The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying Saturday 17 October 2020, 15:00
Attendance 137
Uxbridge
2 - 1
Waltham Abbey
  • J Bates 63',
  • A Hedley 89'
  • L McKenzie 34'(Pen)
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 2 - 1
Alan Hedley scores for Uxbridge
85:00 Sub On
Jason Hallett is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
85:00 Sub Off
Dominique Njoya is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
81:00 Sub On
James Mulley is substituted on for Uxbridge
81:00 Sub Off
Mark Bitmead is substituted off for Uxbridge
75:00 Sub On
Mahlondo Mafrtin is substituted on for Uxbridge
75:00 Sub Off
Nicholas Bignall is substituted off for Uxbridge
72:00 Sub On
Billy Holland is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
72:00 Sub Off
Daniel Ungudi is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
68:00 Yellow Card
Leonne McKenzie is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
67:00 Yellow Card
Kouadio Ehui is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Goal 1 - 1
Jon-JO Bates scores for Uxbridge
56:00 Sub Off
Kambo Smith is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
56:00 Sub On
Kie Douglas is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
56:00 Yellow Card
Mark McLeod is yellow carded for Uxbridge
End of period 1
40:00 Sub On
George Fenton is substituted on for Uxbridge
40:00 Sub Off
Calum Duffy is substituted off for Uxbridge
39:00 Yellow Card
Kambo Smith is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
34:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 1
Leonne McKenzie scores a penalty for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game

Other The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying results

Histon
1
2
Leek Town
Hastings United
3
0
FC Romania
Sittingbourne
1
0
East Grinstead Town
Phoenix Sports
0
2
Marlow
VCD Athletic
1
2
Herne Bay
Faversham Town
4
1
Hertford Town
Chertsey Town
1
2
Berkhamsted
Whitehawk
2
1
Barton Rovers
Ramsgate
P
P
Canvey Island
Bedfont Sports
0
0
Coggeshall Town
Whyteleafe
0
0
Cray Valley PM
Maldon & Tiptree
4
1
Grays Athletic
Brentwood Town
3
2
Chichester City
Aylesbury United
2
2
Tilbury
Bracknell Town
2
0
Sevenoaks Town
Burgess Hill Town
2
0
Ware
Haywards Heath Town
1
4
Welwyn Garden City
Northwood
3
3
Heybridge Swifts
Felixstowe & Walton United
5
0
Westfield
Ashford Town (Middx)
1
0
Whitstable Town
Barking
1
0
Harlow Town
Tooting & Mitcham United
2
0
Romford
Chipstead
1
2
Three Bridges
Hythe Town
2
2
Ashford United
Hanwell Town
1
1
Aveley
Sutton Coldfield Town
2
3
Dereham Town
Loughborough Dynamos
1
0
Bury Town

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe