Results

Wednesday 23 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round Proper

19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 7 Full time
Gloucester City

Saturday 19 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Proper

15:00
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 0 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hemel Hempstead Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Third Round Proper

15:00
Dartford
0 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
  • Alfred Bawling 88'
15:00
Dulwich Hamlet
1 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch

Tuesday 15 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Proper

Att. 121
Aveley
1 - 3 Full time
Chesham United
Att. 324
Bracknell Town
  • Sebastian Bowerman 32'
  • Max Herbert 36' (Sent Off)
  • Sebastian Bowerman 90' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
19:45
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 199
Haringey Borough
  • Rakim Richards 21'
  • Roman Michael-Percil 45' (Pen)
  • Roman Michael-Percil 50'
3 - 1 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
Att. 184
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Harvey Whyte 48'
Att. 174
St Albans City
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
19:45
Tonbridge Angels
0 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 216
Welwyn Garden City
2 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town

Saturday 12 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - Second Round Proper

15:00
Basford United
3 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
15:00
Swindon Supermarine
0 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Swindon Supermarine win 1 - 0 on penalties.

Wednesday 9 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Round Proper

Att. 335
Enfield Town
  • Jeremiah Gyebi 55'
  • Sam Youngs 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Maldon & Tiptree win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Tuesday 8 December 2020

The FA Trophy 20-21 - First Round Proper

Att. 139
Aveley
1 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 396
Carshalton Athletic
  • Harry Ottaway 27'
  • Edward Allan 29' (Sent Off)
  • Bobby Price 53'
  • Lewis White 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Barking
19:45
Corinthian-Casuals
P - P
Walton Casuals
Att. 192
Haringey Borough
  • Jamie-Lee O'Donoghue 61'
  • Anthony McDonald 91'
2 - 1 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 208
Hornchurch
4 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 223
Leatherhead
0 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Samuel Nunn 55'
19:45
Lowestoft Town
0 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
19:45
Margate
P - P
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 135
Marlow
1 - 4 Full time
Nuneaton Borough
Att. 402
Salisbury
0 - 1 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Scott Rees 17'
Att. 161
Thame United
2 - 5 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Bradley Lethbridge 22'
  • Jordy Mongoy 44'
  • Joseph Cook 78'
  • Bradley Lethbridge 82'
Att. 102
Uxbridge
  • Mahlondo Martin 12'
1 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Latest news

Tangerines boss Luke stars on Football Focus
Ashford Town (Middx) Tangerines boss Luke stars on Football Focus

Ashford Town manager Luke Tuffs speaks about his experiences of being gay and involved in football-and hopes his efforts might inspire others

Can the Urchins make us proud once more?
Hornchurch Can the Urchins make us proud once more?

Hornchurch head to Darlington in the FA Trophy. Can they move to within touching distance of Wembley?

My First XI- Ray Clay, Bishop’s Stortford
Bishop's Stortford My First XI- Ray Clay, Bishop’s Stortford

Ray has five decades of watching the Blues to pick from. Here is his squad, featuring players from yesterday and today

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe