Results

Wednesday 28 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 376
Cray Wanderers
  • Ben Mundele 5'
  • Bradley Pritchard 9'
  • Jay Leader 30'
  • Rhys Murrell-Williamson 48'
  • Joseph Taylor 63'
  • Joseph Taylor 82'
6 - 0 Full time
Merstham

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 328
Hornchurch
  • Christopher Dickson 15'
  • Christopher Dickson 53'
  • Charlie Ruff 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Alfred Bawling 79'
Att. 313
Potters Bar Town
  • Ken Charles 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Omar Koroma 71'
  • Omar Koroma 86'

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 597
Bognor Regis Town
  • Bradley Lethbridge 16'
  • Bradley Lethbridge 43'
2 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 186
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Jake Clowsley 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Alfie Paxman 44'
  • David Smith 60'
Att. 600
Carshalton Athletic
  • Tommy Bradford 54'
  • Tommy Bradford 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 313
Cheshunt
  • Taylor Miles 4'
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 14' (Pen)
  • Anderson Pinto Nogueira 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Elliott Buchanan 16'
  • Thomas Kavanagh 20'
  • Fabio Camacho Saraiva 58' (Sent Off)
Att. 600
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 301
East Thurrock United
  • Ezeuiel Bademosi 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Worthing
  • Joel Colbran 36'
  • Mohamed Diallo 41'
  • Cameron Tutt 57' (Sent Off)
  • Omar Koroma 85' (Pen)
Att. 404
Hornchurch
  • Christopher Dickson 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 27'
Att. 223
Merstham
  • Yannick Monga Ebwa 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Ken Charles 18' (Pen)
  • Joe Payne 41'
  • Nana Kyei 45' (Pen)
  • Ken Charles 82'

Wednesday 21 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 269
Kingstonian
  • Andre Coker 49'
  • Thomas Kavanagh 80' (Sent Off)
1 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town

Tuesday 20 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 182
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Zachary Birse 19'
  • Jake Clowsley 21'
  • Jake Clowsley 44'
3 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 276
Cheshunt
0 - 3 Full time
Hornchurch
  • George Purcell 14'
  • Ellis Brown 44'
  • Charlie Ruff 64'
Att. 266
East Thurrock United
  • Luke Illsley 12'
  • Zenon Stylianides 42'
  • Zenon Stylianides 53'
3 - 2 Full time
Horsham
  • Charles Harris 29'
  • Charles Harris 64'
Att. 350
Enfield Town
  • Joshua McLeod-Urquhart 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Margate
19:45
Folkestone Invicta
W - L
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 457
Lewes
  • Aaron Cosgrave 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Merstham
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 62' (Sent Off)
Att. 182
Wingate & Finchley
  • Ahmet Rifat 39' (Pen)
  • Ahmet Rifat 77'
  • Ahmet Rifat 83'
  • Duane Ofori-Acheampong 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Jack Strange 49'

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 421
Bishop's Stortford
  • Thomas Richardson 19'
  • Thomas Richardson 89' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 518
Bognor Regis Town
  • Ashton Leigh 28'
  • Ashton Leigh 34'
  • Tommy Leigh 42' (Pen)
  • Ashton Leigh 55' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
East Thurrock United
15:00
Bowers & Pitsea
L - W
Kingstonian
Att. 402
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Jerson Dos Santos 58'
  • Jerson Dos Santos 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Mark Weatherstone 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 415
Haringey Borough
  • Alfred Bawling 11'
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Bradley Pritchard 27'
  • Ben Mundele 69'
  • Rhys Murrell-Williamson 76'
Att. 444
Hornchurch
  • Charlie Ruff 38'
  • Christopher Dickson 68'
  • Christopher Dickson 76'
  • Danny Dudley 79' (OG)
4 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 600
Horsham
  • Thomas Day 18'
  • William Miles 32'
  • Christopher Smith 49'
  • Robert O'Toole 53'
4 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 489
Leatherhead
  • Crossley Lema 1'
  • Andrew Briggs 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 435
Margate
  • Richard Afrane-Kesey 29'
1 - 3 Full time
Worthing
  • Mohamed Diallo 39'
  • Ricky Aguiar 45'
  • Dayshonne Golding 53'
Att. 213
Potters Bar Town
  • Callum Ellesley 7' (Sent Off)
  • Ken Charles 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Bouwe Bosma 7'

Tuesday 13 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 205
Cheshunt
  • Mohamed Camara 7'
  • Adam Cunnington 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • David Smith 46'
Att. 323
Enfield Town
  • Billy Bricknell 60'
  • Joshua McLeod-Urquhart 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Corie Andrews 39'

Monday 12 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 453
Carshalton Athletic
  • Jordan Cheadle 11'
  • Robert O'Toole 25' (OG)
  • Omar Koroma 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Horsham
  • Charles Harris 90' (Pen)

Sunday 11 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 338
Cray Wanderers
  • Freddie Parker 16'
1 - 3 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
  • Aaron Greene 58'
  • Frankie Merrifield 68' (Pen)
  • Frankie Merrifield 74'

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 192
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Kane Gilbert 90' (Sent Off)
0 - 3 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 43'
  • Alfred Bawling 60'
  • Roman Michael-Percil 82'
Att. 600
Carshalton Athletic
  • Paris Hamilton-Downes 83'
1 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 266
Cheshunt
  • Reece Beckles-Richards 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 207
East Thurrock United
  • Kehindle Aileru 33'
  • Luke Illsley 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Merstham
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 30'
  • Jack Leahy 84'
Att. 350
Enfield Town
  • Billy Bricknell 20'
1 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 511
Folkestone Invicta
  • David Smith 54'
1 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 366
Kingstonian
  • Thomas Kavanagh 70'
  • Kadell Daniel 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 450
Lewes
  • Luke Blewden 73'
1 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 255
Wingate & Finchley
  • Thomas Tejan-Sie 28'
1 - 2 Full time
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 33'
  • Robert O'Toole 51'
Att. 600
Worthing
  • Mohamed Diallo 50'
  • Mohamed Diallo 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Billy Knott 18' (Pen)

Tuesday 6 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 254
Bishop's Stortford
  • Aaron Greene 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Jordan Wright 77'
Att. 431
Bognor Regis Town
  • Joseph Cook 22'
  • Samuel Dowridge 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harry Ottaway 84'
Att. 132
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Billy Knott 75' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Aaron Cosgrave 29' (Pen)
Att. 178
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Nathaniel Pinney 76'
  • Kieron Cadogan 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 242
Hornchurch
  • Ellis Brown 15'
  • Christopher Dickson 27'
2 - 3 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Mauro Vilhete 30'
  • Charles Edwards 45'
  • William Healey 55'
Att. 462
Horsham
  • Christopher Smith 9'
  • Harvey Sparks 54'
  • Charles Harris 69'
  • Charles Harris 86'
  • Charles Harris 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
  • Billy Bricknell 45'
  • Sam Youngs 45'
Att. 401
Leatherhead
  • Daniel Rowe 4'
  • Joe Leslie 63'
  • Stefan Brown 78'
  • Crossley Lema 85'
4 - 3 Full time
Worthing
  • Oliver Pearce 16'
  • Mohamed Diallo 68'
  • Oliver Pearce 73' (Pen)
Att. 216
Margate
0 - 2 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Mohamed Camara 46'
  • David Knight 58'
Att. 307
Merstham
  • Calvin Ekpiteta 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Harry Osborne 2'
  • Elliott Buchanan 39'
Att. 186
Potters Bar Town
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 8'
  • Thomas Gogo 17'
  • Ben Ward-Cochrane 38'
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Monday 5 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 266
Haringey Borough
  • Roman Michael-Percil 3' (Pen)
  • Roman Michael-Percil 35' (Pen)
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 75'
3 - 1 Full time
East Thurrock United
  • Kehindle Aileru 79'

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division

Att. 174
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Khristopher Oti 84' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
East Thurrock United
  • Philip Brown-Bampoe 90'
Att. 407
Leatherhead
0 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 208
Wingate & Finchley
  • Bilal Sayoud 11'
  • Kavan Cotter 14'
  • William Healey 28'
  • William Healey 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Ayotomiwa Bolarinwa 4'

Latest news

My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch
Hornchurch My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch

We have a late entry for our ‘My First XI’ feature. Peter Hay writes us a Hornchurch essay, and gives us a First XVIII!

FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip
General FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip

FA recommend no fixtures on Saturday between 2.45 PM and 4.15 PM

Worrall stays on at Hastings
Hastings United Worrall stays on at Hastings

Season three in prospect for Ryan

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe