Results

Saturday 30 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 679
Aveley
2 - 2 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 869
Billericay Town
1 - 0 Full time
St Albans
Att. 543
Carshalton Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 658
Chesham United
2 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 502
Dover Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 370
Gorleston
0 - 2 Full time
Hemel Hempstead Town
Att. 1130
Halesowen Town
1 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 916
Horsham
3 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 1001
Lewes
3 - 0 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 989
Merthyr Town
1 - 4 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 720
Ramsgate
2 - 1 Full time
Frome Town
Att. 1409
Worthing
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk

Wednesday 20 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 357
Ramsgate
3 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
AET

Tuesday 19 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 337
Braintree Town
3 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 132
Cray Valley PM
4 - 3 Full time
Northwood
Att. 248
Farnborough
6 - 0 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 467
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 3 Full time
Margate
Att. 279
Marlow
1 - 3 Full time
Horsham
Att. 194
Wroxham
3 - 4 Full time
Barton Rovers

Sunday 17 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 258
Cray Wanderers
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 219
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 0 Full time
Farnborough

Saturday 16 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 188
Barton Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 413
Bedford Town
2 - 3 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 317
Brightlingsea Regent
1 - 3 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 497
Canvey Island
1 - 1 Full time
Braintree Town
Att. 522
Carshalton Athletic
4 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 559
Dover Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 504
Enfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 402
Haringey Borough
4 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
Att. 245
Hashtag United
0 - 1 Full time
Needham Market
Att. 242
Horndean
0 - 3 Full time
Poole Town
Att. 739
Horsham
2 - 2 Full time
Marlow
Att. 158
Knaphill
0 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 692
Margate
2 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 159
Northwood
2 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 278
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 242
Southall
1 - 2 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Att. 559
Whitehawk
4 - 0 Full time
Redhill
Att. 304
Witham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Hornchurch

Friday 15 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 451
Ascot United
1 - 2 Full time
Lewes

Wednesday 6 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 607
Hastings United
2 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 5 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 161
Beaconsfield Town
2 - 3 Full time
Southall
Att. 261
Carshalton Athletic
4 - 1 Full time
Lancing
Att. 417
Haringey Borough
2 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 692
Horsham
2 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 212
Northwood
1 - 0 Full time
Binfield
Att. 281
Walthamstow
0 - 5 Full time
Bedford Town
Att. 251
Whitehawk
2 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 215
Wroxham
3 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers

Sunday 3 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 148
Biggleswade
8 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 306
Erith & Belvedere
0 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 190
Kingstonian
4 - 1 Full time
Lydd Town
Att. 124
Uxbridge
0 - 3 Full time
Cray Valley PM

Saturday 2 September 2023

The FA Cup 23-24 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 206
Ascot United
1 - 0 Full time
Westfield
Att. 402
Bedford Town
0 - 0 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 282
Berkhamsted
5 - 4 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 150
Biggleswade Town
5 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 495
Billericay Town
7 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 127
Binfield
2 - 2 Full time
Northwood
Att. 245
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 0 Full time
Sawbridgeworth Town
Att. 434
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 0 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 335
Canvey Island
5 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 1230
Chatham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 160
Concord Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 173
Cray Wanderers
5 - 1 Full time
Newhaven
Att. 1714
Dulwich Hamlet
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 555
Enfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 260
Faversham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Lewes
Att. 333
Hartley Wintney
0 - 4 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 411
Hashtag United
1 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 233
Hayes & Yeading United
2 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 263
Hendon
2 - 3 Full time
Margate
Att. 220
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 3 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 598
Hornchurch
5 - 0 Full time
Fakenham Town
Att. 130
Horndean
3 - 0 Full time
Bideford
Att. 319
Hythe Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 108
Kirkley & Pakefiled
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 263
Lancing
1 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 605
Leatherhead
0 - 0 Full time
Horsham
Att. 243
Marlow
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Croydon Athletic
Att. 205
Redhill
1 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 502
Royston Town
1 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 304
Sevenoaks Town
0 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 270
Sheppey United
3 - 1 Full time
Kennington
Att. 118
Southall
2 - 2 Full time
Beaconsfield Town
Att. 453
Whitstable Town
2 - 3 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 225
Woodford Town
1 - 4 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Latest news

Marathon Men!
General Marathon Men!

A number of our Isthmian players and managers were competitors in yesterday's London Marathon. Here are some congratulatory shout outs!

Higgins hits four hundred!
Canvey Island Higgins hits four hundred!

Canvey Island striker Sam Higgins reaches a fantastic milestone

Taylor hits fifty!
Ramsgate Taylor hits fifty!

Ramsgate goal machine Joe Taylor reaches another milestone

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe