The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round Saturday 12 September 2020, 15:00
Attendance 203
Soham Town Rangers
3 - 2
St Neots Town
  • A Walter 4',
  • T Andrews 48',
  • S Mulready 80'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
88:00 Yellow Card
Alistair Conway is yellow carded for Soham Town Rangers
86:00 Sub Off
Sam Gomarsall is substituted off for St Neots Town
86:00 Sub On
Aaron Smith is substituted on for St Neots Town
80:00 Goal 3 - 1
Sam Mulready scores for Soham Town Rangers
75:00 Sub On
Joe Carden is substituted on for Soham Town Rangers
75:00 Sub Off
Sam Goode is substituted off for St Neots Town
75:00 Sub On
Tarik Dallas is substituted on for St Neots Town
75:00 Sub Off
Jake Andrews is substituted off for Soham Town Rangers
70:00 Sub Off
Joe Sutton is substituted off for St Neots Town
70:00 Sub On
Ingli Hasani is substituted on for St Neots Town
61:00 Sub Off
Robbie Mason is substituted off for Soham Town Rangers
61:00 Sub On
Sam Mulready is substituted on for Soham Town Rangers
60:00 Yellow Card
Jon Kaye is yellow carded for Soham Town Rangers
59:00 Sub On
Lee Chaffey is substituted on for Soham Town Rangers
59:00 Sub Off
Cameron Watson is substituted off for Soham Town Rangers
55:00 Yellow Card
Cameron Watson is yellow carded for Soham Town Rangers
48:00 Goal 2 - 1
Toby Andrews scores for Soham Town Rangers
End of period 1
45:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
Jake Andrews is yellow carded for Soham Town Rangers
43:00 Yellow Card
Sam Gomarsall is yellow carded for St Neots Town
36:00 Goal 1 - 1
Leon Lobjoit scores for St Neots Town
21:00 Yellow Card
Leon Lobjoit is yellow carded for St Neots Town
4:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ashley Walter scores for Soham Town Rangers
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round results

Biggleswade
1
0
Histon
Cambridge City
4
0
Biggleswade United
Dereham Town
3
2
Whitton United
Cogenhoe United
0
1
Bury Town
Great Wakering Rovers
0
1
Brantham Athletic
Grays Athletic
1
0
Witham Town
Coggeshall Town
2
0
Tilbury
FC Romania
0
1
Brentwood Town
Barking
2
0
Heybridge Swifts
Hertford Town
0
1
Maldon & Tiptree
Bowers & Pitsea
5
1
Barton Rovers
Stansted
2
0
Basildon United
Harpenden Town
0
3
Aveley
Canvey Island
2
0
Ware
Waltham Abbey
1
0
Woodford Town
Oxhey Jets
0
1
Chalfont St Peter
Northwood
1
1
Slimbridge
Marlow
2
0
North Leigh
Cray Valley PM
6
0
VCD Athletic
Hanwell Town
4
1
Spelthorne Sports
Sevenoaks Town
A
A
CB Hounslow United
Southall
2
1
Ashford Town (Middx)
Chertsey Town
2
0
Abbey Rangers
Staines Town
2
1
Guildford City
East Grinstead Town
3
2
Phoenix Sports
Hastings United
1
0
Herne Bay
Ramsgate
0
3
Chipstead
Carshalton Athletic
5
1
Whitstable Town
Bedfont Sports
3
1
Hassocks
Deal Town
4
1
Sittingbourne
Kingstonian
4
1
Horley Town
Cobham
1
1
Three Bridges
Broadbridge Heath
L
W
Haywards Heath Town
Sheppey United
4
1
Uxbridge
Hythe Town
1
2
South Park
Tooting & Mitcham United
2
2
Fisher
Faversham Town
1
1
Eastbourne Town
Ashford United
2
0
Whitehawk
Burgess Hill Town
P
P
Holland & Blair
Badshot Lea
0
2
Bracknell Town
Westfield
2
2
Frimley Green
Harlow Town
3
0
Sporting Bengal United
AFC Sudbury
4
2
Harborough Town
Whyteleafe
4
0
Bearsted

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe