Fixtures

Saturday 2 April 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Corinthian-Casuals
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Merstham
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Horsham
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Lewes
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Margate
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Worthing
vs
Haringey Borough

Saturday 9 April 2022

Premier

15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
East Thurrock United
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Worthing
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Margate
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Lewes
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Corinthian-Casuals
15:00
Horsham
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Merstham
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Leatherhead

Sunday 10 April 2022

Premier

15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Hornchurch

Saturday 16 April 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Horsham
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Lewes
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Margate
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Merstham
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Worthing
vs
Carshalton Athletic

Monday 18 April 2022

Premier

15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Lewes
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Haringey Borough
15:00
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Corinthian-Casuals
15:00
Cheshunt
vs
Bishop's Stortford
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Margate
15:00
Horsham
vs
Worthing
15:00
Kingstonian
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Potters Bar Town
vs
Enfield Town
15:00
Wingate & Finchley
vs
Merstham

Tuesday 19 April 2022

Premier

19:45
Cray Wanderers
vs
East Thurrock United

Saturday 23 April 2022

Premier

15:00
Bishop's Stortford
vs
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
East Thurrock United
vs
Horsham
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Bognor Regis Town
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Folkestone Invicta
15:00
Hornchurch
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Leatherhead
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Lewes
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Margate
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Merstham
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Worthing
vs
Brightlingsea Regent

Latest news

Casuals hit four in Velocity triumph
South East Casuals hit four in Velocity triumph

We also had wins for Cray Valley PM, Haywards Heath Town and Faversham Town as the Third Round of the Velocity Trophy continued

Woods make it five!
South-Central Woods make it five!

Five away wins in a row for Northwood, Marlow and Uxbridge cancel each other out, and the Tangerines get back to winning ways. It's our Pitching In Isthmian South Central round up.

Hillians win again- and it's a Sussex one-two
South East Hillians win again- and it's a Sussex one-two

Two Sussex sides ran out winners in the Pitching In Isthmian South East last night, as both Burgess Hill Town and East Grinstead Town triumphed on the road.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe