Fixtures

Saturday 5 March 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Horsham
15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Margate
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Lewes
vs
Worthing
15:00
Merstham
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Wingate & Finchley

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Bedfont Sports
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Northwood
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Guernsey
vs
Marlow
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Binfield
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Thatcham Town
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Basingstoke Town
15:00
Westfield
vs
South Park

North

15:00
Basildon United
vs
Aveley
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Barking
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Romford
vs
Bury Town

South East

15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Corinthian
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Lancing
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
Chichester City

Saturday 12 March 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Merstham
15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Lewes
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Horsham
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Worthing
vs
Margate

South-Central

15:00
Bedfont Sports
vs
Marlow
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Chipstead
vs
Westfield
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Staines Town
15:00
South Park
vs
Northwood
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Thatcham Town
vs
Binfield
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Basingstoke Town
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Chertsey Town

North

15:00
AFC Sudbury
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Aveley
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Barking
15:00
Bury Town
vs
Hashtag United
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Basildon United
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Tilbury
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Dereham Town
15:00
Romford
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Phoenix Sports
15:00
Burgess Hill Town
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
Corinthian
vs
East Grinstead Town
15:00
Cray Valley PM
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Faversham Town
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Haywards Heath Town
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Lancing
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
VCD Athletic
vs
Whitehawk

Saturday 19 March 2022

Premier

15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Corinthian Casuals
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Lewes
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Margate
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Merstham
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Worthing
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Horsham

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Bracknell Town
15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
15:00
Chalfont St Peter
vs
South Park
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Hanwell Town
15:00
Guernsey
vs
Uxbridge
15:00
Marlow
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Northwood
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Staines Town
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Westfield
vs
Thatcham Town

North

15:00
Barking
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Hullbridge Sports
15:00
Coggeshall Town
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Romford
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Aveley
15:00
Grays Athletic
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Great Wakering Rovers
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Brentwood Town
15:00
Tilbury
vs
AFC Sudbury

South East

15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Corinthian
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Cray Valley PM
15:00
Lancing
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Chichester City
15:00
Sevenoaks Town
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Sittingbourne
vs
Ashford United
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Whitstable Town
vs
Hythe Town

Sunday 20 March 2022

Premier

15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Bowers & Pitsea

Saturday 26 March 2022

Premier

15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Margate
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Worthing
15:00
Corinthian Casuals
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Lewes
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Horsham
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Merstham
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Bishop's Stortford

South-Central

15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Northwood
15:00
Basingstoke Town
vs
Bedfont Sports
15:00
Bracknell Town
vs
Chalfont St Peter
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Guernsey
15:00
Chipstead
vs
Thatcham Town
15:00
Hanwell Town
vs
Westfield
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Staines Town
15:00
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Binfield
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Marlow

North

15:00
Aveley
vs
Stowmarket Town
15:00
Barking
vs
AFC Sudbury
15:00
Basildon United
vs
Bury Town
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Witham Town
15:00
Dereham Town
vs
Canvey Island
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Romford
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Great Wakering Rovers
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
vs
Coggeshall Town
15:00
Tilbury
vs
Grays Athletic

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Chichester City
15:00
Corinthian
vs
Burgess Hill Town
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Hastings United
15:00
Faversham Town
vs
Three Bridges
15:00
Haywards Heath Town
vs
Whitstable Town
15:00
Herne Bay
vs
Cray Valley PM
15:00
Lancing
vs
VCD Athletic
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Hythe Town
15:00
Ramsgate
vs
Sittingbourne
15:00
Whitehawk
vs
Sevenoaks Town

Latest news

Friday night football
General Friday night football

Aveley and Hanwell Town welcome the big boys tonight- whilst another two of our clubs face each other

Hornets bring in Staines winger
Horsham Hornets bring in Staines winger

Luke Robinson the latest arrival at Horsham

Woods win, but our two South East sides fall to National league opposition
South East Woods win, but our two South East sides fall to National league opposition

A brief Thursday night friendly round up, as Northwood are victorious but Hythe Town and VCD Athletic fall just short

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe