Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 173
Haywards Heath Town
  • Kieran Rowe 51'
  • Luca Cocoracchio 71'
2 - 2 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
  • Jason Thompson 7'
  • Joseph Taylor 89'
Att. 126
VCD Athletic
  • Marcus Elliott 32'
  • Marcus Elliott 62'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitstable Town

Tuesday 27 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 290
Ashford United
  • Thomas Fagg 8'
  • Bode Anidugbe 59'
2 - 3 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
  • Frankie Sawyer 4'
  • Dean Gunner 6'
  • Thomas Ripley 95'
Att. 224
Faversham Town
  • Onoriode Ogboe 40'
1 - 0 Full time
VCD Athletic
Att. 400
Hastings United
  • Kenny Pogue 51'
  • Benjamin Pope 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Lloyd Cotton 85'
Att. 92
Phoenix Sports
  • Daniel Young 36'
1 - 2 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Louie Theophanous 3'
  • Ryan Andrews 29' (OG)
Att. 400
Ramsgate
  • Mitchell Chapman 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Tushaun-Tyreese Walters 25'
Att. 271
Whitstable Town
  • Tijan Jadama 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Valley PM
  • Rory Hill 90'
Att. 310
Whyteleafe
  • Aaron Watson 4'
  • Omari Hibbert 14'
  • Aaron Watson 24'
  • Aaron Watson 65'
  • Aaron Watson 86'
5 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Andrew Herring 70' (Sent Off)

Saturday 24 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 286
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Luke Carey 34'
  • Joshua Ajayi 37'
  • Ashley Miller 56'
Att. 295
East Grinstead Town
  • Sean Clohessy 55'
  • Seidou Sanogo 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitstable Town
  • Luke Medley 36'
  • Aaron Millbank 81'
Att. 230
Haywards Heath Town
  • Kieran Rowe 31'
  • Michael Hill 45'
  • Michael Hill 55'
  • Thomas Gilbert 68'
4 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Dean Beckwith 39'
  • Sirigui Dembele 90'
Att. 400
Herne Bay
  • Zak Ansah 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Chichester City
  • Gicu Iordache 13'
  • Emmett Dunn 20'
Att. 300
Sevenoaks Town
0 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
  • Ryan Worrall 56'
Att. 161
Sittingbourne
  • Johan Caney-Bryan 1'
  • Kane Rowland 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Omari Hibbert 53'
  • Ryan Gondoh 58'
  • Omari Hibbert 68'
Att. 141
Three Bridges
  • Lee Hall 1'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 38'
  • Andrew Sesay 50'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 68'
  • Alex Barbary 74'
  • Johnathan Lansdale 83'
6 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Zak Bryon 85' (Sent Off)
  • Daniel Young 85' (Sent Off)
Att. 400
Whitehawk
  • Marvin Hamilton-Omole 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Harry Harding 58'

Tuesday 20 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 202
Ashford United
  • Jack Steventon 7'
  • Johan Ter Horst 25'
2 - 0 Full time
Whyteleafe
Att. 400
Hastings United
  • Benjamin Pope 10'
  • Oliver Black 16' (Sent Off)
  • Benjamin Pope 68' (Pen)
  • Davide Rodari 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Brannon O'Neill 29' (Sent Off)
  • Stephen Smith 68' (Sent Off)
  • Stephen Smith 68' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 13 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 255
Whitstable Town
0 - 6 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Alex Flisher 18' (Pen)
  • Alexander Brown 38'
  • Alexander Brown 41'
  • Liam Smith 50'
  • Alexander Brown 54'
  • Thomas Walmsley 66'

Saturday 10 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 320
Ashford United
0 - 3 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Louie Theophanous 48'
  • Louie Theophanous 53'
  • Peter Wedgeworth 84'
Att. 263
Chichester City
  • Gicu Iordache 17'
  • Gicu Iordache 76'
  • Gicu Iordache 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Haywards Heath Town
  • Nico Cotton 0' (Sent Off)
  • Nico Cotton 42'
  • Andrew Dalhouse 51'
Att. 298
Faversham Town
  • Harry Harding 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
  • Thomas Ripley 90'
Att. 400
Hastings United
  • Samuel Adams 25'
  • Thomas Chalmers 70'
2 - 1 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Emiliano Hysi 83'
Att. 263
Hythe Town
  • Darren Oldaker 46'
1 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 186
Phoenix Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Lucas Santos Rodrigues 22' (Pen)
  • Ahmed Abdulla 83' (Pen)
Att. 400
Ramsgate
  • Thomas Chapman 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Thomas Tolfrey 8'
  • Brannon O'Neill 81'
Att. 369
Whitstable Town
  • Tijan Jadama 17'
1 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 279
Whyteleafe
  • Omari Hibbert 27'
  • Omari Hibbert 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
  • Samuel Hasler 59'
  • Samuel Hasler 90'

Wednesday 7 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 207
Sevenoaks Town
  • Tyrell Richardson-Brown 31'
  • Kyle De Silva 80' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Francis Collin 27'
  • Liam Smith 86'

Tuesday 6 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 223
Burgess Hill Town
  • Max Miller 56'
  • Jordy Ndozid 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 148
Cray Valley PM
  • Adetokunbo (Ade) Adeyemo 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Lewis Chambers 2'
  • Emmanuel Oluwasemo 93'
Att. 155
East Grinstead Town
  • Louie Theophanous 3'
  • Louie Theophanous 18'
  • Daniel Thompson 24'
  • Sean Clohessy 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Henry Arnold 78'
Att. 159
Haywards Heath Town
  • Nico Cotton 59'
1 - 5 Full time
Hastings United
  • Samuel Adams 22'
  • Samuel Adams 45'
  • Kenny Pogue 49'
  • Kenny Pogue 52'
  • Kenny Pogue 79'
Att. 240
Sittingbourne
  • Salvyn Kisitu 12' (Sent Off)
  • Kane Rowland 29'
  • Kane Rowland 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
  • Ben Gorham 39'
  • Bode Anidugbe 81' (Pen)
Att. 91
Three Bridges
  • Brannon O'Neill 23'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 38'
2 - 3 Full time
Whitstable Town
  • Aaron Millbank 45'
  • Aaron Millbank 90'
  • Muhammed Cham 90'
Att. 96
VCD Athletic
  • Anthony Adesite 19'
  • Anthony Adesite 58'
  • Lea Dawson 63'
  • Paul Vines 66'
4 - 1 Full time
Chichester City
  • Robert Hutchings 11'

Saturday 3 October 2020

South East Division

Att. 145
Haywards Heath Town
0 - 2 Full time
Whitstable Town
  • Oliver Rowe 17'
  • Tijan Jadama 32'
Att. 383
Herne Bay
  • Laurence Harvey 82'
  • Laurence Harvey 90'
  • Zak Ansah 94'
3 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
  • Henry Muggeridge 25'
  • Adam El-Abd 75' (Sent Off)
Att. 212
Hythe Town
0 - 4 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Kweku Ansah 52'
  • Ben Fitchett 57'
  • Zak Bryon 77'
  • Lauris Chin 82'
Att. 171
Sevenoaks Town
  • Daniel Parkinson 74'
1 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 326
Sittingbourne
0 - 3 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Joseph Denny 9'
  • Sam Bewick 66'
  • Chukwunweike Okoh 85'
Att. 129
Three Bridges
0 - 4 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Ayman El - Mogharbel 30'
  • Lea Dawson 40'
  • Joseph Bingham 49'
  • Paul Vines 56'

Latest news

K's confirm a packed pre-season schedule
Kingstonian K's confirm a packed pre-season schedule

Kingstonian have got all of their red-and-white ducks in a row for July

Rocks unveil their 'Wall of Thanks' and confirm two returning players
Bognor Regis Town Rocks unveil their 'Wall of Thanks' and confirm two returning players

Bognor honour those who donated- and confirm Lethbridge and Crane

My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch
Hornchurch My First XI- Peter Hay, Hornchurch

We have a late entry for our ‘My First XI’ feature. Peter Hay writes us a Hornchurch essay, and gives us a First XVIII!

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe