Results

Wednesday 30 September 2020

Premier Division

Att. 229
Kingstonian
  • Oliver Cook 5'
  • Elliott Buchanan 25'
  • Corie Andrews 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Kavan Cotter 51'
  • Suleiman Bakalandwa 58'

Tuesday 29 September 2020

Premier Division

Att. 289
Bishop's Stortford
  • Frankie Merrifield 18' (Pen)
  • Frankie Merrifield 26'
  • Frankie Merrifield 52'
  • Thomas Richardson 68'
4 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Lyle Della-Verde 32'
Att. 142
Bowers & Pitsea
  • James Thomas 32'
  • Billy Knott 70' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jamie Bennett 85'
Att. 304
East Thurrock United
  • Kehindle Aileru 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Nyren Clunis 14'
  • Omar Koroma 65'
Att. 574
Folkestone Invicta
  • David Smith 15'
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Joseph Taylor 24'
  • Charlie Allen 62'
  • Rhys Murrell-Williamson 67'
Att. 595
Horsham
0 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Ashton Leigh 53'
Att. 450
Lewes
  • Nathan Stroomberg-Clarke 15' (Sent Off)
  • Jude Arthurs 36'
1 - 3 Full time
Worthing
  • Dayshonne Golding 29'
  • Leon Redwood 53' (OG)
  • Dayshonne Golding 68'
Att. 225
Margate
  • Ben Swift 69'
1 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch
  • Joe Christou 55'
Att. 252
Merstham
  • Edwin Mensah 33'
  • Elliott Bolton 52'
  • Potchu Mendes-Calucane 69'
3 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 248
Potters Bar Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 28'
  • Nana Kyei 33'
  • Nana Kyei 48'
3 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt

Monday 28 September 2020

Premier Division

Att. 288
Haringey Borough
0 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Daniel Rowe 47'

Saturday 26 September 2020

Premier Division

Att. 314
Bishop's Stortford
  • Ryan Henshaw 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 155
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Billy Knott 10'
  • Daniel Trendall 38'
  • Daniel Trendall 50'
  • Max Cornhill 52'
  • Billy Knott 56'
  • Quentin Monville 68'
  • Suaibo Balde 77'
7 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 319
East Thurrock United
  • Jonathan Nzengo 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Joseph Taylor 26'
  • Joseph Taylor 37'
  • Freddie Parker 55'
Att. 408
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ahmet Rifat 57' (OG)
  • Ian Draycott 61'
  • Aaron Simpson 75'
  • Scott Heard 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Suleiman Bakalandwa 86' (Pen)
Att. 390
Haringey Borough
  • Roman Michael-Percil 55' (Pen)
  • Laste Dombaxe 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Jordy Mongoy 25'
Att. 489
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 25'
  • Lewis Taylor 90' (Sent Off)
1 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Jamie Reynolds 32'
  • Giuseppe Re 76'
Att. 417
Kingstonian
  • Ghassimu Sow 65' (Sent Off)
0 - 4 Full time
Worthing
  • Joel Colbran 22'
  • Oliver Pearce 60'
  • Oliver Pearce 70'
  • Jasper Pattenden 75'
Att. 359
Lewes
  • Aaron Cosgrave 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jerry Kamanzi 32'
  • Valter Cachicote Da Rocha 71'
Att. 254
Margate
  • Archie Procter 62' (OG)
  • John Ufuah 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • David Fisher 5'
  • Omar Koroma 34'
Att. 235
Merstham
0 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Billy Bricknell 87'
Att. 213
Potters Bar Town
  • Samson Esan 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Bradley Wilson 66'
  • Bradley Wilson 72'

Sunday 20 September 2020

Premier Division

Att. 302
Wingate & Finchley
  • J'Ardell Stirling 0' (Sent Off)
  • Bilal Sayoud 42'
1 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Quentin Monville 21'
  • Daniel Trendall 85'

Saturday 19 September 2020

Premier Division

Att. 322
Bishop's Stortford
  • Thomas Richardson 79' (Pen)
  • Thomas Richardson 84' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Tommy Leigh 27'
  • Jordy Mongoy 49'
  • Joseph Cook 82' (Sent Off)
Att. 202
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Valter Cachicote Da Rocha 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Margate
  • Luke Carey 10'
  • Toby Bancroft 66'
Att. 452
Carshalton Athletic
  • Omar Koroma 62'
  • George Quarrington-Carter 71' (OG)
  • Jordan Cheadle 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 245
Cheshunt
  • Nana Adarkwa 28'
1 - 0 Full time
East Thurrock United
Att. 365
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Bradley Wilson 88'
1 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Daniel Akindayini 50'
  • Laste Dombaxe 55'
Att. 290
Cray Wanderers
  • Joseph Taylor 8'
  • Jason Banton 39'
  • Rhys Murrell-Williamson 51'
  • Freddie Parker 59'
  • Joseph Taylor 81'
5 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Corie Andrews 80'
Att. 250
Enfield Town
  • Shaun Okojie 23'
  • Fintan Walsh 42' (OG)
  • Ryan Blackman 49'
  • Lyle Della-Verde 78'
4 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Aaron Cosgrave 43'
Att. 518
Folkestone Invicta
  • David Smith 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Ricky Aguiar 42'
  • Oliver Pearce 52'
Att. 366
Hornchurch
  • Jordan Clark 67'
  • Lewwis Spence 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Merstham
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 81' (Pen)
Att. 540
Leatherhead
  • Misha Djemaili 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • Jack Brivio 81'

Latest news

Back in action!
Premier Division Back in action!

Borough and the Urchins take the field in the FA Trophy today

Covid- and the way forward
General Covid- and the way forward

Pitching In Isthmian Chairman Nick Robinson has written to all clubs - and we thought we'd share his words with you

Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory
Haringey Borough Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory

Haringey Borough face Oxford City in the FA Trophy tomorrow. Midfielder Bobson Bawling is hoping for another glory moment.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe