Results

Wednesday 23 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 119
Barton Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
East Thurrock United
Att. 101
New Salamis
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 154
Uxbridge
5 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 429
Woodford Town
4 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
AET

Tuesday 22 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 163
Cray Valley PM
4 - 1 Full time
Lordswood
Att. 293
Dereham Town
2 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 214
Erith Town
1 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
AET
Att. 364
Herne Bay
3 - 0 Full time
Bedfont Sports
Att. 314
Leatherhead
2 - 1 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 215
Metropolitan Police
0 - 2 Full time
Epsom & Ewell
Att. 227
West Essex
0 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree

Saturday 19 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 137
Ascot United
5 - 1 Full time
Mangotsfield United
Att. 142
Ashford United
2 - 3 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 45
Athletic Newham
0 - 3 Full time
Westfield
Att. 84
Badshot Lea
2 - 3 Full time
Lancing
Att. 136
Bearsted
1 - 2 Full time
Southall
Att. 124
Bedfont Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 150
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 2 Full time
Woodford Town
Att. 280
Brentwood Town
2 - 1 Full time
Kings Langley
Att. 216
Brightlingsea Regent
5 - 0 Full time
Stansted
Att. 133
Buckhurst Hill
0 - 1 Full time
Northwood
Att. 287
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 0 Full time
Erith Town
Att. 488
Bury Town
1 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 533
Corby Town
0 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 224
Corinthian-Casuals
2 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 109
Crawley Down Gatwick
3 - 6 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 142
East Grinstead Town
1 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 156
East Thurrock United
1 - 1 Full time
Barton Rovers
Att. 207
Erith & Belvedere
2 - 0 Full time
Stansfeld
Att. 340
Faversham Town
2 - 1 Full time
Merstham
Att. 130
Grays Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 160
Hartley Wintney
3 - 1 Full time
Sherborne Town
Att. 214
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 0 Full time
Barking
Att. 110
Horndean
3 - 0 Full time
Brockenhurst
Att. 429
Leighton Town
1 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 117
Lordswood
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 154
Maldon & Tiptree
0 - 0 Full time
West Essex
Att. 421
Ramsgate
4 - 1 Full time
Bexhill United
Att. 184
Redhill
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 136
Sevenoaks Town
3 - 0 Full time
Colliers Wood United
Att. 265
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Midhurst & Easebourne
Att. 474
Snodland Town
1 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 279
South Park (Reigate)
1 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 269
Stowmarket Town
2 - 1 Full time
Potton United
Att. 237
Wallingford & Crowmarsh
0 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 415
Walthamstow
3 - 1 Full time
Leverstock Green
Att. 135
Wellingborough Town
1 - 4 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 153
Witham Town
3 - 0 Full time
Stanway Rovers
Att. 158
Woodbridge Town
0 - 1 Full time
Gorleston

Friday 18 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Preliminary Round

Att. 234
Epsom & Ewell
0 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 162
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 0 Full time
Dereham Town
Att. 604
Wokingham & Emmbrook
0 - 2 Full time
Binfield

Wednesday 9 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 136
New Salamis
3 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
AET

Tuesday 8 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Att. 141
Ascot United
2 - 1 Full time
Ardley United
Att. 264
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 121
Crawley Down Gatwick
2 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 152
Fisher
2 - 5 Full time
Westfield
Att. 153
Jersey Bulls
2 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 175
Peacehaven & Telscombe
4 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 122
Witham Town
1 - 0 Full time
St Panteleimon

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 149
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 - 0 Full time
AFC Uckfield Town
Att. 90
Ipswich Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Histon

Sunday 6 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 240
Enfield
2 - 0 Full time
Coggeshall Town
Att. 105
Lingfield
1 - 3 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 210
Littlehampton Town
0 - 6 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Saturday 5 August 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 96
Ardley United
1 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 186
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 1 Full time
Sheerwater
Att. 424
Bury Town
3 - 1 Full time
Biggleswade United
Att. 142
Chipstead
1 - 1 Full time
Peacehaven & Telscombe
Att. 148
East Thurrock United
1 - 0 Full time
Frenford
Att. 123
Gorleston
4 - 1 Full time
Heacham
Att. 240
Hollands & Blair
0 - 3 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 75
Horndean
3 - 0 Full time
Portland United
Att. 273
Lancing
5 - 0 Full time
Rusthall
Att. 367
Leighton Town
3 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 175
Merstham
2 - 1 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 119
Pagham
0 - 4 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 152
Paulton Rovers
5 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 87
Phoenix Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Eastbourne United
Att. 75
Redbridge
2 - 2 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 124
Saltdean United
2 - 4 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 156
Shefford Town & Campton
0 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 214
Sittingbourne
0 - 0 Full time
Jersey Bulls
Att. 85
Southall
1 - 0 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 31
St Panteleimon
2 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 84
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 87
Three Bridges
2 - 2 Full time
Crawley Down Gatwick
Att. 186
Tunbridge Wells
2 - 3 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 181
Westfield
0 - 0 Full time
Fisher
Att. 105
Yaxley
0 - 7 Full time
Wroxham

Latest news

Highlights: Double victorious Motormen
Redbridge Highlights: Double victorious Motormen

Redbridge defeat first Basildon United and then Grays Athletic

Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0
Merstham Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0

A Moatsiders massacre as Oaks chopped down to size

Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers
Hornchurch Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers

The Urchins win the title- and then continue their march towards one hundred points

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe