Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 256
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Corie Andrews 60'
  • Simon Cooper 74' (Sent Off)
  • Corie Andrews 87'

Tuesday 27 October 2020

North Division

Att. 286
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Shomari Barnwell 7'
  • Aaron Williams-Bushell 14'
  • Scott Kemp 28'
3 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Martyn Stokes 25' (OG)

Saturday 24 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Fourth Round Qualifying

Att. 382
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Shomari Barnwell 88' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough

Saturday 17 October 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 319
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Adam Vyse 18' (Pen)
  • Aaron Williams-Bushell 43'
  • Andre Hasanally 44'
  • Hamza Kaid 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic

Tuesday 13 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Third Round Qualifying

19:45
Braintree Town
0 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree

Saturday 10 October 2020

North Division

Att. 224
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Adam Vyse 13'
  • Adam Vyse 64'
  • Adam Vyse 67' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Tuesday 6 October 2020

North Division

Att. 313
Canvey Island
  • Elliott Ronto 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Adam Vyse 59'

Saturday 3 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 251
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
Maldon & Tiptree win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch
Hornchurch My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch

We have a late entry for our ‘My First XI’ feature. Peter Hay writes us a Hornchurch essay, and gives us a First XVIII!

FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip
General FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip

FA recommend no fixtures on Saturday between 2.45 PM and 4.15 PM

Worrall stays on at Hastings
Hastings United Worrall stays on at Hastings

Season three in prospect for Ryan

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe