Fixtures

Friday 10 September 2021

North

19:45
Barking
vs
Tilbury
19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Grays Athletic

Saturday 11 September 2021

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Merstham
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Horsham
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Lewes
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Margate
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Worthing
vs
East Thurrock United

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Thatcham Town
15:00
Chipstead
vs
Binfield
15:00
Guernsey
vs
Hanwell Town
15:00
Marlow
vs
Westfield
15:00
Northwood
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
South Park

North

15:00
Aveley
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Basildon United
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Romford

South East

15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Corinthian
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Cray Valley PM
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Lancing
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Chichester City
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Hastings United
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Ashford United

Sunday 12 September 2021

Premier

15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Potters Bar Town

Monday 13 September 2021

Premier

19:45
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Bowers & Pitsea

North

19:45
Hashtag United
vs
Maldon & Tiptree

Tuesday 14 September 2021

Premier

19:45
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Bishop's Stortford
19:45
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Cray Wanderers
19:45
East Thurrock United
vs
Folkestone Invicta
19:45
Enfield Town
vs
Haringey Borough
19:45
Hornchurch
vs
Margate
19:45
Horsham
vs
Bognor Regis Town
19:45
Leatherhead
vs
Worthing
19:45
Merstham
vs
Lewes
19:45
Potters Bar Town
vs
Cheshunt
19:45
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Kingstonian

South-Central

19:45
Basingstoke Town
vs
Guernsey
19:45
Binfield
vs
Staines Town
19:45
Chertsey Town
vs
Chalfont St Peter
19:45
Marlow
vs
Northwood
19:45
Thatcham Town
vs
Bracknell Town
19:45
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Chipstead
19:45
Uxbridge
vs
Hanwell Town
19:45
Westfield
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)

North

19:45
AFC Sudbury
vs
Dereham Town
19:45
Barking
vs
Canvey Island
19:45
Basildon United
vs
Witham Town
19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
Aveley
19:45
Bury Town
vs
Coggeshall Town
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Stowmarket Town
19:45
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
19:45
Tilbury
vs
Great Wakering Rovers

South East

19:45
Ashford United
vs
Herne Bay
19:30
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Hastings United
19:45
Chichester City
vs
Whitehawk
19:45
Corinthian
vs
Three Bridges
19:30
East Grinstead Town
vs
Cray Valley PM
19:45
Hythe Town
vs
Sittingbourne
19:45
Lancing
vs
Haywards Heath Town
19:45
Phoenix Sports
vs
Sevenoaks Town
19:30
Ramsgate
vs
Faversham Town
19:45
Whitstable Town
vs
VCD Athletic

Wednesday 15 September 2021

South-Central

19:45
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
South Park

North

19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Romford

Saturday 18 September 2021

Premier

15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Lewes
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Margate
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Worthing
15:00
Horsham
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Merstham
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Folkestone Invicta

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Chertsey Town
15:00
Bedfont Sports
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Uxbridge
15:00
Chalfont St Peter
vs
Binfield
15:00
Chipstead
vs
Marlow
15:00
Guernsey
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Northwood
vs
Basingstoke Town
15:00
South Park
vs
Thatcham Town
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Westfield

North

15:00
Aveley
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Barking
15:00
Romford
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Bury Town

South East

15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Corinthian
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
Chichester City
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Lancing

Saturday 25 September 2021

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Horsham
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Merstham
15:00
Lewes
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Margate
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Worthing
vs
Corinthian Casuals

South-Central

15:00
Guernsey
vs
Staines Town

North

15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Maldon & Tiptree

The FA Trophy 21-22 - First Round Qualifying

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Corinthian
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Hastings United
vs
AFC Dunstable
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Welwyn Garden City
vs
Hythe Town

Monday 27 September 2021

South-Central

19:30
Bracknell Town
vs
Marlow

North

19:45
Aveley
vs
Barking

Tuesday 28 September 2021

Premier

19:45
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Enfield Town
19:45
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Leatherhead
19:45
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Corinthian Casuals
19:45
Cheshunt
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
19:45
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Hornchurch
19:45
Haringey Borough
vs
Potters Bar Town
19:45
Lewes
vs
Carshalton Athletic
19:45
Margate
vs
East Thurrock United
19:45
Worthing
vs
Merstham

South-Central

19:45
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Binfield
19:45
Chipstead
vs
Chertsey Town
19:45
Hanwell Town
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
19:45
Northwood
vs
Uxbridge
19:45
South Park
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
19:45
Staines Town
vs
Basingstoke Town

North

19:45
Canvey Island
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
Coggeshall Town
vs
Hullbridge Sports
19:45
Dereham Town
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Heybridge Swifts
19:45
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Grays Athletic
19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Basildon United
19:45
Stowmarket Town
vs
AFC Sudbury
19:45
Witham Town
vs
Hashtag United

South East

19:45
Cray Valley PM
vs
Phoenix Sports
19:45
Faversham Town
vs
Hythe Town
19:45
Hastings United
vs
Ashford United
19:45
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Chichester City
19:45
Herne Bay
vs
Ramsgate
19:45
Sittingbourne
vs
Whitstable Town
19:45
Three Bridges
vs
Lancing
19:45
VCD Athletic
vs
Corinthian
19:45
Whitehawk
vs
Burgess Hill Town

Wednesday 29 September 2021

Premier

19:45
Cray Wanderers
vs
Wingate & Finchley
19:45
Kingstonian
vs
Horsham

South-Central

19:45
Bedfont Sports
vs
Thatcham Town
19:45
Guernsey
vs
Westfield

North

19:45
Romford
vs
Tilbury

South East

19:30
Sevenoaks Town
vs
East Grinstead Town

Latest news

Friday night football
General Friday night football

Aveley and Hanwell Town welcome the big boys tonight- whilst another two of our clubs face each other

Hornets bring in Staines winger
Horsham Hornets bring in Staines winger

Luke Robinson the latest arrival at Horsham

Woods win, but our two South East sides fall to National league opposition
South East Woods win, but our two South East sides fall to National league opposition

A brief Thursday night friendly round up, as Northwood are victorious but Hythe Town and VCD Athletic fall just short

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe