Results

Tuesday 27 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 121
Marlow
  • James Clark 24'
  • Charles Samuel 33'
  • Curtis Chapple 45'
  • Carl Stewart 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge

Saturday 24 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 121
Bedfont Sports
  • Michael Kinsella 33'
  • Michael Kinsella 76' (Sent Off)
1 - 0 Full time
Marlow

Tuesday 20 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 378
Chertsey Town
0 - 3 Full time
Marlow
  • James Clark 24'
  • James Clark 75'
  • James Clark 90'

Saturday 17 October 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 63
Phoenix Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Marlow
  • Devontae Romeo 31'
  • James Clark 49'

Saturday 10 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 190
Marlow
  • James Clark 8'
  • James Clark 32'
  • James Clark 72'
  • Junaid Bell 89' (Sent Off)
3 - 3 Full time
Westfield
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 14'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 51'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 84'

Tuesday 6 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 93
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 20'
  • Jason Hallett 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Marlow
  • Louis Rogers 35'

Saturday 3 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 389
Bracknell Town
  • Sebastian Bowerman 18'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 52'
2 - 2 Full time
Marlow
  • Curtis Ujah 40' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Brown 61' (Pen)
  • James Clark 72'
Bracknell Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Latest news

My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch
Hornchurch My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch

We have a late entry for our ‘My First XI’ feature. Peter Hay writes us a Hornchurch essay, and gives us a First XVIII!

FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip
General FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip

FA recommend no fixtures on Saturday between 2.45 PM and 4.15 PM

Worrall stays on at Hastings
Hastings United Worrall stays on at Hastings

Season three in prospect for Ryan

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe