Fixtures

Saturday 31 October 2020

North Division

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Romford
15:00
Cambridge City
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Histon
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Soham Town Rangers

South Central Division

15:00
Chipstead
vs
Hanwell Town
15:00
Harlow Town
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
South Park
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Staines Town
vs
FC Romania
15:00
Waltham Abbey
vs
Westfield

South East Division

15:00
Chichester City
vs
Cray Valley PM
10am pitch inspection
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Whitstable Town

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round Qualifying

15:00
Aveley
vs
Beaconsfield Town
15:00
Aylesbury United
vs
Margate
15:00
Barking
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Biggleswade Town
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Cinderford Town
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Harrow Borough
15:00
Chesham United
vs
Whyteleafe
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Hendon
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Metropolitan Police
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)
15:00
Hitchin Town
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Horsham
vs
Welwyn Garden City
15:00
Kings Langley
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Leiston
vs
Worthing
15:00
Lowestoft Town
vs
Lewes
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Marlow
vs
Berkhamsted
15:00
Merstham
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Mickleover
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Needham Market
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Royston Town
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Hayes & Yeading United
15:00
Walton Casuals
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Cray Wanderers

Latest news

Kojo Jammer
Maldon & Tiptree Kojo Jammer

Defender Awotwi returns from Welling

Regent bring in Clacton defender
Brightlingsea Regent Regent bring in Clacton defender

Zach Smith-Walter heads to the Taydal

A slimmed-down South East Saturday!
South East Division A slimmed-down South East Saturday!

We have only three matches, but three of the top seven look to make gains on absent Hastings. It’s our preview.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe