Results

Tuesday 30 January 2024

North

Att. 120
Enfield
0 - 2 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 164
Grays Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 182
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 4 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 81
Redbridge
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts

Saturday 27 January 2024

North

Att. 432
Bowers & Pitsea
1 - 0 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 338
Brentwood Town
2 - 0 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 778
Bury Town
4 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 340
Felixstowe & Walton United
1 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 469
Lowestoft Town
2 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 296
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 62
New Salamis
1 - 2 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 220
Wroxham
0 - 1 Full time
Enfield

Friday 26 January 2024

North

Att. 359
Witham Town
3 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts

Tuesday 23 January 2024

North

Att. 392
Bury Town
2 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 107
Ipswich Wanderers
1 - 4 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 232
Lowestoft Town
3 - 1 Full time
Witham Town

Saturday 20 January 2024

North

Att. 406
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 132
Redbridge
1 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 391
Stowmarket Town
2 - 3 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 338
Walthamstow
2 - 2 Full time
New Salamis

Tuesday 16 January 2024

North

Att. 157
Stowmarket Town
2 - 2 Full time
Enfield

Sunday 14 January 2024

North

Att. 130
Enfield
0 - 3 Full time
Gorleston

Saturday 13 January 2024

North

Att. 65
Basildon United
0 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 262
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 529
Bury Town
2 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 431
Felixstowe & Walton United
3 - 0 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 242
Grays Athletic
1 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 205
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 190
Stowmarket Town
3 - 4 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 207
Wroxham
1 - 1 Full time
Redbridge

Wednesday 10 January 2024

North

Att. 87
Gorleston
1 - 0 Full time
Redbridge

Tuesday 9 January 2024

North

Att. 75
Basildon United
4 - 2 Full time
Stowmarket Town

Sunday 7 January 2024

North

Att. 130
New Salamis
0 - 5 Full time
Bury Town

Saturday 6 January 2024

North

Att. 294
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 246
Brentwood Town
2 - 2 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 94
Gorleston
1 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 270
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 1 Full time
Enfield
Att. 191
Ipswich Wanderers
1 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 430
Lowestoft Town
2 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent

Monday 1 January 2024

North

Att. 274
Brightlingsea Regent
1 - 3 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 561
Felixstowe & Walton United
2 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 273
Grays Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 281
Heybridge Swifts
2 - 0 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 740
Lowestoft Town
2 - 3 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 143
New Salamis
3 - 2 Full time
Enfield
Att. 265
Wroxham
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town

Latest news

Shot of the Season: Full Frame Sport
Leatherhead Shot of the Season: Full Frame Sport

We’re asking our fabulous photographers to send in their favourite image of the Pitching In Isthmian season and explain why it’s important to them. Stu at Full Frame Sport focuses on the Tanners

Pitching In Isthmian League- club allocations 2024-25
General Pitching In Isthmian League- club allocations 2024-25

Our clubs for next season have been confirmed by the FA

Play Safe Weekend 24-25
General Play Safe Weekend 24-25

The FA's safeguarding campaign's big weekend will be September 28th and 29th

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe