The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Qualifying Saturday 17 October 2020, 15:00
Attendance 250
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 0
Ware
  • T Bruno 62'(Sent Off),
  • T Wade 73'(Sent Off)
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
86:00 Sub Off
Reece Williams-Bowers is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
86:00 Sub On
Elliot Cross is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
79:00 Sub Off
Max Miller is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
79:00 Sub On
Alex Laing is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
79:00 Sub On
Samson Doherty is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
79:00 Sub Off
Jordi Ndozid is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
72:00 Yellow Card
Tommy Wade is yellow carded for Ware
71:00 Sub Off
Alaa Oujdi is substituted off for Ware
71:00 Sub On
Yoav Sade is substituted on for Ware
62:00 Yellow Card
Tom Bruno is yellow carded for Ware
58:00 Sub Off
Marcus Milner is substituted off for Ware
58:00 Sub On
Chris Arthur is substituted on for Ware
49:00 Yellow Card
Tommy Wade is yellow carded for Ware
46:00 Sub On
Tommy Wade is substituted on for Ware
46:00 Sub Off
Liam Hope is substituted off for Ware
End of period 1
16:00 Yellow Card
Jordi Ndozid is yellow carded for Burgess Hill Town
15:00 Yellow Card
Tom Bruno is yellow carded for Ware
14:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 0
Jordi Ndozid scores a penalty for Burgess Hill Town
6:00 Goal 1 - 0
Aaron Smith-Joseph scores for Burgess Hill Town
Start of the game

Other The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Qualifying results

Histon
1
2
Leek Town
Hastings United
3
0
FC Romania
Sittingbourne
1
0
East Grinstead Town
Phoenix Sports
0
2
Marlow
VCD Athletic
1
2
Herne Bay
Faversham Town
4
1
Hertford Town
Chertsey Town
1
2
Berkhamsted
Whitehawk
2
1
Barton Rovers
Ramsgate
P
P
Canvey Island
Bedfont Sports
0
0
Coggeshall Town
Whyteleafe
0
0
Cray Valley PM
Maldon & Tiptree
4
1
Grays Athletic
Brentwood Town
3
2
Chichester City
Aylesbury United
2
2
Tilbury
Bracknell Town
2
0
Sevenoaks Town
Haywards Heath Town
1
4
Welwyn Garden City
Northwood
3
3
Heybridge Swifts
Felixstowe & Walton United
5
0
Westfield
Ashford Town (Middx)
1
0
Whitstable Town
Barking
1
0
Harlow Town
Tooting & Mitcham United
2
0
Romford
Chipstead
1
2
Three Bridges
Uxbridge
2
1
Waltham Abbey
Hythe Town
2
2
Ashford United
Hanwell Town
1
1
Aveley
Sutton Coldfield Town
2
3
Dereham Town
Loughborough Dynamos
1
0
Bury Town

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe