Results

Tuesday 31 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 205
Hythe Town
3 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate

Monday 30 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 445
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0 Full time
Gosport Borough

Saturday 28 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - First Round Proper

Att. 518
Billericay Town
5 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 420
Chatham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 171
Cray Wanderers
3 - 3 Full time
Chesham United
Cray Wanderers win 5 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 2745
Dulwich Hamlet
0 - 2 Full time
Lewes
Att. 171
Haringey Borough
1 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 206
Larkhall Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Horsham
Att. 131
Potters Bar Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leiston
Att. 139
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Leighton Town
Att. 160
Westfield
1 - 3 Full time
Hungerford Town

Saturday 7 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 171
Badshot Lea
0 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Redbridge win 1 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 85
Beaconsfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 527
Billericay Town
4 - 3 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 513
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 1 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 249
Carshalton Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 538
Chesham United
4 - 3 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 292
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 129
Concord Rangers
2 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 361
Folkestone Invicta
2 - 2 Full time
Haringey Borough
Haringey Borough win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 126
Harrow Borough
1 - 0 Full time
Margate
Att. 627
Hastings United
1 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 220
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 542
Horsham
2 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 163
Leiston
1 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch
Leiston win 9 - 8 on penalties.
Att. 578
Lewes
4 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 187
Needham Market
0 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 520
Ramsgate
4 - 1 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 184
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 0 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 464
Walton & Hersham
3 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 231
Westfield
3 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 357
Whitehawk
2 - 0 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 128
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 1 Full time
Bury Town

Friday 6 October 2023

The FA Trophy 23-24 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 217
Potters Bar Town
4 - 1 Full time
Berkhamsted

Latest news

Highlights: Double victorious Motormen
Redbridge Highlights: Double victorious Motormen

Redbridge defeat first Basildon United and then Grays Athletic

Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0
Merstham Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0

A Moatsiders massacre as Oaks chopped down to size

Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers
Hornchurch Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers

The Urchins win the title- and then continue their march towards one hundred points

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe