Results

Wednesday 23 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round Proper

19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 7 Full time
Gloucester City

Tuesday 22 December 2020

Surrey County Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round

19:30
Kingstonian
P - P
South Park

Saturday 19 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Proper

15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 0 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hemel Hempstead Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round Proper

15:00
Dartford
0 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Alfred Bawling 88'
15:00
Dulwich Hamlet
1 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch

Wednesday 16 December 2020

Surrey County Cup 20-21 - Round 1

19:45
Chipstead
P - P
Whyteleafe

Tuesday 15 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Proper

Att. 121
Aveley
1 - 3 Full time
Chesham United
Att. 324
Bracknell Town
  • Sebastian Bowerman 32'
  • Max Herbert 36' (Sent Off)
  • Sebastian Bowerman 90' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
19:45
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 199
Haringey Borough
  • Rakim Richards 21'
  • Roman Michael-Percil 45' (Pen)
  • Roman Michael-Percil 50'
3 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
Att. 184
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Harvey Whyte 48'
Att. 174
St Albans City
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
19:45
Tonbridge Angels
0 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 216
Welwyn Garden City
2 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town

Sussex County Cup 20-21 - Round 2

19:30
Horsham YMCA
1 - 4 Full time
Haywards Heath Town
19:30
Little Common
P - P
Lewes

Surrey County Cup 20-21 - Round 1

19:45
Merstham
P - P
Chertsey Town

Saturday 12 December 2020

London County Cup 20-21 - Round 1

Att. 84
Barking
1 - 4 Full time
Hanwell Town

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Proper

15:00
Basford United
3 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Swindon Supermarine
0 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Swindon Supermarine win 1 - 0 on penalties.

Friendlies 20-21 - Friendlies

13:00
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Ware

Wednesday 9 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Round Proper

Att. 335
Enfield Town
  • Jeremiah Gyebi 55'
  • Sam Youngs 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Maldon & Tiptree win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Tuesday 8 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Round Proper

Att. 139
Aveley
1 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 396
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harry Ottaway 27'
  • Edward Allan 29' (Sent Off)
  • Bobby Price 53'
  • Lewis White 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Barking
19:45
Corinthian-Casuals
P - P
Walton Casuals
Att. 192
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 61'
  • Anthony McDonald 91'
2 - 1 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 208
Hornchurch
4 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 223
Leatherhead
0 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Samuel Nunn 55'
19:45
Lowestoft Town
0 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
19:45
Margate
P - P
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 135
Marlow
1 - 4 Full time
Nuneaton Borough
Att. 402
Salisbury
0 - 1 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Scott Rees 17'
Att. 161
Thame United
2 - 5 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Bradley Lethbridge 22'
  • Jordy Mongoy 44'
  • Joseph Cook 78'
  • Bradley Lethbridge 82'
Att. 102
Uxbridge
  • Mahlondo Martin 12'
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Friendlies 20-21 - Friendlies

19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Brightlingsea Regent

Saturday 5 December 2020

London County Cup 20-21 - Round 1

Att. 133
Cray Valley PM
  • Matthew Attenborough-Warren 14'
  • Samuel Hasler 45'
  • Adam (Ade) Yusuff 83'
  • Hassan Ibrahiym 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals

Tuesday 1 December 2020

London County Cup 20-21 - Round 1

19:45
Phoenix Sports
vs
Haringey Borough

Latest news

Carey returns to the Pan
Lewes Carey returns to the Pan

Wands keeper returns to Lewes

Bay skipper commits
Herne Bay Bay skipper commits

Harvey signs on once more

Another pair of Wands
Cray Wanderers Another pair of Wands

Cray Wanderers announce a duo- and name one of them captain

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe