Tuesday 28 December 2021

Youth South

Att. 85
Horsham
0 - 0 Full time
Lewes

Monday 20 December 2021

Youth South

Att. 75
Burgess Hill Town
  • Oliver Davies 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Horsham YMCA
  • Stanley Berry 7'
  • Stanley Berry 12'
  • Zachary Jeanes 39'

Thursday 16 December 2021

Youth South

Att. 55
Horsham
  • Eugene Moteane 12'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk

Youth East

Att. 24
East Grinstead Town
  • Tommy McKenna 32'
  • Tommy McKenna 79'
2 - 3 Full time
South Park
  • Al-Amin Salami 24'
  • Al-Amin Salami 43'
  • Al-Amin Salami 70'

Youth West

Att. 27
Northwood
  • William Robinson 10'
  • Oscar John 29'
2 - 4 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Oliver West 22'
  • Macauley Martin 24'
  • Stanley Jones 54'
  • Stanley Jones 75'

Wednesday 15 December 2021

Youth West

Att. 30
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 3 Full time
Marlow
  • Brandon Copland 44'
  • Joshua Oliver 65'
  • Kian Austin 73'
Att. 32
Hampton & Richmond Borough
  • Zak Fraser-Grante 20'
  • Zak Fraser-Grante 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Uxbridge
  • Rahiem Wright-Keizer 40'
  • Rahiem Wright-Keizer 83'
  • Kade Smith 86'
Att. 23
Hayes & Yeading United
0 - 3 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Michael Goddard 29'
  • Kadmiel Anderson 41'
  • Michael Goddard 78'

Tuesday 14 December 2021

Youth South

Att. 92
Worthing
  • Callum Still 83'
  • Luca Allen 85'
  • Lewis Thorn 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town

Monday 13 December 2021

Youth South

Att. 73
Horsham YMCA
  • Stanley Berry 88'
1 - 3 Full time
Eastbourne Borough
  • Fraser Middleton 35'
  • Finlay Nwanosike 37'
  • Fraser Middleton 49'
  • Samuel Bull 67' (Sent Off)

Youth East

Att. 44
Chatham Town
  • Michael Adebowale 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Tylar Sait 15'
  • Jack Vine 43'
  • Alfie Sanders 50'
Att. 39
Corinthians
  • Joshua Kyeyune-Senyange 12'
  • Blu Husthwaite 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Tonbridge Angels
  • Harry London 10'
  • William Saunders 45'
  • Josh McArthur 79' (Sent Off)

Youth West

Att. 25
Beaconsfield Town
  • Jack McKenzie 27'
  • Kayne Connor 55'
  • Christian Johnson 60'
  • De'Ante Gibson 75'
  • Christian Johnson 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Wealdstone
  • Marley Wilson-Braithwaite 76'

Thursday 9 December 2021

Youth Central

Att. 68
Woking
  • Spencer Whitfield 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • Tom Annetts 17'

Youth South

Att. 55
Lewes
  • Kaiden Akbar 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Horsham YMCA
  • Alfie Maguire 19'

Tuesday 7 December 2021

Youth South

Att. 75
Worthing
  • Finlay Chadwick 15'
  • Lewis Thorn 17'
  • Bradley Dolaghan 42'
  • Bradley Dolaghan 71'
4 - 0 Full time
Hastings United

Youth East

Att. 96
Maidstone United
  • Jack Scott 74'
  • Jaiden Flisher 81'
  • John Openibo 85'
3 - 1 Full time
K Sports
  • Oliver Lankshear 21'

Monday 6 December 2021

Youth Central

Att. 35
Leatherhead
0 - 3 Full time
Kingstonian
  • David Lopes 34'
  • Iker Noguera Leon 51'
  • Iker Noguera Leon 92'
Att. 49
Sutton United PSA
  • Levi Francis-Hume 0'
  • Levi Francis-Hume 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Metropolitan Police
  • Jayden James 32'
  • Shkyler Burrowes 61'
  • Archy Taylor 88'

Youth South

Att. 57
Eastbourne Borough
  • Hayden Beaconsfield 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
  • Joe Southam Lee 30' (Sent Off)
  • Nicholas Lauteri 30'
  • Oliver Davies 43'

Youth East

Att. 24
Chatham Town
0 - 3 Full time
Glebe
  • Chris Newell 25'
  • Chris Newell 65'
  • Henry Phillips 80'
Att. 33
Tonbridge Angels
  • Harry London 9' (Pen)
  • Zach Garcia 24'
  • Max Lambert 90'
3 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Tommy McKenna 65'

Youth West

Att. 37
Beaconsfield Town
  • Jacob Aviss 20'
  • Christian Johnson 70'
  • Reese Joshua-McCarthy 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • David Robinson 41'
  • Alfie Lal 76'
Att. 58
Uxbridge
  • Rahiem Wright-Keizer 5'
  • Charlie George 11'
  • Kade Smith 15'
  • Rahiem Wright-Keizer 18'
  • Charlie George 19'
  • Kade Smith 22'
  • Ryan Vincent Joseph 26'
  • Rahiem Wright-Keizer 35'
  • Charlie George 40'
  • Kade Smith 48'
  • Charlie George 55'
  • Charlie George 70'
  • Charlie George 80'
13 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 27
Wealdstone
  • Florian Envoudou Ada 45'
  • Marley Wilson-Braithwaite 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Camberley Town
  • Macauley Martin 2'
  • Macauley Martin 31'

Friday 3 December 2021

Youth East

Att. 24
South Park
0 - 6 Full time
Glebe
  • Chris Newell 20'
  • Chris Newell 28'
  • Nathan Jeche 35'
  • Finlay Boyce 50'
  • Max Connor 65'
  • Max Hardy 70'

Thursday 2 December 2021

Youth South

Att. 74
Hastings United
  • Freddie Legg 29'
  • Alfie Peacock 33'
  • Jamal Lubanga 42'
  • Jamal Lubanga 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Whitehawk

Youth East

Att. 29
East Grinstead Town
0 - 9 Full time
Sutton Common Rovers
  • Cameron Dobell 22'
  • Dimitris Savva 30'
  • Oliver Hamstead 50'
  • Jonah Wall 55'
  • Jonah Wall 60'
  • Dimitris Savva 64'
  • Abdurrahman Sbaiti 70'
  • Jonah Wall 79'
  • Dimitris Savva 85'

Wednesday 1 December 2021

Youth West

Att. 17
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Barney Stewart 12'
  • Barney Stewart 29'
  • Tom Barrett 32'
  • Aleko Aliaji 38'
  • Barney Stewart 47'
  • Riordon Brant 52'
6 - 0 Full time
Hampton & Richmond Borough

Latest news

My First XI 21-22: Alan Warner
Premier My First XI 21-22: Alan Warner

Bowers fan Alan brings us his Premier XI

Tuffs at the top- again
Leatherhead Tuffs at the top- again

Leatherhead Luke confirms he will remain a Tanner

Abrahams takes over permanently as Brown departs
Maldon & Tiptree Abrahams takes over permanently as Brown departs

Jammers ring the changes

The Pitching In Isthmian Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe