South Central Division Tuesday 20 October 2020, 19:45
Attendance 121
Waltham Abbey
1 - 1
Chipstead
  • B Holland 30'
  • J Dickson 60'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Sub Off
Jack Beadle is substituted off for Chipstead
85:00 Sub On
Callum McAllister is substituted on for Chipstead
84:00 Sub Off
Christopher Boulter is substituted off for Chipstead
84:00 Sub On
Samuel Clayton is substituted on for Chipstead
76:00 Sub Off
Raheem Sterling-Parker is substituted off for Chipstead
76:00 Sub On
George Membrilera is substituted on for Chipstead
71:00 Sub Off
Jason Hallett is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub On
Leonne McKenzie is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
60:00 Goal 1 - 1
James Dickson scores for Chipstead
58:00 Yellow Card
Junior Baker is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
56:00 Sub On
Daniel Ungudi is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
56:00 Sub Off
Kie Douglas is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
50:00 Yellow Card
Kie Douglas is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub On
Kambo Smith is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub Off
Junior Appiah is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
30:00 Goal 1 - 0
Billy Holland scores for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game
Abbotts Hold Onto Top Spot
Abbotts Hold Onto Top Spot By Club Secretary,

Chips almost fried..

Waltham Abbey 1 Chipstead 1
Waltham Abbey 1 Chipstead 1 By Trevor Stotten,

Pitching In Isthmian League South Central Division - Tuesday 20th October 2020

Previous results
a
Hertford Town
1 – 2
W
h
Bedfont Sports
0 – 5
L
a
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 – 1
W
a
Harlow Town
2 – 3
W
h
Marlow
2 – 1
W
h
Westfield
1 – 4
L
h
South Park
2 – 0
W
a
Bracknell Town
2 – 0
L
LWLL
WWWW
Next fixture
h
Northwood
Sat 24 Oct
a
Uxbridge
Sat 24 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Waltham Abbey 8 16
2. Staines Town 8 16
3. Ware 7 15
4. Tooting & Mitcham United 7 15
5. Bracknell Town 5 13
6. Chertsey Town 7 13
7. Hanwell Town 8 13
8. Ashford Town (Middx) 8 13
9. Hertford Town 7 12
10. Marlow 7 11
11. Westfield 7 10
12. Barking 7 10
13. Chipstead 8 10
14. Bedfont Sports 6 9
15. Chalfont St Peter 8 9
16. FC Romania 7 6
17. Uxbridge 6 5
18. South Park 7 5
19. Northwood 8 4
20. Harlow Town 8 3

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe