Thursday 30 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 170
Cray Valley PM
  • Josh Kelsey 41'
  • Noah Joyce 43'
  • Harry Day 56'
  • Harry Day 77' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 68
Kingstonain
1 - 3 Full time
Lewes
19:45
Leatherhead
4 - 0 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
Att. 73
Marlow
5 - 2 Full time
Ascot United
19:30
Woking
5 - 2 Full time
Metropolitan Police
Att. 103
Worthing
  • Kyle O'Brien 30'
  • Joseph Rye 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Hastings United

Wednesday 29 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - Second Round Qualifying

19:45
Ashford Town (Mx)
0 - 1 Full time
Boreham Wood
19:45
Oxford City
4 - 0 Full time
Camberley Town

Tuesday 28 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - Second Round Qualifying

19:30
Hemel Hempstead Town
3 - 1 Full time
Bedfont Sports

Monday 27 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 74
Beaconsfield Town
4 - 4 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Romey Meoded 13'
  • Harley Sells 32'
  • Benjamin Bell 58' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Bell 62'
Hayes & Yeading United win 3 - 4 on penalties.
19:45
Corinthian Casuals
6 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
19:00
Tonbridge Angels
6 - 0 Full time
Croydon
19:45
Whitehawk
2 - 3 Full time
Farnham Town

Thursday 16 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - First Round Qualifying

19:30
Fleet Town
0 - 4 Full time
Camberley Town
Att. 88
Kingstonain
2 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
Kingstonain win 3 - 1 on penalties.

Wednesday 15 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - First Round Qualifying

19:45
Ashford Town (Mx)
1 - 1 Full time
Hendon
Ashford Town (Mx) win 7 - 6 on penalties.
19:15
Cray Valley PM
  • Harry Hopper 15'
  • Noah Joyce 38'
  • Harry Day 43'
  • Flint David-King 44'
  • Noah Joyce 61'
  • Flint David-King 92'
  • Flint David-King 94'
7 - 1 Full time
Sutton Athletic
Att. 73
Uxbridge
1 - 3 Full time
Bedfont Sports
19:30
VCD Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Hollands & Blair
Hollands & Blair win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Monday 13 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 79
Horsham YMCA
2 - 8 Full time
Worthing
  • Alfie Hall 10'
  • Maxwell Bartlett 15'
  • Reuben Livesey Austin 25'
  • Maxwell Bartlett 33'
  • Maxwell Bartlett 43'
  • Rocco Gamblin 64'
  • Rocco Gamblin 75'
  • Maxwell Bartlett 87'
Att. 106
Metropolitan Police
7 - 1 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
19:45
Saltdean United
1 - 3 Full time
Bognor Regis Town

Thursday 2 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round

Att. 201
Camberley Town
3 - 0 Full time
Hungerford Town

Wednesday 1 September 2021

FA Youth Cup 21-22 - Preliminary Round

19:30
Leverstock Green
0 - 2 Full time
Ashford Town
Att. 65
Uxbridge
4 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • Oscar John 26'

Latest news

Hornets collecting Christmas cheer for local children
Horsham Hornets collecting Christmas cheer for local children

Bring your new or as good as new toys for distribution to those who need them

A permanent Salmon for the Rooks
Leatherhead A permanent Salmon for the Rooks

Loan over, Leatherhead's Will signs permanently for Lewes

Tanners Andrew heads to Heath
Haywards Heath Town Tanners Andrew heads to Heath

Andrew Briggs heads back to Sussex

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe