Results

Wednesday 29 November 2023

Premier

Att. 189
Cray Wanderers
2 - 2 Full time
Whitehawk

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 78
Chichester City
1 - 2 Full time
Hastings United

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 100
Kingstonian
3 - 3 Full time
Westfield
Kingstonian win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 2

19:30
Sevenoaks Town
7 - 1 Full time
Welling United

Tuesday 28 November 2023

Premier

Att. 469
Billericay Town
2 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 428
Bognor Regis Town
2 - 2 Full time
Margate
Att. 264
Canvey Island
3 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 818
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 2 Full time
Potters Bar Town

South-Central

Att. 135
Corinthian-Casuals
1 - 2 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 118
Hanworth Villa
3 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 108
Northwood
5 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers

North

Att. 102
Brentwood Town
1 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 92
Witham Town
8 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town

South East

Att. 267
Ashford United
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 188
Beckenham Town
2 - 3 Full time
Lancing
Att. 178
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 142
Sittingbourne
0 - 1 Full time
Hythe Town

Hertfordshire County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 123
Cheshunt
4 - 1 Full time
Sawbridgeworth

Berks and Bucks County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 107
Marlow FC
0 - 0 Full time
Berks County FC
Marlow FC win 4 - 1 on penalties.

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 92
Merstham
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 62
South Park (Reigate)
1 - 0 Full time
Chipstead

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 607
Worthing
2 - 2 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Littlehampton Town win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Saturday 25 November 2023

Premier

Att. 356
Carshalton Athletic
2 - 3 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 1128
Chatham Town
3 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 670
Cheshunt
1 - 1 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 255
Concord Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham
Att. 404
Cray Wanderers
1 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 645
Folkestone Invicta
0 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 941
Hastings United
0 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 202
Kingstonian
0 - 3 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 963
Lewes
4 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 473
Margate
1 - 3 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 185
Potters Bar Town
1 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk

South-Central

Att. 186
Ascot United
0 - 2 Full time
Marlow
Att. 147
Badshot Lea
3 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 98
Binfield
0 - 2 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 611
Chertsey Town
2 - 1 Full time
Southall
Att. 125
Chipstead
2 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 684
Guernsey
3 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 160
Hanworth Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 238
Hartley Wintney
4 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 90
Metropolitan Police
2 - 1 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 179
Raynes Park Vale
4 - 0 Full time
Westfield

North

Att. 267
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 1 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 208
Brentwood Town
2 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 435
Bury Town
4 - 0 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 280
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 123
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 74
New Salamis
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 238
Stowmarket Town
0 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 168
Witham Town
3 - 2 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

South East

Att. 208
Beckenham Town
3 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 228
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 130
Chichester City
1 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 272
Cray Valley PM
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 195
Lancing
0 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 190
Littlehampton Town
1 - 5 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 231
Merstham
1 - 1 Full time
Horndean
Att. 79
Phoenix Sports
0 - 4 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 357
Sheppey United
2 - 2 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 84
Three Bridges
6 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Wednesday 22 November 2023

South East

Att. 757
Ramsgate
3 - 1 Full time
Hythe Town

Essex County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 40
Athletic Newham
4 - 5 Full time
Grays Athletic

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Round Proper

Att. 459
Bognor Regis Town
1 - 4 Full time
South Park (Reigate)

Tuesday 21 November 2023

Premier

Att. 513
Chatham Town
2 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 303
Cheshunt
5 - 4 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 365
Enfield Town
4 - 4 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 656
Hastings United
4 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 591
Horsham
1 - 0 Full time
Margate

South-Central

Att. 339
Chertsey Town
4 - 1 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 279
Leatherhead
1 - 2 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 149
Marlow
3 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 98
Metropolitan Police
1 - 2 Full time
Southall

North

Att. 467
Felixstowe & Walton United
0 - 2 Full time
Wroxham

South East

Att. 148
Chichester City
0 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 115
Cray Valley PM
4 - 1 Full time
Merstham
Att. 97
Three Bridges
6 - 0 Full time
Sheppey United

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 56
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
0 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
19:45
Corinthian Casuals
1 - 1 Full time
Lingfield
Corinthian Casuals win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Essex County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 236
Basildon United
1 - 4 Full time
Dagenham & Redbridge
Att. 154
Brentwood Town
3 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
Att. 79
Brightlingsea Regent
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Maldon & Tiptree win 5 - 6 on penalties.
Att. 194
Canvey Island
4 - 1 Full time
White Ensign
Att. 340
Hornchurch
0 - 7 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 143
Walthamstow
2 - 2 Full time
Billericay Town
Walthamstow win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Hampshire Cup 23-24 - Round 3

19:45
Basingstoke Town
2 - 2 Full time
Horndean
Horndean win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 182
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 2 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Burgess Hill Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Berks and Bucks County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

19:45
Hungerford Town
4 - 2 Full time
Binfiled
19:45
Thatcham Town FC
1 - 4 Full time
Reading City FC

Monday 20 November 2023

Essex County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 72
Ilford
0 - 4 Full time
Witham Town

Sunday 19 November 2023

North

Att. 152
Enfield
1 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

South East

Att. 140
Erith & Belvedere
1 - 1 Full time
Chichester City

Saturday 18 November 2023

Premier

Att. 413
Canvey Island
1 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 3069
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 641
Enfield Town
3 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 470
Haringey Borough
2 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 788
Hornchurch
3 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 153
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 0 Full time
Margate

South-Central

Att. 293
Corinthian-Casuals
1 - 0 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 505
Leatherhead
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 107
Southall
1 - 1 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 77
Sutton Common Rovers
4 - 1 Full time
Binfield
Att. 181
Thatcham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 182
Uxbridge
3 - 0 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 138
Westfield
3 - 1 Full time
Chipstead

North

Att. 62
Basildon United
2 - 1 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 260
Brightlingsea Regent
4 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 268
Grays Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town

South East

Att. 478
Ashford United
3 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 415
Herne Bay
4 - 1 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 953
Ramsgate
9 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 201
Sevenoaks Town
2 - 2 Full time
Merstham
Att. 188
Sittingbourne
4 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Round Proper

Att. 802
Billericay Town
3 - 1 Full time
Tamworth
15:00
Bracknell
0 - 3 Full time
Horsham
Att. 205
Cray Valley PM
1 - 5 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 1332
Hereford
4 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 385
Hythe Town
0 - 0 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
Hythe Town win 3 - 1 on penalties.
Att. 452
Weston Super Mare
4 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 723
Whitehawk
3 - 1 Full time
Lewes

Friday 17 November 2023

Essex County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

19:30
Colchester United
4 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts

Wednesday 15 November 2023

North

Att. 72
New Salamis
0 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 2

20:00
Ashford United
5 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Proper Replays

Att. 1550
Cray Valley PM
1 - 6 Full time
Charlton Athletic

Tuesday 14 November 2023

Premier

Att. 541
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough

South-Central

Att. 87
South Park (Reigate)
1 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 113
Thatcham Town
2 - 0 Full time
Ascot United

North

Att. 384
Bury Town
2 - 6 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 330
Lowestoft Town
3 - 2 Full time
Walthamstow

South East

Att. 438
Sheppey United
0 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Proper Replays

Att. 3000
Horsham
0 - 3 Full time
Barnsley

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 277
Needham Market
7 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

19:45
Walton & Hersham
1 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
Chertsey Town win 5 - 6 on penalties.

Monday 13 November 2023

Premier

Att. 547
Hashtag United
2 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town

Saturday 11 November 2023

Premier

Att. 742
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 907
Chatham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 524
Cheshunt
0 - 6 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 209
Cray Wanderers
1 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 3334
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 2 Full time
Margate
Att. 617
Enfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 847
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 0 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 883
Hastings United
3 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 1587
Horsham
0 - 2 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 733
Lewes
1 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley

South-Central

Att. 186
Ascot United
1 - 3 Full time
Southall
Att. 68
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 90
Binfield
3 - 5 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 129
Chipstead
1 - 3 Full time
Northwood
Att. 624
Guernsey
1 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 174
Hanworth Villa
4 - 2 Full time
Westfield
Att. 245
Hartley Wintney
0 - 0 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 184
Metropolitan Police
0 - 4 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 202
Raynes Park Vale
2 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge

North

Att. 462
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 495
Bury Town
3 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 617
Enfield
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 105
Gorleston
2 - 0 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 310
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 3 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 82
New Salamis
4 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 97
Redbridge
2 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 371
Wroxham
0 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town

South East

Att. 422
Burgess Hill Town
3 - 5 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 174
Cray Valley PM
3 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 381
Herne Bay
3 - 3 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 165
Horndean
0 - 4 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 317
Lancing
2 - 1 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 241
Littlehampton Town
1 - 2 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 258
Merstham
3 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 1041
Ramsgate
1 - 0 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 247
Sevenoaks Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 288
Sittingbourne
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford United

Friday 10 November 2023

North

Att. 282
Grays Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Basildon United

Thursday 9 November 2023

London County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 55
Cray Valley PM
1 - 4 Full time
Balham

Wednesday 8 November 2023

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 2

19:45
Bognor Regis Town
2 - 1 Full time
Guernsey

London County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 96
Cray Wanderers
4 - 2 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United

Tuesday 7 November 2023

Premier

Att. 462
Billericay Town
2 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 238
Margate
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough

South-Central

Att. 103
Badshot Lea
3 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 164
Chipstead
0 - 4 Full time
Leatherhead

North

Att. 77
Redbridge
2 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town

South East

Att. 80
Erith & Belvedere
0 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 265
Merstham
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 330
Sheppey United
2 - 0 Full time
Beckenham Town

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 206
Ashford United
1 - 1 Full time
Hythe Town
Ashford United win 7 - 6 on penalties.
Att. 270
Chertsey Town
2 - 2 Full time
Westfield
Westfield win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 104
Kingstonian
3 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 279
Bognor Regis Town
5 - 0 Full time
Horsham YMCA

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 61
East Grinstead Town
1 - 3 Full time
Eastbourne United
Att. 370
Horsham
6 - 0 Full time
Chichester City

Middlesex County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 87
Hendon
5 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
19:45
North Greenford United
3 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Ipswich Wanderers
1 - 2 Full time
Ipswich Town

Sunday 5 November 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 6721
Charlton Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Valley PM

Saturday 4 November 2023

Premier

Att. 760
Billericay Town
2 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 455
Carshalton Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 691
Haringey Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 337
Hashtag United
1 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 860
Hornchurch
2 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 372
Margate
2 - 0 Full time
Lewes
Att. 125
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers

South-Central

Att. 131
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 236
Hartley Wintney
2 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 215
South Park (Reigate)
0 - 4 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 101
Westfield
2 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town

North

Att. 59
Basildon United
2 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 239
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 360
Felixstowe & Walton United
5 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 304
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 370
Lowestoft Town
6 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 200
Maldon & Tiptree
5 - 1 Full time
Wroxham

South East

Att. 406
Ashford United
1 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 110
Phoenix Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Horndean

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 3000
Ramsgate
2 - 1 Full time
Woking

Friday 3 November 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 4463
Barnsley
3 - 3 Full time
Horsham
Att. 1450
Sheppey United
1 - 4 Full time
Walsall

Wednesday 1 November 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 118
Kingstonian
0 - 4 Full time
Whitehawk

Latest news

Casuals announce a Salts groundshare
Corinthian-Casuals Casuals announce a Salts groundshare

Epsom & Ewell to move into King George’s Arena next season

Time for you to be detectives!
General Time for you to be detectives!

Can you help identify the people in/location of these photographs? The family of former Isthmian Chair and President Sidney Donaldson hope so!

Two for Witham
Witham Town Two for Witham

Harry Fairs and Khris Oti are new at Witham Town

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe