Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 258
Leatherhead
3 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 70'

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 313
Potters Bar Town
  • Ken Charles 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Omar Koroma 71'
  • Omar Koroma 86'

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 223
Merstham
  • Yannick Monga Ebwa 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Ken Charles 18' (Pen)
  • Joe Payne 41'
  • Nana Kyei 45' (Pen)
  • Ken Charles 82'

Wednesday 21 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 269
Kingstonian
  • Andre Coker 49'
  • Thomas Kavanagh 80' (Sent Off)
1 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 213
Potters Bar Town
  • Callum Ellesley 7' (Sent Off)
  • Ken Charles 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Bouwe Bosma 7'

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 511
Folkestone Invicta
  • David Smith 54'
1 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town

Tuesday 6 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 186
Potters Bar Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 8'
  • Thomas Gogo 17'
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 38'
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Sunday 4 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 148
Concord Rangers
2 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Samson Esan 21'
  • Kieron Cathline 90' (Sent Off)

Latest news

Resurgam- the History of Ilford Football Club
General Resurgam- the History of Ilford Football Club

One of our founder members have released a book charting their history- including their matches against Barcelona. Find out more.

Geordies go Green
Hanwell Town Geordies go Green

Hanwell Town commit to become a net zero carbon football club

My First XI- Ian Townsend, Isthmian League
General My First XI- Ian Townsend, Isthmian League

Pitching In Isthmian writer Ian Townsend brings you his selection of the best XI Isthmian players he’s watched during the last decade or so

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe