Results

Wednesday 30 September 2020

North Division

Att. 183
Romford
  • Baggasan Graham 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Basildon United

Tuesday 29 September 2020

North Division

Att. 400
Bury Town
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 14'
  • Cemal Ramadan 31'
  • Oliver Hughes 33'
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 54'
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 195
Dereham Town
  • Luke Johnson 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Miles Smith 79' (Sent Off)
Att. 332
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Oliver Canfer 28'
  • Leon Ottely-Gooch 65'
  • Joshua Kerridge 90'
3 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Shane Temple 7'
  • Sean Marks 34'
Att. 292
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Toby Andrews 11'
  • Toby Andrews 35'

Saturday 26 September 2020

North Division

Att. 151
Coggeshall Town
  • Jack Baker 36'
  • Matthew Price 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 336
Grays Athletic
0 - 4 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 7'
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 40'
  • Elliott Ronto 66'
  • Harrison Chatting 71'
Att. 173
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Martyn Stokes 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Robert Harvey 24'
Att. 202
Romford
0 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • Harry Gibbs 80'
Att. 205
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 36'
  • Marlon Agyakwa 49'
  • Darren Phillips 71' (Sent Off)
2 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town

Saturday 19 September 2020

North Division

Att. 342
AFC Sudbury
  • Kane Munday 8'
  • Joseph Grimwood 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Nnamdi Nwachuku 44'
Att. 303
Aveley
  • Bradley Sach 45'
  • Wyan Reid 63'
  • Emmanuel Ogunrinde 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Toby Hilliard 26'
  • Ryan Crisp 83'
Att. 92
Basildon United
  • Jamie Marsh 44' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cruise Nyadzayo 26'
Att. 302
Brentwood Town
  • Philip Roberts 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Tony Stokes 78'
  • Moroyin Omolabi 90'
Att. 250
Cambridge City
0 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 14'
  • Cameron Brodie 75' (Sent Off)
Att. 336
Canvey Island
0 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 132
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 247
Heybridge Swifts
  • Christopher Gregan 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Histon
  • Andrew Harradine 32'
  • Andrew Harradine 42'
Att. 146
Soham Town Rangers
  • Cameron Watson 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Shomari Barnwell 54'
Att. 119
Witham Town
0 - 7 Full time
Hullbridge Sports
  • Julian Simon-Parson 3' (OG)
  • Callum Fitzer 35'
  • Emmanuel Okunja 50'
  • Nathan Scarborough 54'
  • Lewis Watson 78'
  • Lewis Watson 87'
  • Callum Fitzer 90'

Latest news

Urchins a step closer to Wembley
Premier Division Urchins a step closer to Wembley

But sadly it was a step too far for Borough

Back in action!
Premier Division Back in action!

Borough and the Urchins take the field in the FA Trophy today

Covid- and the way forward
General Covid- and the way forward

Pitching In Isthmian Chairman Nick Robinson has written to all clubs - and we thought we'd share his words with you

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe