Fixtures

Saturday 4 December 2021

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Lewes
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Margate
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Merstham
vs
Horsham
15:00
Worthing
vs
Cray Wanderers

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Marlow
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
South Park
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Northwood
15:00
Chipstead
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Westfield
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Binfield

North

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Barking
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Romford
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Aveley
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Brentwood Town

South East

15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Corinthian
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Hastings United
vs
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Whitehawk
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Lancing
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
Haywards Heath Town

Saturday 11 December 2021

Premier

15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Lewes
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Worthing
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Merstham
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Horsham
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Margate
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Hornchurch

South-Central

15:00
Bedfont Sports
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)
15:00
Binfield
vs
Northwood
15:00
Chalfont St Peter
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Basingstoke Town
15:00
South Park
vs
Chertsey Town
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Bracknell Town
15:00
Thatcham Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Westfield
vs
Uxbridge

North

15:00
Aveley
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Barking
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Romford
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Great Wakering Rovers

South East

15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Corinthian
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Lancing
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Chichester City
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Cray Valley PM

Saturday 18 December 2021

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Horsham
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Lewes
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Margate
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Merstham
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Worthing
vs
Folkestone Invicta

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Hanwell Town
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Chipstead
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Guernsey
vs
Binfield
15:00
Northwood
vs
Thatcham Town
15:00
South Park
vs
Marlow
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Westfield

North

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Aveley
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Barking
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Romford
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Witham Town

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Corinthian
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
Lancing
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Whitehawk
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
East Grinstead Town

Sunday 19 December 2021

South-Central

15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Uxbridge

Tuesday 21 December 2021

South-Central

19:45
Staines Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United

Wednesday 22 December 2021

South-Central

19:45
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Chipstead

Monday 27 December 2021

Premier

15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Worthing
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Margate
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Merstham
15:00
Horsham
vs
Lewes
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Haringey Borough

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Thatcham Town
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Binfield
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Westfield
15:00
Chipstead
vs
South Park
15:00
Marlow
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Northwood
vs
Hanwell Town
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Bedfont Sports

North

15:00
Aveley
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Barking
vs
Romford
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Hullbridge Sports

South East

15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
Corinthian
vs
Cray Valley PM
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Lancing
vs
Chichester City
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Hastings United

Latest news

Friday night football
General Friday night football

Aveley and Hanwell Town welcome the big boys tonight- whilst another two of our clubs face each other

Hornets bring in Staines winger
Horsham Hornets bring in Staines winger

Luke Robinson the latest arrival at Horsham

Woods win, but our two South East sides fall to National league opposition
South East Woods win, but our two South East sides fall to National league opposition

A brief Thursday night friendly round up, as Northwood are victorious but Hythe Town and VCD Athletic fall just short

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe