Results

Wednesday 30 September 2020

North Division

Att. 183
Romford
  • Baggasan Graham 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Basildon United

Tuesday 29 September 2020

North Division

Att. 400
Bury Town
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 14'
  • Cemal Ramadan 31'
  • Oliver Hughes 33'
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 54'
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 195
Dereham Town
  • Luke Johnson 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Miles Smith 79' (Sent Off)
Att. 332
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Oliver Canfer 28'
  • Leon Ottely-Gooch 65'
  • Joshua Kerridge 90'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Shane Temple 7'
  • Sean Marks 34'
Att. 292
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Toby Andrews 11'
  • Toby Andrews 35'

Saturday 26 September 2020

North Division

Att. 151
Coggeshall Town
  • Jack Baker 36'
  • Matthew Price 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 336
Grays Athletic
0 - 4 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 7'
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 40'
  • Elliott Ronto 66'
  • Harrison Chatting 71'
Att. 173
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Martyn Stokes 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Robert Harvey 24'
Att. 202
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Harry Gibbs 80'
Att. 205
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 36'
  • Marlon Agyakwa 49'
  • Darren Phillips 71' (Sent Off)
2 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town

Saturday 19 September 2020

North Division

Att. 342
AFC Sudbury
  • Kane Munday 8'
  • Joseph Grimwood 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Nnamdi Nwachuku 44'
Att. 303
Aveley
  • Bradley Sach 45'
  • Wyan Reid 63'
  • Emmanuel Ogunrinde 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Toby Hilliard 26'
  • Ryan Crisp 83'
Att. 92
Basildon United
  • Jamie Marsh 44' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cruise Nyadzayo 26'
Att. 302
Brentwood Town
  • Philip Roberts 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Tony Stokes 78'
  • Moroyin Omolabi 90'
Att. 250
Cambridge City
0 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 14'
  • Cameron Brodie 75' (Sent Off)
Att. 336
Canvey Island
0 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 132
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 247
Heybridge Swifts
  • Christopher Gregan 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Histon
  • Andrew Harradine 32'
  • Andrew Harradine 42'
Att. 146
Soham Town Rangers
  • Cameron Watson 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Shomari Barnwell 54'
Att. 119
Witham Town
0 - 7 Full time
Hullbridge Sports
  • Julian Simon-Parson 3' (OG)
  • Callum Fitzer 35'
  • Emmanuel Okunja 50'
  • Nathan Scarborough 54'
  • Lewis Watson 78'
  • Lewis Watson 87'
  • Callum Fitzer 90'

Latest news

BuildKent gets a rebuild!
Folkestone Invicta BuildKent gets a rebuild!

Folkestone Invicta use lockdown to revamp their stadium

Blue Cooney
Margate Blue Cooney

Margate bring in Bognor defender

Cray appoint Kedwell
Cray Wanderers Cray appoint Kedwell

New boss at Wanderers is former AFC Wimbledon and Gillingham striker Danny

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe