Results

Tuesday 31 October 2023

Premier

Att. 300
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 4 Full time
Enfield Town

South-Central

Att. 108
Badshot Lea
2 - 2 Full time
Metropolitan Police

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 328
Billericay Town
2 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 74
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 4 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 106
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
Chipstead win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 94
Three Bridges
2 - 4 Full time
Chatham Town

London County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Bromley
4 - 2 Full time
Redbridge

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 237
Ebbsfleet United
5 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 70
Haringey Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Billericay Town

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 205
Hythe Town
3 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 72
Westfield
3 - 0 Full time
Camberley Town

Monday 30 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 445
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0 Full time
Gosport Borough

Saturday 28 October 2023

Premier

Att. 541
Enfield Town
6 - 3 Full time
Hashtag United

South-Central

Att. 119
Binfield
0 - 3 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 404
Chertsey Town
2 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 594
Guernsey
1 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 256
Marlow
4 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 165
Raynes Park Vale
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 78
Southall
5 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 73
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 5 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 90
Thatcham Town
2 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 120
Uxbridge
1 - 3 Full time
Hanworth Villa

North

Att. 260
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 108
Gorleston
4 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 226
Grays Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 257
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 1 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 85
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 175
Maldon & Tiptree
5 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 202
Wroxham
3 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

South East

Att. 401
Herne Bay
0 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 309
Lancing
4 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 305
Merstham
3 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 107
Sevenoaks Town
1 - 0 Full time
Chichester City

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 518
Billericay Town
5 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 420
Chatham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 171
Cray Wanderers
3 - 3 Full time
Chesham United
Cray Wanderers win 5 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 2745
Dulwich Hamlet
0 - 2 Full time
Lewes
Att. 171
Haringey Borough
1 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 206
Larkhall Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Horsham
Att. 131
Potters Bar Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leiston
Att. 139
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Leighton Town
Att. 160
Westfield
1 - 3 Full time
Hungerford Town

Friday 27 October 2023

Hertfordshire County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Hertford Town
5 - 1 Full time
Enfield

Wednesday 25 October 2023

Premier

Att. 235
Kingstonian
1 - 2 Full time
Horsham

South East

Att. 630
Ramsgate
2 - 0 Full time
Horndean

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 132
Dulwich Hamlet
1 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
Dulwich Hamlet win 4 - 1 on penalties.

London County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 92
Erith & Belvedere
1 - 2 Full time
Fisher

Tuesday 24 October 2023

Premier

Att. 716
Billericay Town
1 - 1 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 345
Canvey Island
2 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 330
Haringey Borough
0 - 1 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 437
Hornchurch
4 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 293
Margate
1 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 252
Potters Bar Town
1 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 395
Whitehawk
3 - 2 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 154
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 3 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet

South-Central

Att. 227
Ascot United
4 - 0 Full time
Binfield
Att. 161
Hartley Wintney
0 - 4 Full time
Westfield
Att. 85
Metropolitan Police
1 - 2 Full time
Marlow
Att. 104
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals

North

Att. 444
Bury Town
1 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 313
Felixstowe & Walton United
4 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 222
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 1 Full time
Gorleston

South East

Att. 294
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 0 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 104
Cray Valley PM
2 - 2 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 746
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Lancing

Middlesex County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 72
Hanworth Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Harefield United
Hanworth Villa win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 173
Leatherhead
3 - 1 Full time
Abbey Rangers

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 103
Northwood
0 - 3 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 97
Walthamstow
1 - 1 Full time
Basildon United
Basildon United win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Monday 23 October 2023

Premier

Att. 414
Carshalton Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Lewes
Att. 270
Hashtag United
1 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town

Saturday 21 October 2023

Premier

Att. 782
Billericay Town
2 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 425
Carshalton Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Horsham
Att. 392
Cheshunt
0 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 211
Concord Rangers
1 - 3 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 579
Hornchurch
4 - 1 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 182
Kingstonian
3 - 0 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 751
Lewes
4 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 509
Margate
1 - 1 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 240
Potters Bar Town
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 633
Whitehawk
1 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 152
Wingate & Finchley
6 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island

South-Central

Att. 107
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 - 3 Full time
Marlow
Att. 97
Chipstead
1 - 0 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 208
Corinthian-Casuals
0 - 0 Full time
Binfield
Att. 120
Hanworth Villa
4 - 4 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 234
Hartley Wintney
1 - 3 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 110
Metropolitan Police
0 - 1 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 239
Northwood
2 - 4 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 70
South Park (Reigate)
5 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 107
Westfield
1 - 3 Full time
Southall

North

Att. 74
Basildon United
2 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 265
Brentwood Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 201
Brightlingsea Regent
3 - 3 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 248
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 2 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 451
Lowestoft Town
2 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 137
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 0 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 333
Walthamstow
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 128
Witham Town
2 - 2 Full time
New Salamis

South East

Att. 108
Ashford United
3 - 2 Full time
Merstham
Att. 210
Beckenham Town
3 - 3 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 165
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 2 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 115
East Grinstead Town
0 - 4 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 168
Hythe Town
2 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 84
Phoenix Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Lancing
Att. 650
Sheppey United
2 - 3 Full time
Horndean
Att. 134
Three Bridges
3 - 1 Full time
Littlehampton Town

Wednesday 18 October 2023

Premier

Att. 203
Kingstonian
2 - 3 Full time
Enfield Town

South-Central

Att. 101
Southall
1 - 0 Full time
Thatcham Town

South East

Att. 410
Ramsgate
4 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 17 October 2023

Premier

Att. 408
Margate
2 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 103
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 0 Full time
Horsham

South-Central

Att. 127
Ashford Town (Middx)
2 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 114
Hanworth Villa
1 - 3 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 299
Leatherhead
0 - 0 Full time
Northwood

North

Att. 145
Brightlingsea Regent
1 - 2 Full time
Basildon United

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 136
Burgess Hill Town
4 - 0 Full time
Little Common
Att. 83
East Grinstead Town
3 - 1 Full time
Hassocks
Att. 100
Haywards Heath
1 - 2 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 107
Lancing
1 - 2 Full time
Eastbourne United
19:45
Newhaven
0 - 5 Full time
Chichester City

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 3

19:45
Cheshunt
P - P
Hornchurch
Att. 187
Herne Bay
1 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Folkestone Invicta win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 281
Lowestoft Town
1 - 1 Full time
Leiston
Leiston win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 2

19:45
Punjab United
3 - 0 Full time
Cray Valley PM

The FA Cup 23-24 - Fourth Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 1235
Sheppey United
1 - 1 Full time
Billericay Town
AET
Sheppey United win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 97
Whitehawk
5 - 2 Full time
Crowborough Athletic

Monday 16 October 2023

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 137
Hashtag United
2 - 1 Full time
Concord Rangers

Sunday 15 October 2023

Premier

Att. 324
Cray Wanderers
1 - 4 Full time
Hornchurch

Saturday 14 October 2023

Premier

Att. 852
Bognor Regis Town
2 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 1758
Chatham Town
2 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 3191
Dulwich Hamlet
3 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 718
Folkestone Invicta
2 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 516
Haringey Borough
0 - 3 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 941
Hastings United
2 - 3 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 528
Whitehawk
1 - 1 Full time
Hashtag United

South-Central

Att. 218
Ascot United
1 - 3 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 107
Badshot Lea
4 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 119
Binfield
2 - 5 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 577
Chertsey Town
3 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 663
Guernsey
0 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 180
Raynes Park Vale
1 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 93
Southall
3 - 2 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 81
Sutton Common Rovers
0 - 3 Full time
Westfield
Att. 204
Thatcham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 353
Uxbridge
1 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead

North

Att. 84
Basildon United
1 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 143
Enfield
0 - 5 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 152
Gorleston
0 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 239
Grays Athletic
2 - 4 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 272
Heybridge Swifts
6 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 201
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 105
Redbridge
4 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 249
Stowmarket Town
1 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 446
Walthamstow
1 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

South East

Att. 288
Beckenham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 353
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 148
East Grinstead Town
1 - 1 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 108
Erith & Belvedere
1 - 2 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 420
Herne Bay
3 - 1 Full time
Lancing
Att. 271
Littlehampton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 131
Sevenoaks Town
3 - 2 Full time
Horndean

The FA Cup 23-24 - Fourth Round Qualifying

15:00
AFC Totton
0 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 1758
Aldershot Town
4 - 1 Full time
Lewes
Att. 1241
Billericay Town
1 - 1 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 579
Cray Valley PM
5 - 2 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 1980
Horsham
2 - 0 Full time
Dorking Wanderers

Friday 13 October 2023

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 114
Corinthian-Casuals
1 - 6 Full time
Guernsey

Wednesday 11 October 2023

North

Att. 147
New Salamis
1 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow

South East

Att. 143
Phoenix Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

Tuesday 10 October 2023

Premier

Att. 690
Billericay Town
3 - 0 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 455
Hornchurch
4 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 259
Whitehawk
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough

South-Central

Att. 101
Chipstead
4 - 1 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 241
Corinthian-Casuals
1 - 2 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 165
Hanworth Villa
3 - 3 Full time
Southall
Att. 325
Hartley Wintney
0 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 378
Leatherhead
0 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 100
Metropolitan Police
0 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 122
Northwood
1 - 3 Full time
Marlow
Att. 90
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 85
Westfield
7 - 2 Full time
Binfield

North

Att. 180
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 184
Brentwood Town
1 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 486
Bury Town
2 - 2 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 402
Felixstowe & Walton United
5 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 436
Lowestoft Town
1 - 2 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 188
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 2 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 129
Witham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 222
Wroxham
6 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town

South East

Att. 120
Broadbridge Heath
0 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 228
Chichester City
0 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 182
Horndean
1 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 170
Hythe Town
4 - 0 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 270
Sittingbourne
2 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

Att. 91
Midhurst Easebourne
0 - 3 Full time
Horsham

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Round 3

Att. 96
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town

Monday 9 October 2023

Premier

Att. 380
Carshalton Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Canvey Island

Saturday 7 October 2023

South-Central

Att. 95
Binfield
1 - 1 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 429
Chertsey Town
2 - 1 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 181
Marlow
2 - 1 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 149
Northwood
0 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 81
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Southall
Att. 94
Thatcham Town
4 - 1 Full time
Guernsey

North

Att. 246
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 2 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 193
Brentwood Town
1 - 1 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 187
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 2 Full time
Enfield
Att. 208
Witham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 216
Wroxham
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic

South East

Att. 120
Broadbridge Heath
1 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 140
Horndean
1 - 3 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 234
Lancing
1 - 2 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 256
Merstham
4 - 3 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 113
Phoenix Sports
2 - 6 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 218
Sittingbourne
6 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 171
Badshot Lea
0 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Redbridge win 1 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 85
Beaconsfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 527
Billericay Town
4 - 3 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 513
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 1 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 249
Carshalton Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 538
Chesham United
4 - 3 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 292
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 129
Concord Rangers
2 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 361
Folkestone Invicta
2 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
Haringey Borough win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 126
Harrow Borough
1 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 627
Hastings United
1 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 220
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 542
Horsham
2 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 163
Leiston
1 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch
Leiston win 9 - 8 on penalties.
Att. 578
Lewes
4 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 187
Needham Market
0 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 520
Ramsgate
4 - 1 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 184
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 0 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 464
Walton & Hersham
3 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 231
Westfield
3 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 357
Whitehawk
2 - 0 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 128
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 1 Full time
Bury Town

Friday 6 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 217
Potters Bar Town
4 - 1 Full time
Berkhamsted

Wednesday 4 October 2023

South-Central

Att. 119
Southall
4 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 137
Sutton Common Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead

Tuesday 3 October 2023

Premier

Att. 749
Billericay Town
0 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 180
Concord Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Cray Wanderers

South-Central

Att. 119
Binfield
1 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town

South East

Att. 228
Hythe Town
2 - 2 Full time
Ashford United

Kent Senior Cup 23-24 - Round 2

19:45
Chatham Town
3 - 1 Full time
Tonbridge Angels

The FA Cup 23-24 - Third Round Qualifying Replays

Att. 195
Cray Valley PM
2 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
Att. 729
Hornchurch
1 - 2 Full time
Aveley
AET

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Hastings United
4 - 3 Full time
Three Bridges

London County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

19:45
Metropolitan Police
2 - 0 Full time
Woodford Town

Sussex County Cup 23-24 - Round 2

19:45
Seaford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Littlehampton Town

Middlesex County Cup 23-24 - Round 1

Att. 79
Uxbridge
1 - 4 Full time
Hendon

Latest news

Highlights: Ramsgate 2 Cray Valley PM 2
Ramsgate Highlights: Ramsgate 2 Cray Valley PM 2

Ramsgate come from two down to snatch a draw- but the Millers look to have the smallest of advantages in the title race

Highlights: Basildon United 1 Bowers and Pitsea 2
Bowers & Pitsea Highlights: Basildon United 1 Bowers and Pitsea 2

Bowers keep up the pressure on the Trawler Boys

Highlights: Lewes 2 Horsham 1
Lewes Highlights: Lewes 2 Horsham 1

Rooks win a Sussex derby- and slow the Hornets play off charge

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe