Results

Saturday 26 September 2020

South East Division

Att. 341
Burgess Hill Town
  • Reece Williams-Bowers 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Haywards Heath Town
  • Jordan Clarke 4'
Att. 243
Cray Valley PM
  • Daniel Smith 39'
  • Hassan Ibrahiym 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Andrew Drury 76'
Att. 236
Faversham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 178
Phoenix Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Tushaun-Tyreese Walters 7'
  • Zak Ansah 91'
  • Dean Grant 95'
Att. 394
Ramsgate
  • Mitchell Chapman 37' (Sent Off)
  • Joshua Wisson 78' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Adrian Stone 33'
  • Joshua Wisson 89'
Att. 274
Whitehawk
  • Ahmed Abdulla 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
  • Daniel Parkinson 76'
Att. 221
Whitstable Town
  • Aaron Millbank 32'
1 - 4 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Ashley Probets 54'
  • Christopher Edwards 56'
  • Marcus Elliott 68'
  • Paul Vines 75'
Att. 175
Whyteleafe
  • Aaron Watson 49'
1 - 0 Full time
Chichester City

Saturday 19 September 2020

South East Division

Att. 137
Ashford United
  • Johan Ter Horst 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Jeff Duah-Kessie 73'
  • Ainsley Everett 82'
Att. 208
Chichester City
  • Josh Clack 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Mitchell Chapman 47'
  • George Nikaj 59'
  • George Nikaj 62'
Att. 400
Hastings United
  • Jack Dixon 27' (Sent Off)
0 - 0 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 230
Haywards Heath Town
  • Hamish Morrison 90'
1 - 4 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Michael Uwezu 18' (Pen)
  • Billy Collings 33' (OG)
  • Louie Theophanous 52'
  • Jeremiah Amoo 59'
Att. 368
Herne Bay
  • Mobolaji Dawodu 69'
1 - 4 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Ryan Gondoh 10'
  • Ryan Gondoh 20'
  • Omari Hibbert 37'
  • Courtney Clarke 43'
Att. 161
Hythe Town
  • Kane Phillip 7'
  • Kane Phillip 49'
  • Francis Collin 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Alex Laing 28'
  • Alexander Brown 83' (OG)
Att. 137
Sevenoaks Town
  • Kyle De Silva 45'
  • Jason Thompson 71'
  • Jason Thompson 75'
  • James Bessey-Saldanha 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Alex Barbary 14'
Att. 263
Sittingbourne
  • Andrew Drury 19' (Pen)
  • Kane Rowland 40'
  • Harry Goodger 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Whitstable Town
  • Tijan Jadama 3'
  • Luke Medley 90'
Att. 169
VCD Athletic
  • Malachi Hudson 85'
  • Malachi Hudson 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Marvin Hamilton-Omole 5'

Latest news

Back in action!
Premier Division Back in action!

Borough and the Urchins take the field in the FA Trophy today

Covid- and the way forward
General Covid- and the way forward

Pitching In Isthmian Chairman Nick Robinson has written to all clubs - and we thought we'd share his words with you

Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory
Haringey Borough Bawling of the Borough has his sights set on Trophy glory

Haringey Borough face Oxford City in the FA Trophy tomorrow. Midfielder Bobson Bawling is hoping for another glory moment.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe