South Central Division Saturday 26 September 2020, 15:00
Attendance 67
Bedfont Sports
2 - 3
Ware
  • D Sanders 22'(Pen),
  • D Sanders 48'
  • T Bruno 42'(Pen),
  • P Adamson 50',
  • T Bruno 53'(Pen)
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
88:00 Sub On
George Casey is substituted on for Ware
88:00 Sub Off
Gareth Madden is substituted off for Ware
88:00 Yellow Card
Stephen Langley is yellow carded for Bedfont Sports
87:00 Yellow Card
Devonte Simms is yellow carded for Ware
81:00 Sub On
Stephen Langley is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
81:00 Sub Off
Will Plumridge is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
81:00 Sub Off
Tommy Wade is substituted off for Ware
81:00 Sub On
Devonte Simms is substituted on for Ware
77:00 Yellow Card
Louis Rose is yellow carded for Ware
71:00 Yellow Card
Gareth Madden is yellow carded for Ware
67:00 Sub Off
Alaa Oujdi is substituted off for Ware
67:00 Sub On
Reece Crowter is substituted on for Ware
65:00 Sub On
Charlie Postance is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
65:00 Sub Off
Ethan Kaiser is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
65:00 Sub On
Daniel Opoku-Boateng is substituted on for Bedfont Sports
65:00 Sub Off
Shamal Edwards is substituted off for Bedfont Sports
53:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 2
Tom Bruno scores a penalty for Ware
49:00 Goal 2 - 1
Patrick Adamson scores for Ware
47:00 Goal 2 - 0
Darryl Sanders scores for Bedfont Sports
End of period 1
35:00 Yellow Card
Patrick Adamson is yellow carded for Ware
33:00 Yellow Card
Max Webb is yellow carded for Bedfont Sports
20:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Darryl Sanders scores a penalty for Bedfont Sports
15:00 Yellow Card
Michael Kinsella is yellow carded for Bedfont Sports
Start of the game
Sports pay the penalty
Sports pay the penalty By Terry Reader,

Ware come back with 2 penalty's to beat sports

Bedfont Sports 2 Ware 3
Bedfont Sports 2 Ware 3 By Stephen King,

Ware battle the wind and resourceful opponents to take the three points.

Previous results
a
Hanwell Town
1 – 0
L
a
Staines Town
3 – 2
L
L
L
Next fixture
a
Chipstead
Sat 10 Oct
a
Chalfont St Peter
Sat 3 Oct

Other South Central Division results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Waltham Abbey 8 16
2. Staines Town 8 16
3. Ware 7 15
4. Tooting & Mitcham United 7 15
5. Bracknell Town 5 13
6. Chertsey Town 7 13
7. Hanwell Town 8 13
8. Ashford Town (Middx) 8 13
9. Hertford Town 7 12
10. Marlow 7 11
11. Westfield 7 10
12. Barking 7 10
13. Chipstead 8 10
14. Bedfont Sports 6 9
15. Chalfont St Peter 8 9
16. FC Romania 7 6
17. Uxbridge 6 5
18. South Park 7 5
19. Northwood 8 4
20. Harlow Town 8 3

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe