FA Cup early rounds- draw made

By Ian Townsend

The draws for the FA Cup Extra Preliminary and Preliminary Rounds were made today


The draws for the FA Cup Extra-Preliminary and Preliminary Rounds were made today. Here they are, as they affect our clubs:

Extra-Preliminary Round

88 Southend Manor v FC Romania
90 Stowmarket Town v Basildon United
131 Little Common v Bedfont Sports
138 Sevenoaks Town v Lordswood
139 Crawley Down Gatwick v Three Bridges
144 Haywards Heath Town v Lancing
148 Deal Town v Whitstable Town

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 11 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 16 August 2018, kick-off 7.45pm.

Preliminary Round

57 Biggleswade or Northampton On Chenecks v Soham Town Rangers
60 Bedford Town v Dereham Town
65 Waltham Abbey v Bury Town
66 Felixstowe & Walton United v Walthamstow or Walsham Le Willows
67 AFC Sudbury v Mildenhall Town
68 Heybridge Swifts v Burnham Ramblers or West Essex
69 Aveley v Potters Bar Town
70 Hertford Town v Tilbury
73 Bowers & Pitsea v Barking
74 Coggeshall Town v Witham Town
75 Haverhill Rovers or Borough v Maldon & Tiptree
77 Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets or Stanway Rovers
78 Cheshunt v Canvey Island
79 Southend Manor or FC Romania v Grays Athletic
81 Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town or Whitton United
or Basildon United
82 Great Wakering Rovers v Barkingside or Wadham Lodge
83 Kirkley & Pakefield or FC Clacton v Ware
86 Brentwood Town v Sporting Bengal United or Ilford
87 Romford v Ipswich Wanderers or Baldock Town
89 Northwood v Holmer Green or Longlevens
93 Kidlington v Marlow
99 Chalfont St Peter v London Lions or Wembley
100 Beaconsfield Town v Uxbridge
103 Holyport or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hayes & Yeading United
104 North Leigh v Hanwell Town
107 Tooting & Mitcham United v Redhill or Horley Town
108 East Grinstead Town v South Park
111 Crawley Down Gatwick or Three Bridges v Phoenix Sports
112 Arundel or Chertsey Town v Herne Bay
113 Sittingbourne v Bearsted or Chichester City
115 Cobham or Sheppey United v Egham Town
116 Cray Valley (PM) or Eastbourne Town v Ashford Town (Middx)
117 Molesey v Lewes
120 Carshalton Athletic v Horsham
121 Ashford United v Fisher or Horsham YMCA
123 Greenwich Borough v Haywards Heath Town or Lancing
124 Chipstead v Corinthian or Canterbury City
126 Hythe Town v Worthing United or Littlehampton Town
127 Whytleafe v Erith & Belvedere or Saltdean United
128 Corinthian Casuals v Croydon or Tunbridge Wells
129 Ramsgate v Chatham Town or Walton & Hersham
130 Sutton Common Rovers or CB Hounselow United v Deal Town or Whitstable Town
131 Cray Wanderers v Rusthall or Wick
132 Faversham Town v Eastbourne United or Hackney Wick
133 East Preston or Balham v Thamesmead Town
134 Hastings United v VCD Athletic
135 Sevenoaks Town or Lordswood v Little Common or Bedfont Sports
144 AFC Stoneham or AFC Portchester v Westfield

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 25 August 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 6 September, kick-off 7.45pm.

Where next?

Peter Tierney Mead mourn the passing of a club legend
A Big Bostik (South East) pre-season, part eight: Hythe Town to Whyteleafe An eight-part guide to the - currently announced- pre-season fixtures involving our clubs. Part eight concludes Bostik South East.

Match centre

Latest photos

sussex senior cup 2019(4)
78 photos
sussex senior cup 2019(4)
sussex senior cup 2019(3)
96 photos
sussex senior cup 2019(3)

The Bostik Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe