Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 137
Chipstead
  • Jensen Grant 17'
1 - 3 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Trevan Robinson 47'
  • Ogochukwu Obi 56'
  • Gareth Chendlik 93' (Pen)
Att. 158
Harlow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Alexander Cathline 79'
Att. 181
Staines Town
  • Temitope (Temi) Eweka 4'
  • Ibitayo Oyebola (Tayo) 70'
  • Joshua Luther 90'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Romania
  • Jesse Armoo 6'
Att. 108
Waltham Abbey
0 - 2 Full time
Westfield
  • Kai Hamilton-Olise 20'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 25'

Tuesday 27 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 400
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Sam Hurrell 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jake Baxter 30'
  • Jake Baxter 34'
  • Jake Baxter 85'
Att. 103
Barking
  • Albie Sheehan-Cozens 16'
  • Michael Tweed 20'
  • Lauran (Junior) Luke 61'
3 - 0 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 105
Chipstead
  • Jensen Grant 19'
  • Javaun Splatt 45'
  • Daniel Moody 69' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
South Park
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 90'
Att. 169
Hanwell Town
  • Ogochukwu Obi 21'
  • Harvey Killeen 56'
2 - 3 Full time
FC Romania
  • Viadut Sighiartau 10'
  • Viadut Sighiartau 16'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 42'
  • George Taban 84' (Sent Off)
Att. 212
Hertford Town
  • Samuel Faniyan 4'
  • Samuel Faniyan 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Brandon Kalu 88'
  • Shaun Preddie 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 121
Marlow
  • James Clark 24'
  • Charles Samuel 33'
  • Curtis Chapple 45'
  • Carl Stewart 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 145
Northwood
  • Excellence Muhemba 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Staines Town
  • Ibitayo Oyebola (Tayo) 38'
  • Sebastian Osei-Obengo 90'
Att. 331
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Daniel Williams 24'
  • Jake Rose 38' (Pen)
  • Daniel Williams 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Bedfont Sports
Att. 249
Ware
  • Thomas Wade 4'
  • Christopher Arthur 14'
  • Christopher Arthur 29'
  • Thomas Wade 36'
  • Thomas Wade 74'
  • Finlay Titchmarsh 83'
6 - 1 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Jaedon Phillips 87'

Sunday 25 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 160
FC Romania
  • Viadut Sighiartau 22'
  • Eusebio Da Silva Ca 86'
2 - 4 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Daniel Bayliss 3'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 41'
  • Joseph Grant 67'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 77'

Saturday 24 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 121
Bedfont Sports
  • Michael Kinsella 33'
  • Michael Kinsella 76' (Sent Off)
1 - 0 Full time
Marlow
Att. 157
Chalfont St Peter
  • Owen James 89' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 400
Chertsey Town
  • Jake Baxter 16'
  • Magnus Abisogun 32'
  • Scott Day 69'
  • Jake Baxter 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Samuel Faniyan 26'
Att. 230
Harlow Town
  • Christian Adu Gyamfi 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Jack French 2'
  • Bradley Sweeney 87'
Att. 64
South Park
  • Mohammed (Bas) Savage 22'
1 - 4 Full time
Ware
  • Albert Adu-Donyinah 33'
  • Leigh Rose 42'
  • Albert Adu-Donyinah 62'
  • Devonte Simms 90'
Att. 204
Staines Town
0 - 4 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Troy Walters 21'
  • Elijah Simpson 76'
  • Jake Rose 81'
  • Daniel Williams 90'
Att. 82
Uxbridge
  • George Fenton 7'
  • Jon-Jo Bates 85' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Christopher Boulter 14'
  • James Dickson 60'
  • George Membrillera 90'
Att. 142
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 11'
  • Jason Hallett 21'
  • Billy Holland 25'
  • Jason Hallett 34'
  • Nathan Twum-Koranteng 66'
5 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • Aaron Morgan-Cummings 10'
Att. 188
Westfield
0 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Isaac Westendorf 72'

Tuesday 20 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 91
Bedfont Sports
  • Daniel Opoku-Boateng 31'
  • Scott Weight 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Sydney Ibie 36' (Pen)
Att. 378
Chertsey Town
0 - 3 Full time
Marlow
  • James Clark 24'
  • James Clark 75'
  • James Clark 90'
Att. 209
Hanwell Town
  • Ogochukwu Obi 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • George Isaac 55'
Att. 121
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • James Dickson 60'
Att. 152
Ware
  • Leigh Rose 28'
  • Marcus Milner 47'
  • Reece Crowter 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Lauran (Junior) Luke 37'
Att. 101
Westfield
  • Aidan King 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Luke Gymer 54'
  • Luke Gymer 66'
  • David Ogbonna 74'

Saturday 17 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 142
Staines Town
  • Luke Robinson 34'
  • Che Krabbendam 50' (Pen)
  • Luke Robinson 54'
  • Luke Robinson 71'
4 - 4 Full time
South Park
  • Nodirbek Bobumurodov 15'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 36' (Pen)
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 44'
  • Connor French 70'

Tuesday 13 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 128
Harlow Town
0 - 3 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Ogochukwu Obi 9'
  • Ogochukwu Obi 20'
  • Ogochukwu Obi 55' (Pen)
Att. 152
Hertford Town
  • Paul Symes 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Ryan Dear 9'
  • Billy Holland 31'
Att. 120
Northwood
0 - 2 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Steven Duff 45'
  • Samuel Humphreys 70'
Att. 106
South Park
  • Nodirbek Bobumurodov 22'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Jake Baxter 42'
  • Oliver Duffy 90'

Saturday 10 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 123
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Steven Duff 3'
  • Matthew Bunyan 60'
  • Steven Duff 87'
3 - 1 Full time
South Park
  • Alexander Brefo 12'
Att. 87
Barking
  • Dominic Green 8'
1 - 2 Full time
FC Romania
  • Adrian Hurdubei 43'
  • Narcis Filip 83'
Att. 382
Bracknell Town
  • Mickel Platt 10'
  • Joseph Grant 32'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 39'
  • Daniel Bayliss 74'
4 - 0 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
Att. 159
Chipstead
0 - 5 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Darryl Sanders 15'
  • Charlie Postance 42'
  • Darryl Sanders 43'
  • Shamal Edwards 73'
  • Darryl Sanders 90'
Att. 283
Hanwell Town
  • Trevan Robinson 84'
  • Trevan Robinson 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Staines Town
  • Ibitayo Oyebola (Tayo) 44'
  • Thomas Jewers 54'
  • Temitope (Temi) Eweka 65'
  • Kain Adom 89'
Att. 305
Hertford Town
  • Samuel Faniyan 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town
Att. 190
Marlow
  • James Clark 8'
  • James Clark 32'
  • James Clark 72'
  • Junaid Bell 89' (Sent Off)
3 - 3 Full time
Westfield
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 14'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 51'
  • Darnell Goather-Braithwaite 84'
Att. 218
Northwood
  • Oluwasijuola Odelusi 23'
1 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Jake Baxter 33'
  • Magnus Abisogun 53'
  • Casey Maclaren 81'
Att. 400
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Jason Hallett 14'
Att. 169
Ware
  • Daniel Rumens 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
  • Mark Bitmead 33'
  • Jon-Jo Bates 44'

Wednesday 7 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 86
FC Romania
0 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jake Rose 89'

Tuesday 6 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 87
Chalfont St Peter
  • Ashley Hunt 49'
  • Sydney Ibie 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Barking
  • Shermandin Artmeladze 70' (Sent Off)
Att. 400
Chertsey Town
  • Casey Maclaren 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Sebastian Bowerman 2'
  • Daniel Bayliss 88'
Att. 156
Harlow Town
  • L'heureux Menga 11'
  • Warren Kayembe 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Jack Beadle 2'
  • Thomas (Tom) Collins 6'
  • Thomas (Tom) Collins 74'
Att. 33
South Park
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 6'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell 60'
  • Nassim Dukali 83'
3 - 2 Full time
Northwood
  • Richard Ward 4'
  • Devonte Totesaut 41'
Att. 97
Staines Town
  • Monty Everett 47'
1 - 0 Full time
Hertford Town
  • David Ogbonna 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 94
Uxbridge
0 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 93
Waltham Abbey
  • Billy Holland 20'
  • Jason Hallett 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Marlow
  • Louis Rogers 35'
Att. 95
Westfield
  • Ik Hill 30'
  • Aderi Dede 41'
2 - 3 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Robert Laney 13'
  • Ogochukwu Obi 90' (Pen)
  • Ogochukwu Obi 90'

Saturday 3 October 2020

South Central Division

Att. 110
Chalfont St Peter
  • Riccardo Alexander-Greenway 86' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Ware
  • Louis Rose 26'
Att. 295
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Daniel Williams 42'
1 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

Latest news

My First XI: Merstham FC, Craig Williams
Merstham My First XI: Merstham FC, Craig Williams

We’ve been asking supporters to pick the best eleven players they’ve seen play for their club. We’re starting at the Whisky Bible Stadium, otherwise known as Moatside

Hastings boss signs on for two more years
Hastings United Hastings boss signs on for two more years

Agutter to remain at Pilot Field

Resurgam- the History of Ilford Football Club
General Resurgam- the History of Ilford Football Club

One of our founder members have released a book charting their history- including their matches against Barcelona. Find out more.

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe