Pitchero
Home
News
All news
General
Transfers
Club
Podcasts
Matchday
Blog
Live scores
Senior
Youth
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Goal scorers
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Archives
Clubs
Senior Premier
Senior South-Central
Senior North
Senior South East
Youth Central
Youth South
Youth East
Youth West
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Links
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
League History
League Info
Dedication
Life Members
Equality and Diversity
Policies
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Goal scorers
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Archives
The FA Trophy 21-22 - Third Round Qualifying Saturday 30 October 2021, 15:00
Attendance 297
Heybridge Swifts
2
-
2
Hayes & Yeading United
Hayes & Yeading United win 4 - 1 on penalties.
L Ainsworth 41',
J Claridge 85',
D Phillips 90'(Sent Off)
As it happened
Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00
Sub Off
Darius Ghinea
is substituted off for
Heybridge Swifts
90:00
Sub On
Toib Adeyemi
is substituted on for
Heybridge Swifts
90:00
Red Card
2 - 2
Darren Phillips
is sent off for
Heybridge Swifts
89:30
Sub On
Alex Stephenson
is substituted on for
Heybridge Swifts
89:30
Sub Off
Joe Claridge
is substituted off for
Heybridge Swifts
89:00
Goal
2 - 2
Goal for
Hayes & Yeading United
85:00
Goal
2 - 1
Joe Claridge
scores for
Heybridge Swifts
60:00
Yellow Card
Adam Topley
is yellow carded for
Heybridge Swifts
End of period 1
45:00
Yellow Card
Chris Gregan
is yellow carded for
Heybridge Swifts
41:00
Goal
1 - 1
Lionel Ainsworth
scores for
Heybridge Swifts
5:00
Goal
0 - 1
Goal for
Hayes & Yeading United
Start of the game
Other The FA Trophy 21-22 - Third Round Qualifying results
Bishop's Stortford
2
0
Lewes
Faversham Town
2
1
Leatherhead
Herne Bay
0
2
Binfield
East Thurrock United
0
6
Kingstonian
Hastings United
1
3
Felixstowe & Walton United
Enfield Town
2
1
Metropolitan Police
Witham Town
1
3
Hanwell Town
Farnborough
4
1
Bowers & Pitsea
Horsham
2
3
Carshalton Athletic
Margate
2
0
Beaconsfield Town
Chipstead
2
1
Whitehawk
Corinthian Casuals
0
1
Cheshunt
Merstham
1
3
Welwyn Garden City
Marlow
4
3
Westfield
Potters Bar Town
2
0
Haringey Borough
Chertsey Town
0
2
Worthing
South Park
0
1
Harrow Borough
Folkestone Invicta
2
1
Hendon
Walton Casuals
2
1
Great Wakering Rovers
Wingate & Finchley
1
1
Hornchurch
Bedfont Sports
2
1
Harlow Town
Brentwood Town
3
0
AFC Sudbury
Northwood
2
2
Berkhamsted
Bognor Regis Town
5
0
Waltham Abbey
Uxbridge
2
1
Basildon United
Canvey Island
3
0
Burgess Hill Town
Chesham United
1
1
Bracknell Town
Cinderford Town
2
2
Thatcham Town
The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit