Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

North Division

Att. 226
AFC Sudbury
  • Ben Hunter 15'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 33'
  • Joe Whight 41'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 53'
  • Frederick King 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Billy Willis 77'
  • Julian Simon-Parson 79'
Att. 400
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 21'
  • Ryan Jolland 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • Lee Newton 10'
  • Malaki Toussaint 80'
Att. 210
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 45' (Pen)
  • Lee Burns 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Joseph Carden 38'

Wednesday 28 October 2020

North Division

Att. 286
Grays Athletic
  • Anointed Chukwu 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Samuel Carter 89' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 27 October 2020

North Division

Att. 197
Basildon United
  • George O'Connor 2' (Pen)
  • Samuel Jeremiah 23'
  • Callum Boylan 76'
3 - 3 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 23'
  • Conor Hubble 62' (Pen)
  • Conor Hubble 73' (Pen)
Att. 126
Coggeshall Town
  • Joseph Claridge 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Aveley
Att. 172
Histon
  • Charlie Lewis 57'
1 - 2 Full time
Romford
  • Michael Abnett 55'
  • Baggasan Graham 58'
Att. 286
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Shomari Barnwell 7'
  • Aaron Williams-Bushell 14'
  • Scott Kemp 28'
3 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Martyn Stokes 25' (OG)
Att. 191
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Ben Hunter 62'
Att. 259
Witham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Andrew Fennell 20'

Saturday 24 October 2020

North Division

Att. 282
AFC Sudbury
  • Robert Swaine 25' (OG)
  • Billy Holland 34'
2 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 24'
  • Andrew Freeman 36'
Att. 318
Aveley
  • George Sykes 11' (Pen)
  • Alex Clark 22'
  • George Sykes 54'
  • David Knight 57'
4 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Usman Adeniji 29'
  • Daniel McCullock 64' (Sent Off)
  • Gregory Akpele 85'
Att. 280
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 53' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Matthew Price 33'
Att. 393
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Miles Powell 82'
  • Oliver Canfer 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Hullbridge Sports
Att. 159
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Kojo Apenteng 6'
  • Daniel Brown 49' (OG)
  • Kojo Apenteng 77'
3 - 4 Full time
Histon
  • Daniel Gould 29'
  • Joshua Dawkin 35'
  • Joshua Dawkin 47'
  • Edward Rolph 77'
Att. 278
Heybridge Swifts
  • Andrew Fennell 17'
  • Isaac Nkosi 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 168
Soham Town Rangers
  • Cameron Watson 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic

Monday 19 October 2020

North Division

Att. 397
Aveley
0 - 3 Full time
Tilbury
  • Tony Stokes 21'
  • Brian Moses 82' (Pen)
  • Cameron Brodie 86'

Tuesday 13 October 2020

North Division

Att. 161
Tilbury
  • Lewis Smith 17'
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 82'
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 84'
3 - 3 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • William Harris 44'
  • Connor Martin 54' (Sent Off)
  • Ayomikun Odukoya 68'
  • Thomas Barton 74' (OG)

Saturday 10 October 2020

North Division

Att. 145
Basildon United
  • Tyrone Baker 12'
  • Sonny Dutton 44' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Daniele Collinge 51'
  • Marley Andrews 63'
Att. 393
Brentwood Town
  • Wilberforce Ocran 62'
1 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Daniel Humphreys 44'
Att. 400
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Dion Frary 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 110
Coggeshall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Sharman 38'
Att. 368
Grays Athletic
  • Joseph Agunbiade 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Lee Newton 15'
Att. 230
Hullbridge Sports
  • Nathan Scarborough 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Tilbury
  • Nathan Scarborough 20' (OG)
  • Lee Noble 45'
Att. 224
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Adam Vyse 13'
  • Adam Vyse 64'
  • Adam Vyse 67' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 136
Soham Town Rangers
  • Toby Andrews 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 110
Witham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Alexander Hernandez 75'
  • Martin Tuohy 87'

Wednesday 7 October 2020

North Division

Att. 306
Cambridge City
  • Thomas Hitchcock 29'
  • Isaac Maynard 40' (Sent Off)
  • Ryan Ingrey 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Samuel Kelly 15'
  • Jake Andrews 40' (Sent Off)
Att. 167
Romford
  • Jay May 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Julian Simon-Parson 39'
  • Gregory Akpele 44'

Tuesday 6 October 2020

North Division

Att. 313
Canvey Island
  • Elliott Ronto 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Adam Vyse 59'
Att. 202
Dereham Town
  • Adam Hipperson 33' (Sent Off)
0 - 0 Full time
Histon
Att. 119
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 6 Full time
Basildon United
  • Samuel Jeremiah 2'
  • Bradley Greene 6'
  • Sonny Dutton 16' (Pen)
  • Samuel Jeremiah 38'
  • Tyrone Baker 44'
  • Joshua Rusoke 70'
Att. 175
Heybridge Swifts
  • Jack Humphrey 6'
  • George Craddock 6'
  • Jack Adlington-Pile 45'
  • Ernest Okoh 49'
  • Andrew Fennell 68'
5 - 0 Full time
Hullbridge Sports
Att. 367
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Joseph Agunbiade 21'

Monday 5 October 2020

North Division

Att. 367
Aveley
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 63'

Saturday 3 October 2020

North Division

Att. 247
AFC Sudbury
0 - 3 Full time
Hullbridge Sports
  • George Cocklin 21'
  • Lewis Watson 74'
  • Joseph Wright 85'
Att. 391
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Lamell Howell 27'
  • Callum Bennett 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Nnamdi Nwachuku 33'
  • Matthew Price 45'
Att. 171
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jake Pitty 45'
  • Alexander Hernandez 56'
  • Adebola Sotoyinbo 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Romford
Att. 201
Heybridge Swifts
0 - 3 Full time
Dereham Town
  • Harry Norman 24' (OG)
  • Isaac Nkosi 26' (OG)
  • Adam Hipperson 81'
Att. 82
Witham Town
  • Gregory Akpele 57'
1 - 2 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 5'
  • Charlie Lewis 90'

Latest news

My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch
Hornchurch My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch

We have a late entry for our ‘My First XI’ feature. Peter Hay writes us a Hornchurch essay, and gives us a First XVIII!

FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip
General FA Statement- Funeral of HRH Prince Philip

FA recommend no fixtures on Saturday between 2.45 PM and 4.15 PM

Worrall stays on at Hastings
Hastings United Worrall stays on at Hastings

Season three in prospect for Ryan

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe