The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round Saturday 12 September 2020, 15:00
Attendance 326
Carshalton Athletic
5 - 1
Whitstable Town
  • D Fisher 37',
  • E Haxhiu 44',
  • J Cheadle 69',
  • T Bradford 72',
  • O Koroma 76'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
88:00 Yellow Card
Charles Etumnu is yellow carded for Whitstable Town
87:00 Goal 5 - 1
Ollie Rowe scores for Whitstable Town
79:00 Sub On
Victor Aiyelabola is substituted on for Whitstable Town
79:00 Sub Off
Tom Mills is substituted off for Whitstable Town
78:00 Yellow Card
Jordan Cheadle is yellow carded for Carshalton Athletic
76:00 Goal 5 - 0
Omar Koroma scores for Carshalton Athletic
74:00 Sub On
Kelvin Manuel is substituted on for Carshalton Athletic
74:00 Sub Off
Bobby Price is substituted off for Carshalton Athletic
74:00 Yellow Card
Paris Hamilton-Downes is yellow carded for Carshalton Athletic
72:00 Goal 4 - 0
Tommy Bradford scores for Carshalton Athletic
70:00 Sub On
Nyren Clunis is substituted on for Carshalton Athletic
70:00 Sub Off
Dan Bennett is substituted off for Carshalton Athletic
69:00 Sub On
Omar Koroma is substituted on for Carshalton Athletic
69:00 Sub Off
Kershaney Samuels is substituted off for Carshalton Athletic
69:00 Goal 3 - 0
Jordan Cheadle scores for Carshalton Athletic
67:00 Sub Off
Luke Girt is substituted off for Whitstable Town
67:00 Sub On
Charles Etumnu is substituted on for Whitstable Town
65:00 Sub Off
Jay Hards is substituted off for Whitstable Town
65:00 Sub On
Dean James is substituted on for Whitstable Town
64:00 Yellow Card
Jay Hards is yellow carded for Whitstable Town
61:00 Yellow Card
Dan Bennett is yellow carded for Carshalton Athletic
56:00 Yellow Card
Leo Mazzone is yellow carded for Whitstable Town
End of period 1
44:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ernold Haxhiu scores for Carshalton Athletic
37:00 Goal 1 - 0
David Fisher scores for Carshalton Athletic
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round results

Biggleswade
1
0
Histon
Cambridge City
4
0
Biggleswade United
Dereham Town
3
2
Whitton United
Cogenhoe United
0
1
Bury Town
Soham Town Rangers
3
2
St Neots Town
Great Wakering Rovers
0
1
Brantham Athletic
Grays Athletic
1
0
Witham Town
Coggeshall Town
2
0
Tilbury
FC Romania
0
1
Brentwood Town
Barking
2
0
Heybridge Swifts
Hertford Town
0
1
Maldon & Tiptree
Bowers & Pitsea
5
1
Barton Rovers
Stansted
2
0
Basildon United
Harpenden Town
0
3
Aveley
Canvey Island
2
0
Ware
Waltham Abbey
1
0
Woodford Town
Oxhey Jets
0
1
Chalfont St Peter
Northwood
1
1
Slimbridge
Marlow
2
0
North Leigh
Cray Valley PM
6
0
VCD Athletic
Hanwell Town
4
1
Spelthorne Sports
Sevenoaks Town
A
A
CB Hounslow United
Southall
2
1
Ashford Town (Middx)
Chertsey Town
2
0
Abbey Rangers
Staines Town
2
1
Guildford City
East Grinstead Town
3
2
Phoenix Sports
Hastings United
1
0
Herne Bay
Ramsgate
0
3
Chipstead
Bedfont Sports
3
1
Hassocks
Deal Town
4
1
Sittingbourne
Kingstonian
4
1
Horley Town
Cobham
1
1
Three Bridges
Broadbridge Heath
L
W
Haywards Heath Town
Sheppey United
4
1
Uxbridge
Hythe Town
1
2
South Park
Tooting & Mitcham United
2
2
Fisher
Faversham Town
1
1
Eastbourne Town
Ashford United
2
0
Whitehawk
Burgess Hill Town
P
P
Holland & Blair
Badshot Lea
0
2
Bracknell Town
Westfield
2
2
Frimley Green
Harlow Town
3
0
Sporting Bengal United
AFC Sudbury
4
2
Harborough Town
Whyteleafe
4
0
Bearsted

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe