Fixtures

Saturday 1 January 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Lewes
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Margate
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Merstham
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Worthing
vs
Horsham

South-Central

15:00
Bedfont Sports
vs
Chertsey Town
15:00
Chalfont St Peter
vs
Uxbridge
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)
15:00
South Park
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Thatcham Town
vs
Marlow
15:00
Westfield
vs
Bracknell Town

North

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Barking
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Romford
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Aveley

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Lancing
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Whitehawk
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Corinthian
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
Ramsgate

Monday 3 January 2022

Premier

15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Merstham
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Margate
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Worthing
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Horsham
vs
Corinthian-Casuals
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Lewes
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
East Thurrock United

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
South Park
15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Westfield
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
14:00
Guernsey
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Marlow
vs
Binfield
15:00
Northwood
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Hanwell Town
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Thatcham Town

North

15:00
Aveley
vs
Romford
15:00
Barking
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Witham Town
vs
AFC Sudbury

South East

15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Cray Valley PM
15:00
Corinthian
vs
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Chichester City
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Lancing
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Three Bridges

Saturday 8 January 2022

Premier

15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Worthing
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Lewes
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Horsham
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Margate
15:00
Merstham
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Bowers & Pitsea

South-Central

15:00
Bedfont Sports
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Binfield
vs
Chertsey Town
15:00
Chalfont St Peter
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Chipstead
15:00
South Park
vs
Basingstoke Town
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Uxbridge
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Marlow
15:00
Thatcham Town
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)
15:00
Westfield
vs
Northwood

North

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Barking
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Aveley
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Romford
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Bury Town

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Lancing
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Whitehawk
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
Corinthian

Saturday 15 January 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Horsham
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Corinthian-Casuals
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Lewes
vs
Merstham
15:00
Margate
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Worthing
vs
Leatherhead

South-Central

15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Northwood
15:00
Binfield
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)
15:00
Marlow
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Thatcham Town
vs
South Park
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Bracknell Town

North

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Romford
15:00
Barking
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Aveley
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Stowmarket Town

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Corinthian
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Cray Valley PM
15:00
Lancing
vs
Whitehawk
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
Hastings United

Friday 21 January 2022

North

19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Hashtag United

Saturday 22 January 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Merstham
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Horsham
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Lewes
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Margate
vs
Corinthian-Casuals
15:00
Worthing
vs
Hornchurch

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Westfield
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Thatcham Town
15:00
Chalfont St Peter
vs
Chertsey Town
15:00
Chipstead
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Uxbridge
15:00
Northwood
vs
Marlow
15:00
South Park
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Binfield

North

15:00
Aveley
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Barking
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Romford
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Basildon United

South East

15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Lancing
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
Corinthian
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Chichester City

Sunday 23 January 2022

South-Central

14:00
Guernsey
vs
Basingstoke Town

Saturday 29 January 2022

Premier

15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Worthing
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Margate
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Lewes
15:00
Horsham
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Merstham
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Bognor Regis Town

South-Central

15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Binfield
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Marlow
vs
Bracknell Town
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Hanwell Town
15:00
Thatcham Town
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
South Park
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Northwood
12:45
Westfield
vs
Guernsey

North

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Barking
vs
Aveley
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Romford

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Whitehawk
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
Corinthian
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Lancing
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Cray Valley PM
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
Sittingbourne

Latest news

Location: Potters Bar Town
Potters Bar Town Location: Potters Bar Town

The Location Football team, led by Curly from Soccer AM, headed to Potters Bar. Watch below, and learn a bit of French.

Get with the e-programme: 23 October 2021
South-Central Get with the e-programme: 23 October 2021

Our electronic programmes from the weekend, for those who are interested. For those who aren't- "Down with this sort of thing! Careful now!"

Dickson of Hayes Lane
Hornchurch Dickson of Hayes Lane

Former Hornchurch man Chris signs on at Cray Wanderers

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe