Saturday 30 January 2016

Division South

Att. 283
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mickel Miller 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Luke Medley 34'
Att. 129
Dorking Wanderers
  • Jake Beecroft 33'
  • Tommy Hutchings 42'
  • Tom Tolfrey 59'
  • Tom Tolfrey 87' (Pen)
  • Daniel Evans 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • George Monger 28'
Att. 108
East Grinstead Town
0 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 727
Guernsey
  • Ross Allen 3'
  • Sam Cochrane 11'
  • Ross Allen 21'
  • Glyn Dyer 52'
  • Craig Young 62'
  • Jacques Isabelle 68'
6 - 2 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Liam Collins 71' (Pen)
  • Gabriel Odunaike 77'
Att. 210
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • Derek Tieku 21'
Att. 248
Walton & Hersham
  • Gareth Chendlik 21'
  • Michael Salako 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Molesey
  • James McShane 38' (Pen)
  • Reis Stanislaus 43'
  • Staforde Palmer 86'
Att. 166
Whitstable Town
  • Dean Grant 41' (Sent Off)
  • Stuart King 80'
1 - 6 Full time
South Park
  • Karl Parker 10'
  • Kieran Lavery 32'
  • Jack Macleod 45'
  • Jack Stafford 62'
  • Kofi Quartey 73'
  • Jack Stafford 90'
Att. 617
Worthing
  • Lloyd Dawes 31'
  • Lloyd Dawes 72'
  • Omar Bugiel 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne

Tuesday 26 January 2016

Division South

Att. 288
Folkestone Invicta
  • Harry Smith 45'
1 - 0 Full time
South Park
Att. 132
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jake Baxter 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Sam Hasler 9'

Saturday 23 January 2016

Division South

Att. 108
Chatham Town
  • Jack Jeffery 37'
  • Liam Hickey 86'
  • Joseph Vines 90' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Tom Tolfrey 19'
  • Tommy Hutchings 22'
  • Tom Tolfrey 31'
Att. 128
Chipstead
  • Saidou Khan 2'
  • Saidou Khan 33'
2 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ian Draycott 23'
  • Ronnie Dolan 90'
Att. 356
Faversham Town
  • Charley Robertson 25'
  • Matthew Bourne 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitstable Town
  • Charlie Smith 69'
Att. 384
Hastings United
  • William (Billy) Medlock 60'
  • William (Billy) Medlock 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 215
Herne Bay
  • Sam Hasler 26'
  • Sam Hasler 40'
  • Joe Nelder 43'
  • Danny Walder 47'
  • Danny Walder 54' (Pen)
  • Mark Lovell 58'
  • Elliot Cutts 81'
7 - 0 Full time
Peacehaven & Telscombe
Att. 209
Hythe Town
  • Louis Sprosen 20'
  • Frankie Sawyer 38'
  • Frankie Sawyer 60'
  • Jack Harris 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Walton & Hersham
Att. 103
Molesey
  • Reis Stanislaus 46'
1 - 4 Full time
Worthing
  • Benjamin Pope 12'
  • Lloyd Dawes 23'
  • Lloyd Dawes 65'
  • Omar Bugiel 92'
Att. 175
Ramsgate
  • Craig Thompson 13'
  • Joe Taylor 30'
  • Joe Taylor 44'
  • Ian Pulman 50'
  • Joe Taylor 63' (Pen)
  • Joe Taylor 80' (Pen)
  • Joe Taylor 84'
7 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Moses Ashikodi 32'
  • Liam Gordon 80' (Sent Off)
Att. 137
Sittingbourne
0 - 3 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Jake Baxter 48'
  • Serge Makofo 62'
  • Jordan Wilson 87'
Att. 85
South Park
  • Kieran Lavery 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Kevant Serbony 8'
  • Brandon Johnson 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 67
Walton Casuals
  • Scott Day 65'
  • Scott Day 76'
2 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Goldy Capela 11'
Att. 192
Whyteleafe
  • Jamie Byatt 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Jamie (S) Crellin 15'

Saturday 16 January 2016

Division South

Att. 257
Carshalton Athletic
  • Tommy Bradford 5' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
South Park
  • Kieran Lavery 90'
Att. 144
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Josh Uzun 15' (Pen)
  • Shaun Okojie 41'
  • Warren Morgan 49'
3 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Renford Tenyue 77'
Att. 107
Dorking Wanderers
  • Tom Tolfrey 64'
1 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Craig Cloke 12'
  • Jack Harris 59'
  • Alfie May 89'
Att. 345
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ian Draycott 56'
  • Harry Smith 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Walton Casuals
  • Gabriel Odunaike 40'
Att. 829
Guernsey
  • Craig Young 15'
  • Ross Allen 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Samuel Clayton 37'
Att. 119
Peacehaven & Telscombe
  • Jack Funnell 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Saidou Khan 14'
  • Samuel Charles 45'
  • Charlie Carter 90'
Att. 78
Three Bridges
0 - 2 Full time
Molesey
  • Staforde Palmer 48'
  • Staforde Palmer 58'
Att. 135
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Chace O'Neill 20'
  • Jake Baxter 48'
  • Jake Baxter 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Jake MacKenzie 52' (Sent Off)
Att. 90
Walton & Hersham
  • Gareth Chendlik 66'
1 - 4 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Borja Loeches Teixeira 49' (OG)
  • Charlie Slocombe 52' (OG)
  • Connor Sanders 61'
  • Lee Browning 81'
Att. 197
Whitstable Town
  • Stuart King 37'
1 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
  • Samuel Adams 81'
  • Sean Ray 90'
Att. 539
Worthing
  • Omar Bugiel 58' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Pope 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Chatham Town

Wednesday 13 January 2016

Division South

Att. 84
Walton Casuals
  • Quincy Rowe 60'
  • Gabriel Odunaike 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Lloyd Dawes 19'
  • Harvey Sparks 80'

Tuesday 12 January 2016

Division South

Att. 221
Hastings United
  • Sam Cole 38'
  • William (Billy) Medlock 44'
  • Sam Cruttwell 67'
  • Samuel Adams 83'
  • Sam Cruttwell 89'
5 - 2 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Leonardo Mazzone 0' (Sent Off)
  • Jack Mahoney 31'
  • Greg Cundle 78' (Pen)

Saturday 9 January 2016

Division South

Att. 156
Chatham Town
  • Ricky Gundry 4'
  • Ricky Gundry 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Allan (S) Tait 3'
  • Jamie Brotherton 8'
  • Allan (S) Tait 75'
Att. 197
East Grinstead Town
0 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Harry Smith 78'
Att. 361
Hastings United
  • William (Billy) Medlock 70'
  • Tyrell Richardson - Brown 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
  • Ben Dyett 17'
  • Matthew Briggs 58'
  • Matthew Briggs 79'
Att. 207
Herne Bay
  • Sam Hasler 23'
  • Daniel Johnson 37'
  • Danny Walder 55' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Molesey
  • Dre Grobler 38'
Att. 154
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Chace O'Neill 28'
  • Prince M'bengui 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitstable Town
  • Stuart King 3'
  • Wayne Wilson 83'
Att. 105
Walton & Hersham
  • Chidi Williams - Agunabor 41'
  • Michael Salako 74'
  • Eden Dewar-Douglas 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Peacehaven & Telscombe
  • Christopher Ransome 39'
  • Christopher Ransome 82'
Att. 587
Worthing
  • Omar Bugiel 42'
  • Will Hendon 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Tommy Bradford 65' (Pen)
  • Tommy Bradford 74' (Pen)

Saturday 2 January 2016

Division South

Att. 387
Carshalton Athletic
  • Tommy Bradford 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Stefan Joseph 0' (Sent Off)
  • Shaun Okojie 83'
Att. 286
Faversham Town
  • Matthew Bourne 56'
1 - 0 Full time
Sittingbourne
Att. 478
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ian Draycott 14'
  • Ronnie Dolan 47'
  • Scott Heard 54'
  • Ian Draycott 56'
4 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
Att. 657
Guernsey
  • Matthew Loaring 13'
  • Jacques Isabelle 40'
  • Craig Young 90'
3 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Greg Cundle 53' (Pen)
Att. 251
Peacehaven & Telscombe
0 - 4 Full time
Hastings United
  • William (Billy) Medlock 8'
  • Sam Cole 29'
  • Tyrell Richardson - Brown 80'
  • Chris Cumming-Bart 86'
Att. 207
Ramsgate
  • Ian Pulman 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Jack Harris 52'
  • Jack Harris 72'
  • Frankie Sawyer 92'
Att. 209
Whitstable Town
0 - 2 Full time
Chatham Town
  • Ricky Gundry 45'
  • Fred Obasa 72'
Att. 265
Whyteleafe
  • Samuel Clayton 38'
  • Jamie Byatt 50'
  • Jason Henry 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • Daniel Thompson 81'

Latest news

Bostik to Bostik transfers week ending 17th November 2018
Transfers Bostik to Bostik transfers week ending 17th November 2018

Our internal moves from last week

Two top Wanderers, Marlow hit the summit, and the Seed Growers continue to impress
Matchday Two top Wanderers, Marlow hit the summit, and the Seed Growers continue to impress

Last minute goals, last minute changes at the top, and only one unbeaten side left. Saturday was full of excitement- and here's how it unfolded.

Bostik matchday: Puttin' on the Ritz
Marlow Bostik matchday: Puttin' on the Ritz

Third faced second. The best defence took on the best attack. And Marlow took their turn in the spotlight.

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe