Results

Tuesday 30 April 2024

The Isthmian League Play-Offs 23-24 - North Division Semi Finals

Att. 1122
Bury Town
1 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
AET
Att. 445
Felixstowe & Walton United
2 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
AET
Bowers & Pitsea win 2 - 4 on penalties.

The Isthmian League Play-Offs 23-24 - South East Division Semi Finals

Att. 1462
Ramsgate
0 - 1 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 809
Sittingbourne
1 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges

Saturday 27 April 2024

Premier

Att. 1404
Billericay Town
5 - 3 Full time
Margate
Att. 969
Bognor Regis Town
4 - 0 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 572
Canvey Island
0 - 0 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 3334
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 6 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 1065
Enfield Town
2 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 532
Haringey Borough
0 - 4 Full time
Lewes
Att. 357
Hashtag United
3 - 3 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 1152
Hornchurch
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 1719
Horsham
2 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 479
Whitehawk
2 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 373
Wingate & Finchley
3 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic

South-Central

Att. 332
Binfield
1 - 1 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 1244
Chertsey Town
2 - 1 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 676
Leatherhead
3 - 0 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 290
Marlow
3 - 1 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 105
Metropolitan Police
0 - 2 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 198
Northwood
2 - 3 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 315
Raynes Park Vale
5 - 4 Full time
Guernsey
15:00
Southall
W - L
Chipstead
Att. 157
Thatcham Town
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 251
Westfield
3 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals

North

Att. 108
Basildon United
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 277
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 1 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 127
Enfield
4 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 469
Felixstowe & Walton United
6 - 1 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 422
Grays Athletic
3 - 2 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 954
Lowestoft Town
1 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 225
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 4 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 165
Redbridge
1 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 187
Wroxham
2 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea

South East

Att. 406
Ashford United
2 - 3 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 545
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 0 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 176
East Grinstead Town
1 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 158
Erith & Belvedere
3 - 1 Full time
Merstham
Att. 665
Herne Bay
3 - 3 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 271
Horndean
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 367
Hythe Town
1 - 1 Full time
Lancing
Att. 1464
Ramsgate
1 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 147
Sevenoaks Town
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 385
Sittingbourne
1 - 4 Full time
Littlehampton Town

Thursday 25 April 2024

London County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Metropolitan Police
1 - 2 Full time
Charlton Athletic U23

Wednesday 24 April 2024

South-Central

Att. 483
Guernsey
2 - 3 Full time
Hartley Wintney

North

Att. 115
Enfield
0 - 1 Full time
Redbridge

Tuesday 23 April 2024

Premier

Att. 405
Cheshunt
1 - 0 Full time
Horsham
Att. 100
Concord Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 164
Potters Bar Town
1 - 3 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 193
Whitehawk
1 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town

South-Central

Att. 91
Badshot Lea
2 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 119
Hanworth Villa
2 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 143
Westfield
2 - 1 Full time
Northwood

South East

Att. 117
East Grinstead Town
4 - 0 Full time
Horndean
Att. 264
Hythe Town
0 - 4 Full time
Cray Valley PM

Berks and Bucks County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Marlow FC
4 - 2 Full time
MK Dons

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

Att. 135
Metropolitan Police
1 - 2 Full time
South Park (Reigate)

Sunday 21 April 2024

South-Central

Att. 728
Guernsey
3 - 3 Full time
Northwood

Saturday 20 April 2024

Premier

Att. 674
Carshalton Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 2067
Chatham Town
1 - 3 Full time
Horsham
Att. 505
Cheshunt
1 - 3 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 105
Concord Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 276
Cray Wanderers
1 - 5 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 827
Folkestone Invicta
3 - 3 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 2019
Hastings United
0 - 3 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 165
Kingstonian
0 - 3 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 1702
Lewes
2 - 1 Full time
Hashtag United
Att. 413
Margate
2 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 309
Potters Bar Town
0 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch

South-Central

Att. 177
Ascot United
0 - 2 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 119
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 2 Full time
Westfield
Att. 138
Binfield
0 - 0 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 186
Chipstead
0 - 3 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 188
Corinthian-Casuals
4 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 254
Hanworth Villa
2 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 1280
Hartley Wintney
0 - 3 Full time
Southall
Att. 180
South Park (Reigate)
1 - 2 Full time
Marlow
Att. 164
Sutton Common Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town

North

Att. 411
Bowers & Pitsea
2 - 4 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 336
Brentwood Town
0 - 2 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 1017
Bury Town
6 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 123
Gorleston
1 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 245
Heybridge Swifts
0 - 1 Full time
Wroxham
Att. 178
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 5 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 212
New Salamis
1 - 3 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 210
Stowmarket Town
3 - 4 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 289
Witham Town
2 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic

South East

Att. 210
Beckenham Town
3 - 1 Full time
Horndean
Att. 304
Broadbridge Heath
2 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 556
Chichester City
2 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 314
Cray Valley PM
4 - 2 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 365
Lancing
4 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 317
Littlehampton Town
4 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 426
Merstham
1 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 105
Phoenix Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 1575
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 193
Three Bridges
2 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town

Thursday 18 April 2024

Premier

Att. 146
Potters Bar Town
1 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island

South-Central

Att. 178
Badshot Lea
2 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 125
Binfield
6 - 3 Full time
Northwood
Att. 107
Hanworth Villa
4 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)

Wednesday 17 April 2024

South-Central

Att. 460
Guernsey
0 - 3 Full time
Southall

The Velocity Cup 23-24 - Final

Att. 767
Chatham Town
2 - 1 Full time
Hashtag United

Tuesday 16 April 2024

Premier

Att. 408
Canvey Island
4 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 318
Folkestone Invicta
1 - 1 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 744
Lewes
2 - 1 Full time
Horsham
Att. 174
Potters Bar Town
2 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 172
Whitehawk
3 - 0 Full time
Kingstonian

South-Central

Att. 105
Badshot Lea
0 - 4 Full time
Westfield
Att. 102
Binfield
4 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 176
Hartley Wintney
0 - 4 Full time
Marlow
Att. 209
Raynes Park Vale
0 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police

North

Att. 108
Basildon United
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
Att. 57
Redbridge
1 - 4 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers

South East

Att. 228
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 49
Horndean
2 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 155
Hythe Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 204
Littlehampton Town
1 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere

London County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

Att. 211
Cray Wanderers
1 - 2 Full time
Dartford

Suffolk County Cup 23-24 - Final

Att. 604
Felixstowe and Walton United
0 - 2 Full time
Needham Market

Sunday 14 April 2024

South East

Att. 117
Erith & Belvedere
0 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges

Saturday 13 April 2024

Premier

Att. 1055
Billericay Town
2 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 335
Canvey Island
0 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 904
Carshalton Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 1807
Chatham Town
2 - 0 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 745
Enfield Town
3 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 217
Hashtag United
2 - 3 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 1748
Hastings United
0 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 1405
Horsham
2 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 905
Lewes
2 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 499
Margate
0 - 1 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 343
Wingate & Finchley
1 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough

South-Central

Att. 114
Ashford Town (Middx)
2 - 0 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 103
Badshot Lea
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 1122
Chertsey Town
3 - 1 Full time
Ascot United
Att. 155
Chipstead
0 - 0 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 622
Guernsey
3 - 3 Full time
Binfield
Att. 233
Marlow
1 - 2 Full time
Westfield
Att. 82
Metropolitan Police
0 - 1 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 114
Northwood
0 - 3 Full time
South Park (Reigate)
Att. 315
Raynes Park Vale
1 - 1 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 219
Uxbridge
2 - 3 Full time
Southall

North

Att. 158
Basildon United
1 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 298
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 114
Enfield
0 - 0 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 393
Felixstowe & Walton United
1 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 230
Grays Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 148
Maldon & Tiptree
2 - 2 Full time
New Salamis
Att. 59
Redbridge
1 - 0 Full time
Gorleston
Att. 571
Walthamstow
1 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 231
Wroxham
0 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town

South East

Att. 246
Ashford United
1 - 3 Full time
Chichester City
Att. 452
Burgess Hill Town
0 - 0 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 227
East Grinstead Town
1 - 1 Full time
Beckenham Town
Att. 582
Herne Bay
1 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 125
Horndean
1 - 3 Full time
Merstham
Att. 159
Hythe Town
0 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 2563
Ramsgate
2 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
Att. 118
Sevenoaks Town
2 - 1 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 328
Sittingbourne
2 - 2 Full time
Lancing

Thursday 11 April 2024

Premier

Att. 112
Potters Bar Town
2 - 3 Full time
Margate

South-Central

Att. 112
Badshot Lea
2 - 5 Full time
Binfield

North

Att. 86
Redbridge
4 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic

South East

Att. 135
Horndean
2 - 5 Full time
Sheppey United

Wednesday 10 April 2024

Norfolk County Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

19:45
Gorleston
2 - 0 Full time
Norwich City U21

Tuesday 9 April 2024

Premier

Att. 174
Canvey Island
0 - 2 Full time
Lewes
Att. 310
Hornchurch
2 - 0 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 149
Potters Bar Town
0 - 1 Full time
Horsham
Att. 150
Whitehawk
4 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 163
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 2 Full time
Hastings United

South-Central

Att. 78
Badshot Lea
2 - 2 Full time
Hanworth Villa
Att. 82
Binfield
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
Att. 73
Metropolitan Police
0 - 0 Full time
Northwood

North

Att. 217
Brentwood Town
1 - 3 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 59
Redbridge
1 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 114
Stowmarket Town
2 - 5 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 122
Walthamstow
5 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts

South East

Att. 168
Beckenham Town
4 - 2 Full time
Sheppey United
Att. 137
East Grinstead Town
2 - 6 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 65
Horndean
4 - 4 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 154
Littlehampton Town
1 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 110
Three Bridges
8 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Round 4

Att. 245
Chertsey Town
3 - 2 Full time
South Park (Reigate)

Surrey County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:30
Sutton United
3 - 2 Full time
Corinthian Casuals

Saturday 6 April 2024

Premier

Att. 789
Bognor Regis Town
0 - 1 Full time
Hastings United
Att. 335
Cheshunt
4 - 0 Full time
Lewes
Att. 105
Concord Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
Att. 3334
Dulwich Hamlet
0 - 4 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 670
Folkestone Invicta
3 - 1 Full time
Horsham
Att. 573
Haringey Borough
0 - 6 Full time
Billericay Town
Att. 1318
Hornchurch
2 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
Att. 170
Kingstonian
1 - 3 Full time
Margate
Att. 289
Whitehawk
1 - 0 Full time
Carshalton Athletic

South-Central

Att. 148
Ascot United
2 - 3 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 96
Binfield
0 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 156
Corinthian-Casuals
2 - 1 Full time
Northwood
Att. 446
Hanworth Villa
1 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 202
Hartley Wintney
0 - 2 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 123
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 2 Full time
Badshot Lea
Att. 176
Southall
1 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 73
Sutton Common Rovers
2 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 163
Thatcham Town
4 - 5 Full time
Marlow
Att. 205
Westfield
2 - 1 Full time
Guernsey

North

Att. 308
Bowers & Pitsea
1 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 643
Bury Town
1 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 64
Gorleston
3 - 3 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 250
Heybridge Swifts
0 - 0 Full time
Redbridge
Att. 205
Ipswich Wanderers
0 - 7 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 252
Stowmarket Town
0 - 3 Full time
Walthamstow
Att. 224
Witham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town

South East

Att. 180
Beckenham Town
5 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 135
Broadbridge Heath
1 - 1 Full time
Horndean
Att. 233
Chichester City
6 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 220
Cray Valley PM
5 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 280
Lancing
3 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 248
Littlehampton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 689
Merstham
5 - 0 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 206
Phoenix Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 817
Sheppey United
5 - 1 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 194
Three Bridges
3 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne

Friday 5 April 2024

Premier

Att. 358
Cray Wanderers
1 - 3 Full time
Hashtag United

North

Att. 319
Brentwood Town
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 169
New Salamis
1 - 2 Full time
Wroxham

Wednesday 3 April 2024

London County Cup 23-24 - Quarter Final

19:45
Balham
0 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Metropolitan Police win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Tuesday 2 April 2024

The Reposs Women's Cup 23-24 - Final

Att. 154
Ashford United
0 - 5 Full time
Billericay Town

Monday 1 April 2024

Premier

Att. 952
Billericay Town
2 - 0 Full time
Concord Rangers
Att. 1082
Carshalton Athletic
3 - 0 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 2038
Chatham Town
4 - 1 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 1271
Enfield Town
3 - 0 Full time
Cheshunt
Att. 201
Hashtag United
5 - 0 Full time
Haringey Borough
Att. 1719
Hastings United
2 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 1412
Horsham
5 - 4 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 1975
Lewes
1 - 1 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 336
Margate
1 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
Att. 286
Wingate & Finchley
3 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town

South-Central

Att. 246
Ascot United
2 - 2 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 416
Corinthian-Casuals
2 - 3 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 168
South Park (Reigate)
2 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
Att. 93
Southall
2 - 1 Full time
Northwood
Att. 138
Sutton Common Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 273
Thatcham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
Att. 150
Westfield
2 - 0 Full time
Metropolitan Police

North

Att. 260
Brentwood Town
0 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 318
Brightlingsea Regent
2 - 0 Full time
Stowmarket Town
Att. 513
Felixstowe & Walton United
1 - 1 Full time
Ipswich Wanderers
Att. 278
Grays Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 582
Heybridge Swifts
1 - 0 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 839
Lowestoft Town
0 - 0 Full time
Bury Town
Att. 165
New Salamis
4 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 354
Walthamstow
1 - 0 Full time
Enfield
Att. 319
Wroxham
0 - 1 Full time
Gorleston

South East

Att. 445
Ashford United
3 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 285
Beckenham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 676
Burgess Hill Town
2 - 3 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 431
Chichester City
2 - 0 Full time
Littlehampton Town
Att. 213
Cray Valley PM
2 - 1 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 126
East Grinstead Town
1 - 1 Full time
Erith & Belvedere
Att. 138
Horndean
1 - 1 Full time
Lancing
Att. 320
Merstham
0 - 1 Full time
Broadbridge Heath
Att. 1433
Ramsgate
2 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 916
Sheppey United
3 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town

Latest news

Hollis takes the top job at Lancing
Lancing Hollis takes the top job at Lancing

Jamie Hollis steps up to become the new Lancing boss

A new arrival at Kingstonian- and he's not a former Swan!
Kingstonian A new arrival at Kingstonian- and he's not a former Swan!

Kingstonian bring in Bradley Wilson from Basingstoke Town

Knaphill duo take the hot seat at the Row
Hartley Wintney Knaphill duo take the hot seat at the Row

Jamie Daltrey and John Cook are the new managers at Hartley Wintney

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe