Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

North

Att. 260
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 108
Gorleston
4 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 226
Grays Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 257
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 1 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 85
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 175
Maldon & Tiptree
5 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 202
Wroxham
3 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

Tuesday 24 October 2023

North

Att. 444
Bury Town
1 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 313
Felixstowe & Walton United
4 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 222
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 1 Full time
Gorleston

Saturday 21 October 2023

North

Att. 74
Basildon United
2 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 265
Brentwood Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 201
Brightlingsea Regent
3 - 3 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 248
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 2 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 451
Lowestoft Town
2 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 137
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 0 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 333
Walthamstow
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 128
Witham Town
2 - 2 Full time
New Salamis

Tuesday 17 October 2023

North

Att. 145
Brightlingsea Regent
1 - 2 Full time
Basildon United

Saturday 14 October 2023

North

Att. 84
Basildon United
1 - 0 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 143
Enfield
0 - 5 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 152
Gorleston
0 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 239
Grays Athletic
2 - 4 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 272
Heybridge Swifts
6 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 201
Ipswich Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 105
Redbridge
4 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 249
Stowmarket Town
1 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 446
Walthamstow
1 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Wednesday 11 October 2023

North

Att. 147
New Salamis
1 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow

Tuesday 10 October 2023

North

Att. 180
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 184
Brentwood Town
1 - 1 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 486
Bury Town
2 - 2 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 402
Felixstowe & Walton United
5 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 436
Lowestoft Town
1 - 2 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 188
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 2 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 129
Witham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 222
Wroxham
6 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town

Saturday 7 October 2023

North

Att. 246
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 2 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 193
Brentwood Town
1 - 1 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 187
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 2 Full time
Enfield
Att. 208
Witham Town
1 - 5 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 216
Wroxham
1 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic

Latest news

Highlights: Double victorious Motormen
Redbridge Highlights: Double victorious Motormen

Redbridge defeat first Basildon United and then Grays Athletic

Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0
Merstham Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0

A Moatsiders massacre as Oaks chopped down to size

Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers
Hornchurch Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers

The Urchins win the title- and then continue their march towards one hundred points

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe