Results

Monday 26 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Fourth Round Qualifying

Att. 600
Bishop's Stortford
2 - 0 Full time
St Albans City

Saturday 24 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Fourth Round Qualifying

15:00
Banbury United
2 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Oliver Hughes 23'
Att. 400
Canvey Island
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 2'
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 10'
  • Conor Hubble 22'
3 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 20
Darlington
2 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
15:00
Maidenhead United
2 - 3 Full time
Cray Valley PM
  • Adam (Ade) Yusuff 31'
  • Connor Dymond 45'
  • Francis Babalola 90'
Att. 382
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Shomari Barnwell 88' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough

Wednesday 14 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 600
Bishop's Stortford
3 - 0 Full time
Royston Town

Tuesday 13 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 237
Bedfont Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Harrison Chatting 28'
  • Michael Finneran 45'
19:45
Braintree Town
0 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
19:45
Bristol Manor Farm
3 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Cray Wanderers win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 400
Bury Town
2 - 0 Full time
Nuneaton Borough
Att. 400
Cambridge City
2 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 400
Chichester City
1 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
Att. 301
Cray Valley PM
  • Adam (Ade) Yusuff 48'
  • Adam (Ade) Yusuff 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Aveley
19:45
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch
Hampton & Richmond Borough win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 347
Haringey Borough
  • Rakim Richards 16'
  • Alfred Bawling 41'
  • Georgios Aresti 76'
  • Jorge Djassi-Sambu 83'
  • Daniel Akindayini 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • George Knight 54'
Att. 391
Hartley Wintney
5 - 1 Full time
Barking
Att. 369
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Hayes & Yeading United win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 400
Whyteleafe
1 - 2 Full time
Concord Rangers

Monday 5 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 248
Burnham
1 - 3 Full time
Whyteleafe

Sunday 4 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 148
Concord Rangers
2 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Samson Esan 21'
  • Kieron Cathline 90' (Sent Off)
15:00
Havant & Waterlooville
2 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • William Miles 90'

Saturday 3 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 197
Barking
2 - 2 Full time
Kngs Langley
Barking win 3 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 174
Bedfont Sports
  • Shamal Edwards 63'
  • Shamal Edwards 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 314
Bishop's Stortford
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 389
Bracknell Town
  • Sebastian Bowerman 18'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 52'
2 - 2 Full time
Marlow
  • Curtis Ujah 40' (Sent Off)
  • Jordan Brown 61' (Pen)
  • James Clark 72'
Bracknell Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 300
Brantham Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Aveley
Att. 400
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 1'
  • Cemal Ramadan 53' (Pen)
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 77'
  • Cruise Nyadzayo 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 289
Canvey Island
2 - 2 Full time
Biggleswade
Canvey Island win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 356
Cheshunt
1 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 343
Chichester City
2 - 1 Full time
Risborough Rangers
Att. 277
Chipstead
  • Thomas (Tom) Collins 34'
1 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 417
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Kieron Cadogan 45'
  • Benjamin Cheklit 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Dulwich Hamlet win 1 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Ebbsfleet United
2 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
Ebbsfleet United win 4 - 1 on penalties.
Att. 594
Folkestone Invicta
0 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 280
Hanwell Town
3 - 4 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 266
Haringey Borough
  • Alfred Bawling 9'
  • Alfred Bawling 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 153
Harrow Borough
1 - 5 Full time
Cray Valley PM
  • Adam (Ade) Yusuff 32' (Pen)
  • Denzel Gayle 60'
  • Connor Dymond 67'
  • Adetokunbo (Ade) Adeyemo 80'
  • Matthew Attenborough-Warren 85'
Att. 301
Hayes & Yeading United
5 - 0 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 251
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
Maldon & Tiptree win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 194
Moneyfields
2 - 6 Full time
Cray Wanderers
15:00
Walthamstow
0 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch

Latest news

Resurgam- the History of Ilford Football Club
General Resurgam- the History of Ilford Football Club

One of our founder members have released a book charting their history- including their matches against Barcelona. Find out more.

Geordies go Green
Hanwell Town Geordies go Green

Hanwell Town commit to become a net zero carbon football club

My First XI- Ian Townsend, Isthmian League
General My First XI- Ian Townsend, Isthmian League

Pitching In Isthmian writer Ian Townsend brings you his selection of the best XI Isthmian players he’s watched during the last decade or so

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe