Results

Saturday 30 December 2023

North

Att. 129
Basildon United
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 302
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 802
Bury Town
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 121
Gorleston
0 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 232
Ipswich Wanderers
1 - 6 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 211
Maldon & Tiptree
4 - 0 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 357
Stowmarket Town
0 - 6 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 207
Witham Town
2 - 2 Full time
Wroxham

Wednesday 27 December 2023

North

Att. 106
Basildon United
1 - 0 Full time
New Salamis

Tuesday 26 December 2023

North

Att. 306
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 357
Gorleston
1 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 711
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 220
Witham Town
1 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town

Saturday 23 December 2023

North

Att. 725
Bury Town
4 - 1 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 232
Ipswich Wanderers
1 - 2 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 228
Stowmarket Town
0 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

Saturday 16 December 2023

North

Att. 183
Brentwood Town
0 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 194
Brightlingsea Regent
4 - 1 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 341
Felixstowe & Walton United
0 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 213
Grays Athletic
4 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 195
Heybridge Swifts
3 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 356
Lowestoft Town
5 - 1 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 67
New Salamis
2 - 0 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 88
Redbridge
2 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 300
Walthamstow
2 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers

Saturday 9 December 2023

North

Att. 208
Bowers & Pitsea
3 - 2 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 275
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 1 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 78
New Salamis
1 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United

Friday 8 December 2023

North

Att. 338
Witham Town
3 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree

Tuesday 5 December 2023

North

Att. 123
Walthamstow
3 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town

Sunday 3 December 2023

North

Att. 131
Enfield
2 - 7 Full time
Bury Town

Saturday 2 December 2023

North

Att. 247
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 0 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 223
Felixstowe & Walton United
4 - 0 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 315
Lowestoft Town
6 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 268
Walthamstow
1 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

Latest news

Highlights: Double victorious Motormen
Redbridge Highlights: Double victorious Motormen

Redbridge defeat first Basildon United and then Grays Athletic

Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0
Merstham Highlights: Merstham 5 Sevenoaks Town 0

A Moatsiders massacre as Oaks chopped down to size

Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers
Hornchurch Highlights: Hornchurch v Chatham Town/Cray Wanderers

The Urchins win the title- and then continue their march towards one hundred points

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe