Monday 3 October 2022

Development South

19:45
Faversham Town
vs
Margate
19:45
Hastings United
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United

Development North

19:45
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Haringey Borough

Tuesday 4 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Brightlingsea Regent

Wednesday 5 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
Bury Town
19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Potters Bar Town

Thursday 6 October 2022

Development South

19:30
East Grinstead Town
vs
Carshalton Athletic

Monday 10 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Bury Town
vs
Potters Bar Town
19:45
Haringey Borough
vs
Heybridge Swifts

Development South

19:45
Chatham Town
vs
Hastings United
19:30
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Faversham Town

Tuesday 11 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Brentwood Town

Development South

19:45
Margate
vs
East Grinstead Town

Wednesday 12 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United

Monday 17 October 2022

Development South

19:45
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Margate
19:30
Faversham Town
vs
Chatham Town

Development North

19:45
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Brentwood Town
19:45
Haringey Borough
vs
Brightlingsea Regent

Wednesday 19 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Heybridge Swifts
vs
Bury Town

Thursday 20 October 2022

Development South

19:30
East Grinstead Town
vs
Tooting & Mitcham United

Development North

19:45
Potters Bar Town
vs
Bowers & Pitsea

Monday 24 October 2022

Development South

19:45
Faversham Town
vs
Hastings United
19:30
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Carshalton Athletic

Development North

19:45
Felixstowe & Walton United
vs
Potters Bar Town

Tuesday 25 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Bowers & Pitsea
vs
Bury Town

Wednesday 26 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Brentwood Town
vs
Haringey Borough
19:45
Brightlingsea Regent
vs
Heybridge Swifts

Thursday 27 October 2022

Development South

19:30
East Grinstead Town
vs
Chatham Town

Monday 31 October 2022

Development North

19:45
Bury Town
vs
Felixstowe & Walton United
19:45
Haringey Borough
vs
Potters Bar Town

Development South

19:45
Chatham Town
vs
Carshalton Athletic
19:45
Hastings United
vs
East Grinstead Town
19:30
Tooting & Mitcham United
vs
Margate

Latest news

Rooks turn on the style, as Robins wings are clipped
Lewes Rooks turn on the style, as Robins wings are clipped

Lewes defeated Carshalton Athletic, and played some scintillating football in the process. We visited Equality FC, and marvelled at the new pitch, the new statue, and the new players.

Cook and Branker arrive at Thatcham
Thatcham Town Cook and Branker arrive at Thatcham

Bracknell midfielder Ben is one of two new arrivals at Thatcham Town, with former Saint, Jamal, the other

The Tuesday Morning Video Show
North The Tuesday Morning Video Show

Some video highlights from the weekend, featuring wins for Stortford, Bury, Sudbury, Salamis, Marlow, Southall, Ashford Utd and VCD

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe