Fixtures

Friday 23 February 2024

North

19:45
New Salamis
vs
Ipswich Wanderers

Saturday 24 February 2024

Premier

15:00
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Potters Bar Town
15:00
Canvey Island
vs
Carshalton Athletic
15:00
Chatham Town
vs
Billericay Town
15:00
Cray Wanderers
vs
Kingstonian
15:00
Dulwich Hamlet
vs
Cheshunt
15:00
Enfield Town
vs
Wingate & Finchley
15:00
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Concord Rangers
10.30am pitch inspection (24/2/24)
15:00
Haringey Borough
vs
Margate
15:00
Hashtag United
vs
Whitehawk
15:00
Hastings United
vs
Hornchurch
15:00
Horsham
vs
Lewes

South-Central

15:00
Ascot United
vs
Corinthian-Casuals
15:00
Badshot Lea
vs
Hanworth Villa
15:00
Chertsey Town
vs
South Park (Reigate)
14:00
Guernsey
P - P
Hartley Wintney
Match OFF following pitch inspection
15:00
Marlow
vs
Chipstead
15:00
Raynes Park Vale
vs
Leatherhead
15:00
Sutton Common Rovers
vs
Northwood
15:00
Thatcham Town
vs
Westfield
15:00
Uxbridge
vs
Ashford Town (Middx)

North

15:00
Basildon United
vs
Bury Town
9am pitch inspection (24/2/24)
15:00
Brentwood Town
vs
Bowers & Pitsea
15:00
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Wroxham
15:00
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Grays Athletic
15:00
Lowestoft Town
vs
Redbridge
15:00
Stowmarket Town
vs
Maldon & Tiptree
10:30 am pitch inspection (24/2/24)
15:00
Walthamstow
vs
Heybridge Swifts
15:00
Witham Town
vs
Gorleston

South East

15:00
Ashford United
vs
Horndean
15:00
Beckenham Town
vs
Cray Valley PM
11.30am pitch inspection (24/2/24)
15:00
Broadbridge Heath
vs
Littlehampton Town
15:00
Chichester City
vs
Sevenoaks Town
15:00
East Grinstead Town
vs
Ramsgate
15:00
Erith & Belvedere
vs
Herne Bay
15:00
Hythe Town
vs
Sittingbourne
10.15am pitch inspection (24/2/24)
15:00
Phoenix Sports
vs
Burgess Hill Town
9.30 am pitch inspection (24/2/24)
15:00
Sheppey United
vs
Merstham
15:00
Three Bridges
vs
Lancing

Tuesday 27 February 2024

Premier

19:45
Bognor Regis Town
vs
Wingate & Finchley
19:45
Concord Rangers
vs
Hornchurch
19:45
Folkestone Invicta
vs
Potters Bar Town
19:45
Whitehawk
vs
Cray Wanderers

South-Central

19:45
Ashford Town (Middx)
vs
Northwood
19:45
Hanworth Villa
vs
South Park (Reigate)
19:45
Leatherhead
vs
Chipstead
19:45
Marlow
vs
Guernsey

North

19:45
Ipswich Wanderers
vs
Lowestoft Town
19:45
Walthamstow
vs
Basildon United

South East

19:45
Horndean
vs
Three Bridges
19:45
Hythe Town
vs
Littlehampton Town
19:45
Merstham
vs
Burgess Hill Town

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Badshot Lea
vs
Hashtag United

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 3

20:00
Chertsey Town
vs
Sutton Common Rovers
19:45
Metropolitan Police
vs
Carshalton Athletic

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Ebbsfleet United
vs
TBA

Essex County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Redbridge
vs
Maldon & Tiptree

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:30
Steyning Town
vs
Horsham
At Lancing FC

Wednesday 28 February 2024

Premier

19:45
Kingstonian
vs
Cheshunt

North

19:45
Gorleston
vs
Bury Town

Latest news

Highlights: Grays Athletic 0 Walthamstow 4
Walthamstow Highlights: Grays Athletic 0 Walthamstow 4

A first half goal blitz ensures three points head to East London

 Highlights: Redbridge 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1
Redbridge Highlights: Redbridge 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1

A late leveller earns a point for the visitors

Highlights: Bowers & Pitsea 1 Lowestoft Town 3
Lowestoft Town Highlights: Bowers & Pitsea 1 Lowestoft Town 3

The Trawler Boys do a Bowers double- and hold onto their advantage at the top

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe