North Division Saturday 24 October 2020, 15:00
Attendance 282
AFC Sudbury
2 - 2
Brentwood Town
  • R Swaine 25'(OG),
  • B Holland 34'
  • A Freeman 24',
  • A Freeman 36'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Jay Bacon is yellow carded for Brentwood Town
83:00 Sub Off
Wyan Reid is substituted off for Brentwood Town
83:00 Sub Off
Jack Dickinson is substituted off for Brentwood Town
83:00 Sub On
Firmin Ngandu is substituted on for Brentwood Town
83:00 Sub On
Sam Bantick is substituted on for Brentwood Town
76:00 Yellow Card
Josh Gray is yellow carded for Brentwood Town
72:00 Sub Off
Tom Maycock is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
72:00 Sub On
Emmanuel Machaya is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
67:00 Sub On
Wilberforce Ocran is substituted on for Brentwood Town
67:00 Sub Off
Rob Harvey is substituted off for Brentwood Town
58:00 Yellow Card
James Love is yellow carded for Brentwood Town
End of period 1
36:00 Goal 2 - 2
Andrew Freeman scores for Brentwood Town
34:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 1
Billy Holland scores a penalty for AFC Sudbury
33:00 Yellow Card
Joe Heath is yellow carded for Brentwood Town
27:00 Yellow Card
Ben Hunter is yellow carded for AFC Sudbury
25:00 Own Goal 1 - 1
Rob Swain scores an own goal
24:00 Goal 0 - 1
Andrew Freeman scores for Brentwood Town
Start of the game
A point each in Hard fought encounter
A point each in Hard fought encounter By Kalvin Sargeant,

New coaching duo Tony Kinsella and Liam Aves see their side draw on first match at the helm

Previous results
a
Basildon United
2 – 2
D
h
Canvey Island
1 – 1
D
h
Hullbridge Sports
0 – 3
L
a
Aveley
0 – 1
W
a
Felixstowe & Walton United
3 – 2
L
a
Maldon & Tiptree
1 – 1
D
h
Coggeshall Town
2 – 1
W
h
Grays Athletic
0 – 2
L
DWDL
DLLW
Next fixture
a
Soham Town Rangers
Tue 27 Oct
a
Soham Town Rangers
Tue 16 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Tilbury 8 16
2. AFC Sudbury 8 12
3. Maldon & Tiptree 5 11
4. Bury Town 4 10
5. Heybridge Swifts 8 10
6. Histon 6 10
7. Soham Town Rangers 7 10
8. Grays Athletic 6 10
9. Aveley 6 9
10. Romford 8 9
11. Coggeshall Town 6 8
12. Dereham Town 7 8
13. Felixstowe & Walton United 5 8
14. Great Wakering Rovers 7 8
15. Canvey Island 5 6
16. Hullbridge Sports 5 6
17. Cambridge City 4 6
18. Brentwood Town 5 6
19. Basildon United 6 5
20. Witham Town 8 3

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe