield 81'

Tuesday 10 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 54
Brentwood Town
0 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ross Bailey 45'
Att. 83
Cray Wanderers
  • Adrian Stone 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Thamesmead Town
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 20'
Att. 48
Redbridge
  • Gavin Cockman 24'
  • Chinedu McKenzie 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 56
Ware
  • Khale Da Costa 77' (Sent Off)
0 - 0 Full time
Tilbury

Monday 9 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 98
Barkingside
  • Joseph Ellul 20'
  • Gregory Akpele 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Aaron Gayle 89'

Saturday 7 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 329
AFC Sudbury
  • Kris Newby 0' (Sent Off)
  • James Baker 95'
1 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • David Cowley 63'
Att. 64
Barkingside
  • Joe Bricknell 49'
  • Calvin Poku 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Daniel Brown 21'
Att. 103
Brentwood Town
  • Samuel Bantick 29'
  • Thomas Richardson 48'
  • Samuel Bantick 58'
3 - 2 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 13'
  • Jason Hallett 87'
Att. 119
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Ross Bailey 85'
Att. 82
Cray Wanderers
  • Nathan Simpson 61'
  • Orlando Smith 71'
  • Adrian Stone 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 109
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Daniel Trenkel 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Greg Benbow 2'
  • Austin Edwards 86'
Att. 77
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Nathan Koranteng 18'
  • Ruddock Yala 45'
  • Alexander Anderson 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
  • Kacey Adams 32'
  • Vinny Murphy 60'
Att. 222
Needham Market
  • Oliver Fenn 32'
  • Sam Newson 42'
  • Darryl Coakley 44'
  • Samuel Nunn 58'
  • Kemal Izzet 60' (Pen)
  • Adam Mills 86'
6 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • Nathan Bertram-Cooper 65'
  • Jack Barry 71'
Att. 66
Thamesmead Town
  • Chris Manangu 22'
  • Tyrus Gordon-Young 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 97
Thurrock
0 - 2 Full time
Aveley
  • Petrit Elbi 8'
  • Petrit Elbi 51'
Att. 135
Wroxham
0 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Thomas Wood 25'

Wednesday 4 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 112
Romford
  • Nicholas Reynolds 28'
  • Jamie Dicks 38' (Sent Off)
  • Paul Clayton 40'
  • Jack Barry 90' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Thurrock
  • Steven Carvell 9'
  • Lewwis Spence 68'
  • Robert Clark 90' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 3 February 2015

Ryman North

Att. 139
AFC Sudbury
  • James Baker 0' (Sent Off)
  • James Baker 26'
  • Kris Newby 70'
  • Terry Rymer 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Ware
  • Anthony Thomas 56'
  • Jack Fowler 65'
  • Ajet Shehu 69' (Sent Off)
Att. 145
Heybridge Swifts
  • Aaron Gayle 54'
  • Jack West 77' (Sent Off)
  • Damien Green 92' (Sent Off)
1 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Ben Newson 39'
Att. 63
Thamesmead Town
  • Robert Carter 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Samuel Bantick 2'
  • Samuel Bantick 28'

Latest news

My First XI 21-22: Alan Warner
Premier My First XI 21-22: Alan Warner

Bowers fan Alan brings us his Premier XI

Tuffs at the top- again
Leatherhead Tuffs at the top- again

Leatherhead Luke confirms he will remain a Tanner

Abrahams takes over permanently as Brown departs
Maldon & Tiptree Abrahams takes over permanently as Brown departs

Jammers ring the changes

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe