Results

Saturday 30 September 2023

Premier

Att. 458
Cheshunt
2 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 255
Concord Rangers
2 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 190
Kingstonian
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 157
Potters Bar Town
1 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town

South-Central

Att. 136
Ascot United
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 282
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 160
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 3 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 684
Guernsey
0 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 314
Leatherhead
5 - 0 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 90
Metropolitan Police
4 - 0 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 181
Raynes Park Vale
1 - 4 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 86
Southall
8 - 0 Full time
Binfield
Att. 86
Uxbridge
4 - 2 Full time
Northwood
Att. 102
Westfield
2 - 1 Full time
South Park (Reigate)

North

Att. 112
Basildon United
2 - 4 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 258
Brightlingsea Regent
3 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 110
Enfield
3 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 210
Grays Athletic
2 - 3 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 275
Heybridge Swifts
0 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 163
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 54
Redbridge
3 - 3 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 615
Stowmarket Town
0 - 5 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 389
Walthamstow
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town

South East

Att. 265
Beckenham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 377
Burgess Hill Town
5 - 1 Full time
Merstham
Att. 157
East Grinstead Town
6 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 250
Erith & Belvedere
1 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 363
Herne Bay
2 - 0 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 276
Lancing
3 - 2 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 137
Sevenoaks Town
2 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 114
Three Bridges
4 - 2 Full time
Broadbridge Heath

The FA Cup 23-24 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 679
Aveley
2 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 869
Billericay Town
1 - 0 Full time
St Albans
Att. 543
Carshalton Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 658
Chesham United
2 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 502
Dover Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 370
Gorleston
0 - 2 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
Att. 1130
Halesowen Town
1 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 916
Horsham
3 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 1001
Lewes
3 - 0 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 989
Merthyr Town
1 - 4 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 720
Ramsgate
2 - 1 Full time
Frome Town
Att. 1409
Worthing
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk

Wednesday 27 September 2023

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Cheshunt
1 - 9 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
19:45
Enfield Town
2 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 114
Enfield
2 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - 2

19:45
Felixstowe and Walton United
4 - 1 Full time
Lakenheath SCFC

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 215
Ramsgate
1 - 7 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 85
Sevenoaks Town
3 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay

Tuesday 26 September 2023

Premier

Att. 460
Hornchurch
2 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 715
Lewes
3 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 189
Potters Bar Town
3 - 3 Full time
Folkestone Invicta

South-Central

Att. 149
Hanworth Villa
2 - 1 Full time
Northwood

North

Att. 168
Wroxham
0 - 0 Full time
Witham Town

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 78
Badshot Lea
1 - 0 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 278
Chertsey Town
2 - 1 Full time
Southall
Att. 120
Lancing
1 - 5 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 135
Leatherhead
0 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 95
South Park (Reigate)
6 - 1 Full time
Merstham

London County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 132
Haringey Borough
2 - 1 Full time
Athletic Newham

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Hythe Town
2 - 1 Full time
Margate
Att. 95
Phoenix Sports
2 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Kirkley & Pakefield
1 - 3 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 182
Lowestoft Town
4 - 3 Full time
Walsham Le Willows

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Sittingbourne
6 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers

Monday 25 September 2023

Premier

Att. 705
Carshalton Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Hashtag United

Sunday 24 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 105
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 0 Full time
Bedford Town
Bedford Town win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Saturday 23 September 2023

Premier

Att. 779
Bognor Regis Town
2 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 475
Canvey Island
4 - 1 Full time
Margate
Att. 1065
Chatham Town
3 - 0 Full time
Lewes
Att. 165
Cray Wanderers
2 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 2588
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 652
Enfield Town
0 - 3 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 725
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 429
Haringey Borough
1 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 223
Hashtag United
2 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 1146
Hastings United
0 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 1230
Horsham
0 - 0 Full time
Billericay Town

South-Central

Att. 110
Binfield
0 - 3 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 187
Chipstead
1 - 4 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 149
Northwood
1 - 3 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)

South East

Att. 130
Horndean
2 - 4 Full time
Herne Bay

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 113
AFC Dunstable
2 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 162
Ascot United
6 - 2 Full time
Lancing
Att. 91
Badshot Lea
5 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 92
Basildon United
0 - 4 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 454
Bury Town
1 - 1 Full time
Walthamstow
Bury Town win 3 - 0 on penalties.
Att. 410
Chertsey Town
2 - 4 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 116
Cray Valley PM
2 - 0 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 225
Felixstowe & Walton United
6 - 3 Full time
Hertford Town
Att. 108
Metropolitan Police
1 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
Ashford United win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 404
Ramsgate
3 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 550
Sheppey United
2 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 116
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 114
Southall
1 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 160
Waltham Abbey
1 - 5 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 91
Westfield
2 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 104
Witham Town
2 - 3 Full time
Redbridge

Wednesday 20 September 2023

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 65
New Salamis
2 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 357
Ramsgate
3 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
AET

Tuesday 19 September 2023

South-Central

Att. 214
Hartley Wintney
1 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)

North

Att. 263
Felixstowe & Walton United
3 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 337
Braintree Town
3 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 132
Cray Valley PM
4 - 3 Full time
Northwood
Att. 248
Farnborough
6 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 467
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 3 Full time
Margate
Att. 279
Marlow
1 - 3 Full time
Horsham
Att. 194
Wroxham
3 - 4 Full time
Barton Rovers

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 83
Corinthian-Casuals
1 - 1 Full time
Westfield
Westfield win 1 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 198
Sheppey United
1 - 2 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 102
Sittingbourne
1 - 1 Full time
Hythe Town
Hythe Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.

London County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Erith Town
0 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Haringey Borough
2 - 2 Full time
London Seaward
Haringey Borough win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Hertfordshire County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 91
Potters Bar Town
3 - 1 Full time
London Lions

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 77
Punjab United
1 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Sunday 17 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 258
Cray Wanderers
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 219
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 0 Full time
Farnborough

Saturday 16 September 2023

Premier

Att. 365
Cheshunt
3 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 209
Potters Bar Town
0 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town

South-Central

Att. 117
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 183
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 5 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 623
Guernsey
1 - 3 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 290
Raynes Park Vale
3 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 65
Uxbridge
1 - 2 Full time
South Park (Reigate)

North

Att. 188
Brentwood Town
1 - 0 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 190
Grays Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 425
Lowestoft Town
2 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 55
Redbridge
3 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 482
Walthamstow
1 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree

South East

Att. 110
Ashford United
3 - 5 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 222
Beckenham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 148
Chichester City
5 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 215
East Grinstead Town
1 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 200
Merstham
0 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 188
Barton Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 413
Bedford Town
2 - 3 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 317
Brightlingsea Regent
1 - 3 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 497
Canvey Island
1 - 1 Full time
Braintree Town
Att. 522
Carshalton Athletic
4 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 559
Dover Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 504
Enfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 402
Haringey Borough
4 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
Att. 245
Hashtag United
0 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
Att. 242
Horndean
0 - 3 Full time
Poole Town
Att. 739
Horsham
2 - 2 Full time
Marlow
Att. 158
Knaphill
0 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 692
Margate
2 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 159
Northwood
2 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 278
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 242
Southall
1 - 2 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 559
Whitehawk
4 - 0 Full time
Redhill
Att. 304
Witham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Hornchurch

Friday 15 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 451
Ascot United
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes

Wednesday 13 September 2023

North

Att. 218
Walthamstow
0 - 0 Full time
Witham Town

Hampshire Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 121
Fleetlands
0 - 1 Full time
Horndean

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 238
Ramsgate
2 - 4 Full time
Ashford United

Tuesday 12 September 2023

South-Central

Att. 246
Ascot United
0 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 87
Westfield
0 - 5 Full time
Uxbridge

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 103
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 76
East Grinstead Town
0 - 3 Full time
South Park (Reigate)

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 116
Brightlingsea Regent
5 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 85
Erith & Belvedere
2 - 2 Full time
Basildon United
Basildon United win 5 - 6 on penalties.
Att. 115
Northwood
2 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 114
Three Bridges
3 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 340
Folkestone Invicta
0 - 5 Full time
Chatham Town
19:45
Sheppey United
0 - 1 Full time
Beckenham Town

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 75
Ipswich Wanderers
1 - 0 Full time
Woodbridge Town

Sunday 10 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 90
Ashford United
7 - 1 Full time
Binfield
13:00
Enfield
P - P
Walthamstow

Saturday 9 September 2023

Premier

Att. 401
Canvey Island
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 401
Carshalton Athletic
2 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 1198
Chatham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 560
Enfield Town
2 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 252
Hashtag United
2 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 1183
Hastings United
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 699
Horsham
1 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 992
Lewes
1 - 3 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 921
Margate
2 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 218
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 4 Full time
Hornchurch

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

15:00
AFC Dunstable
P - P
East Thurrock United
Att. 115
Beckenham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 101
Biggleswade
3 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 159
Biggleswade Town
2 - 3 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 120
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 260
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 120
Chipstead
2 - 4 Full time
Lancing
Att. 188
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 1 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 152
East Grinstead Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 371
Felixstowe & Walton United
2 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 281
Hanworth Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
Chertsey Town win 2 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 226
Herne Bay
1 - 6 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 245
Hertford Town
3 - 2 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 161
Heybridge Swifts
3 - 2 Full time
Barton Rovers
Att. 110
Horndean
2 - 3 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 332
Lowestoft Town
5 - 3 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 116
Merstham
0 - 3 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 90
Phoenix Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Metropolitan Police win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 416
Ramsgate
3 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 144
Raynes Park Vale
0 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 63
Redbridge
1 - 0 Full time
Stotfold
Att. 96
Sittingbourne
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 69
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 61
Southall
2 - 1 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 96
Thame United
0 - 5 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 107
Thatcham Town
2 - 2 Full time
Bristol Manor Farm
Bristol Manor Farm win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 130
Waltham Abbey
6 - 2 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 95
Welwyn Garden City
3 - 5 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 104
Westfield
4 - 1 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 154
Witham Town
3 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 201
Wroxham
2 - 4 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

Friday 8 September 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 153
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 1 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 121
Uxbridge
1 - 2 Full time
Sevenoaks Town

Wednesday 6 September 2023

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Enfield
P - P
East Thurrock United

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 607
Hastings United
2 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 5 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 161
Beaconsfield Town
2 - 3 Full time
Southall
Att. 261
Carshalton Athletic
4 - 1 Full time
Lancing
Att. 417
Haringey Borough
2 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 692
Horsham
2 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 212
Northwood
1 - 0 Full time
Binfield
Att. 281
Walthamstow
0 - 5 Full time
Bedford Town
Att. 251
Whitehawk
2 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 215
Wroxham
3 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 75
Ipswich Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Witham Town

Sunday 3 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 148
Biggleswade
8 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 306
Erith & Belvedere
0 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 190
Kingstonian
4 - 1 Full time
Lydd Town
Att. 124
Uxbridge
0 - 3 Full time
Cray Valley PM

Saturday 2 September 2023

South-Central

Att. 275
Corinthian-Casuals
2 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 135
South Park (Reigate)
0 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 72
Sutton Common Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 100
Thatcham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 206
Ascot United
1 - 0 Full time
Westfield
Att. 402
Bedford Town
0 - 0 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 282
Berkhamsted
5 - 4 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 150
Biggleswade Town
5 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 495
Billericay Town
7 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 127
Binfield
2 - 2 Full time
Northwood
Att. 245
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 0 Full time
Sawbridgeworth Town
Att. 434
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 0 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 335
Canvey Island
5 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 1230
Chatham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 160
Concord Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 173
Cray Wanderers
5 - 1 Full time
Newhaven
Att. 1714
Dulwich Hamlet
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 555
Enfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 260
Faversham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Lewes
Att. 333
Hartley Wintney
0 - 4 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 411
Hashtag United
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 233
Hayes & Yeading United
2 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 263
Hendon
2 - 3 Full time
Margate
Att. 220
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 3 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 598
Hornchurch
5 - 0 Full time
Fakenham Town
Att. 130
Horndean
3 - 0 Full time
Bideford
Att. 319
Hythe Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 108
Kirkley & Pakefiled
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 263
Lancing
1 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 605
Leatherhead
0 - 0 Full time
Horsham
Att. 243
Marlow
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic
Att. 205
Redhill
1 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 502
Royston Town
1 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 304
Sevenoaks Town
0 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 270
Sheppey United
3 - 1 Full time
Kennington
Att. 118
Southall
2 - 2 Full time
Beaconsfield Town
Att. 453
Whitstable Town
2 - 3 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 225
Woodford Town
1 - 4 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 1

15:00
Sittingbourne
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford United

Latest news

Green Lions and The All face off- in a match important at both ends of the table
South-Central Green Lions and The All face off- in a match important at both ends of the table

Guernsey host Southall -with both sides in need of the points

Moore is new at the Cannons
Hythe Town Moore is new at the Cannons

Sammy Moore is an Isthmian once more, taking over at Hythe Town

It's TONIGHT!
Premier It's TONIGHT!

We head to Aveley FC tonight as Chatham Town take on Hashtag United in the Velocity Cup Final. Here's our preview- and a link for advance tickets

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe