The Ryman Football League Fixtures - August

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Friday 1st August 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Friday August 1

AFC Sudbury vs Cambridge United 19:45  
Guernsey vs Gosport Borough 19:45  

Saturday 2nd August 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Saturday August 2

Walton Casuals vs Tonbridge Angels 12:00  
Guernsey vs Billericay Town 13:00  
Crowborough vs East Grinstead Town 14:00  
Haverhill vs AFC Sudbury XI 14:00  
Beckenham Town vs Whyteleafe 15:00  
Burnham Ramblers vs East Thurrock United 15:00  
Canvey Island vs Dartford 15:00  
Corinthian Casuals vs Metropolitan Police 15:00  
East Preston vs Burgess Hill Town 15:00  
Eastbourne Borough vs Lewes 15:00  
Egham Town vs Carshalton Athletic 15:00  
Fakenham Town vs Maldon & Tiptree 15:00  
Faversham Town vs Aveley 15:00  
Felixstowe & Walton vs Brightlingsea Regent 15:00  
Fleet vs Hampton & RB 15:00  
Folkestone Invicta vs AFC Hornchurch 15:00  
Godalming vs Horsham 15:00  
Hadleigh United vs Needham Market 15:00  
Harlow Town vs Huntingdon Town 15:00  
Harrow Borough vs Hemel Hempstead Town 15:00  
Herne Bay vs Thurrock 15:00  
Ilford vs Tilbury 15:00  
Kingstonian vs Dover Athletic 15:00  
Leatherhead vs Slough Town 15:00  
Loxwood vs Burgess Hill Town U21 15:00  
Maidstone United vs Tunbridge Wells 15:00  
Merstham vs Grays Athletic 15:00  
New Mills vs VCD Athletic 15:00  
Norwich Utd vs Wroxham 15:00  
Phoenix Sports FC vs Thamesmead Town 15:00  
Ramsgate vs Margate 15:00  
Redhill vs Eastbourne Town 15:00  
Royston vs Waltham Abbey 15:00  
Sittingbourne vs Cray Wanderers 15:00  
Soham Town Rangers vs Godmanchester Rovers 15:00  
South Park vs Peacehaven & Telscombe 15:00  
Sporting Hackney vs Wingate & Finchley U21s 15:00  
((Postcode E9 5PF))  
Walton & Hersham vs Farnborough 15:00  
Ware vs St Albans City 15:00  
(Herts Charity Cup)  
Whyteleafe vs Beckenham Town 15:00  
(Roy Vinter Challenge Shield)  
Wingate & Finchley vs Chalfont St Peter 15:00  
Worthing vs Brighton & Hove Albion Xl 15:00  

Monday 4th August 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Monday August 4

Metropolitan Police vs Walton Casuals 19:30  

Tuesday 5th August 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Tuesday August 5

AFC Sudbury vs Ipswich 19:45  
Burnham Ramblers vs Enfield Town 19:45  
Canvey Island vs Maldon & Tiptree 19:45  
Dulwich Hamlet vs Tooting & Mitcham United 19:45  
Hertford Town vs Enfield Town 19:45  
Merstham vs Kingstonian 19:45  
Tilbury vs East Thurrock United 19:45  
(Robin Nash Memorial Trophy)  
Uxbridge vs Chipstead 19:45  
Waltham Forest vs Wingate & Finchley U21s 19:45  
((Postcode E17 4PJ))  
Walton & Hersham vs Egham Town 19:45  

Thursday 7th August 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Thursday August 7

Thetford vs AFC Sudbury XI 19:45  

Saturday 9th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Billericay Town vs Grays Athletic 15:00  
Canvey Island vs Bognor Regis Town 15:00  
Dulwich Hamlet vs Harrow Borough 15:00  
East Thurrock United vs AFC Hornchurch 15:00  
Enfield Town vs Kingstonian 15:00  
Hendon vs Bury Town 15:00  
Leatherhead vs Peacehaven & Telscombe 15:00  
Maidstone United vs Metropolitan Police 15:00  
Margate vs Hampton & Richmond Borough 15:00  
Tonbridge Angels vs VCD Athletic 15:00  
Wingate & Finchley vs Leiston 15:00  
Witham Town vs Lewes 15:00  

Ryman North

Aveley vs Waltham Abbey 15:00  
Brentwood Town vs Thurrock 15:00  
Chatham Town vs Dereham Town 15:00  
Cray Wanderers vs AFC Sudbury 15:00  
Maldon & Tiptree vs Cheshunt 15:00  
Needham Market vs Great Wakering Rovers 15:00  
Redbridge vs Harlow Town 15:00  
Romford vs Burnham Ramblers 15:00  
Soham Town Rangers vs Heybridge Swifts 15:00  
Thamesmead Town vs Barkingside 15:00  
Tilbury vs Brightlingsea Regent 15:00  
Wroxham vs Ware 15:00  

Ryman South

Carshalton Athletic vs Herne Bay 15:00  
Chipstead vs Guernsey 15:00  
Corinthian Casuals vs Sittingbourne 15:00  
Faversham Town vs Worthing 15:00  
Horsham vs South Park 15:00  
Hythe Town vs Burgess Hill Town 15:00  
Redhill vs East Grinstead Town 15:00  
Three Bridges vs Folkestone Invicta 15:00  
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Merstham 15:00  
Walton Casuals vs Hastings United 15:00  
Whitstable Town vs Walton & Hersham 15:00  
Whyteleafe vs Ramsgate 15:00  

Monday 11th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Ryman North

Ryman South

Hastings United vs Whitstable Town 19:45  

Tuesday 12th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Bognor Regis Town vs Leatherhead 19:45  
Bury Town vs Witham Town 19:45  
East Thurrock United vs Canvey Island 19:45  
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Wingate & Finchley 19:45  
Harrow Borough vs Enfield Town 19:45  
Leiston vs Billericay Town 19:45  
Metropolitan Police vs Hendon 19:45  
VCD Athletic vs Maidstone United 19:45  

Ryman North

AFC Sudbury vs Wroxham 19:45  
Brightlingsea Regent vs Soham Town Rangers 19:45  
Burnham Ramblers vs Tilbury 19:45  
Cheshunt vs Thamesmead Town 19:45  
Dereham Town vs Aveley 19:45  
Great Wakering Rovers vs Brentwood Town 19:45  
Harlow Town vs Romford 19:45  
Heybridge Swifts vs Redbridge 19:45  
Thurrock vs Cray Wanderers 19:45  
Waltham Abbey vs Chatham Town 19:45  
Ware vs Needham Market 19:45  

Ryman South

East Grinstead Town vs Horsham 19:30  
Folkestone Invicta vs Faversham Town 19:45  
Herne Bay vs Hythe Town 19:45  
Merstham vs Three Bridges 19:45  
Ramsgate vs Chipstead 19:45  
Sittingbourne vs Carshalton Athletic 19:45  
South Park vs Walton Casuals 19:45  
Walton & Hersham vs Tooting & Mitcham United 19:45  

Wednesday 13th August 2014

Ryman South

Burgess Hill Town vs Redhill 19:30  
Guernsey vs Whyteleafe 19:45  
Worthing vs Corinthian Casuals 19:45  

Saturday 16th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Bognor Regis Town vs Maidstone United 15:00  
Bury Town vs Enfield Town 15:00  
East Thurrock United vs Wingate & Finchley 15:00  
Grays Athletic vs Leatherhead 15:00  
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Witham Town 15:00  
Harrow Borough vs Margate 15:00  
Kingstonian vs AFC Hornchurch 15:00  
Leiston vs Dulwich Hamlet 15:00  
Lewes vs Billericay Town 15:00  
Metropolitan Police vs Tonbridge Angels 15:00  
Peacehaven & Telscombe vs Canvey Island 15:00  
VCD Athletic vs Hendon 15:00  

Ryman North

AFC Sudbury vs Thamesmead Town 15:00  
Barkingside vs Brentwood Town 15:00  
Brightlingsea Regent vs Aveley 15:00  
Burnham Ramblers vs Soham Town Rangers 15:00  
Cheshunt vs Wroxham 15:00  
Dereham Town vs Redbridge 15:00  
Great Wakering Rovers vs Maldon & Tiptree 15:00  
Harlow Town vs Tilbury 15:00  
Heybridge Swifts vs Chatham Town 15:00  
Thurrock vs Needham Market 15:00  
Waltham Abbey vs Romford 15:00  
Ware vs Cray Wanderers 15:00  

Ryman South

Burgess Hill Town vs Corinthian Casuals 15:00  
East Grinstead Town vs Hythe Town 15:00  
Folkestone Invicta vs Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00  
Guernsey vs Whitstable Town 15:00  
Hastings United vs Chipstead 15:00  
Herne Bay vs Walton Casuals 15:00  
Merstham vs Faversham Town 15:00  
Ramsgate vs Redhill 15:00  
Sittingbourne vs Horsham 15:00  
South Park vs Whyteleafe 15:00  
Walton & Hersham vs Carshalton Athletic 15:00  
Worthing vs Three Bridges 15:00  

Monday 18th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Billericay Town vs Harrow Borough 19:45  
Hendon vs Bognor Regis Town 19:45  

Ryman North

Tuesday 19th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Canvey Island vs Metropolitan Police 19:45  
Dulwich Hamlet vs Peacehaven & Telscombe 19:45  
Enfield Town vs VCD Athletic 19:45  
Leiston vs AFC Hornchurch 19:45  
Maidstone United vs Hampton & Richmond Borough 19:45  
Margate vs East Thurrock United 19:45  
Tonbridge Angels vs Lewes 19:45  
Wingate & Finchley vs Bury Town 19:45  
Witham Town vs Grays Athletic 19:45  

Ryman North

Brentwood Town vs Harlow Town 19:45  
Chatham Town vs Brightlingsea Regent 19:45  
Cray Wanderers vs Barkingside 19:45  
Maldon & Tiptree vs Ware 19:45  
Needham Market vs Cheshunt 19:45  
Redbridge vs Burnham Ramblers 19:45  
Soham Town Rangers vs Great Wakering Rovers 19:45  
Thamesmead Town vs Waltham Abbey 19:45  
Tilbury vs Heybridge Swifts 19:45  
Wroxham vs Thurrock 19:45  

Ryman South

Horsham vs Burgess Hill Town 19:30  
Carshalton Athletic vs Worthing 19:45  
Chipstead vs East Grinstead Town 19:45  
Corinthian Casuals vs Walton & Hersham 19:45  
Faversham Town vs Ramsgate 19:45  
Hythe Town vs Sittingbourne 19:45  
Redhill vs Hastings United 19:45  
Three Bridges vs Herne Bay 19:45  
Tooting & Mitcham United vs South Park 19:45  
Walton Casuals vs Guernsey 19:45  
Whitstable Town vs Merstham 19:45  
Whyteleafe vs Folkestone Invicta 19:45  

Wednesday 20th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Ryman North

Romford vs Dereham Town 19:45  

Saturday 23rd August 2014

Ryman Premier

Bognor Regis Town vs Kingstonian 15:00  
Canvey Island vs Enfield Town 15:00  
Dulwich Hamlet vs Lewes 15:00  
East Thurrock United vs Hendon 15:00  
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Grays Athletic 15:00  
Harrow Borough vs Witham Town 15:00  
Leatherhead vs AFC Hornchurch 15:00  
Leiston vs Peacehaven & Telscombe 15:00  
Maidstone United vs Bury Town 15:00  
Margate vs Billericay Town 15:00  
VCD Athletic vs Metropolitan Police 15:00  
Wingate & Finchley vs Tonbridge Angels 15:00  

Ryman North

Aveley vs Chatham Town 15:00  
Barkingside vs Cheshunt 15:00  
Brentwood Town vs Thamesmead Town 15:00  
Brightlingsea Regent vs Heybridge Swifts 15:00  
Cray Wanderers vs Wroxham 15:00  
Great Wakering Rovers vs Harlow Town 15:00  
Maldon & Tiptree vs Romford 15:00  
Needham Market vs Tilbury 15:00  
Soham Town Rangers vs Redbridge 15:00  
Thurrock vs Dereham Town 15:00  
Waltham Abbey vs Burnham Ramblers 15:00  
Ware vs AFC Sudbury 15:00  

Ryman South

Burgess Hill Town vs Hastings United 15:00  
Chipstead vs Faversham Town 15:00  
East Grinstead Town vs Worthing 15:00  
Guernsey vs South Park 15:00  
Herne Bay vs Walton & Hersham 15:00  
Horsham vs Merstham 15:00  
Hythe Town vs Corinthian Casuals 15:00  
Ramsgate vs Folkestone Invicta 15:00  
Redhill vs Whitstable Town 15:00  
Sittingbourne vs Whyteleafe 15:00  
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Three Bridges 15:00  
Walton Casuals vs Carshalton Athletic 15:00  

Friendlies 2014 - Saturday August 23

Wingate & Finchley U21s vs Arsenal Community 15:00  

Monday 25th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Billericay Town vs East Thurrock United 15:00  
Bury Town vs Canvey Island 15:00  
Enfield Town vs Wingate & Finchley 15:00  
Grays Athletic vs AFC Hornchurch 15:00  
Hendon vs Harrow Borough 15:00  
Kingstonian vs VCD Athletic 15:00  
Leatherhead vs Dulwich Hamlet 15:00  
Lewes vs Margate 15:00  
Metropolitan Police vs Hampton & Richmond Borough 15:00  
Peacehaven & Telscombe vs Bognor Regis Town 15:00  
Tonbridge Angels vs Maidstone United 15:00  
Witham Town vs Leiston 15:00  

Ryman North

AFC Sudbury vs Needham Market 15:00  
Burnham Ramblers vs Maldon & Tiptree 15:00  
Chatham Town vs Thurrock 15:00  
Cheshunt vs Ware 15:00  
Dereham Town vs Soham Town Rangers 15:00  
Harlow Town vs Waltham Abbey 15:00  
Heybridge Swifts vs Barkingside 15:00  
Redbridge vs Brentwood Town 15:00  
Romford vs Great Wakering Rovers 15:00  
Thamesmead Town vs Cray Wanderers 15:00  
Tilbury vs Aveley 15:00  
Wroxham vs Brightlingsea Regent 15:00  

Ryman South

Carshalton Athletic vs Tooting & Mitcham United 15:00  
Corinthian Casuals vs Walton Casuals 15:00  
Faversham Town vs Herne Bay 15:00  
Folkestone Invicta vs Sittingbourne 15:00  
Guernsey vs East Grinstead Town 15:00  
Hastings United vs Hythe Town 15:00  
Merstham vs Redhill 15:00  
Three Bridges vs Burgess Hill Town 15:00  
Walton & Hersham vs South Park 15:00  
Whitstable Town vs Ramsgate 15:00  
Whyteleafe vs Chipstead 15:00  
Worthing vs Horsham 15:00  

Saturday 30th August 2014

Ryman Premier

Billericay Town vs Dulwich Hamlet 15:00  
Bury Town vs Bognor Regis Town 15:00  
East Thurrock United vs Harrow Borough 15:00  
Grays Athletic vs Peacehaven & Telscombe 15:00  
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Lewes 15:00  
Hendon vs Enfield Town 15:00  
Maidstone United vs Canvey Island 15:00  
Margate vs Leiston 15:00  
Metropolitan Police vs Leatherhead 15:00  
Tonbridge Angels vs Kingstonian 15:00  
VCD Athletic vs Witham Town 15:00  
Wingate & Finchley vs AFC Hornchurch 15:00  

The FA Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Aveley vs TBA 15:00  
Barkingside vs TBA 15:00  
Brentwood Town vs Potters Bar Town 15:00  
Burgess Hill Town vs TBA 15:00  
Burnham Ramblers vs TBA 15:00  
Chatham Town vs Whyteleafe 15:00  
Cheshunt vs Thurrock 15:00  
Cray Wanderers vs TBA 15:00  
Dereham Town vs St Ives Town 15:00  
East Grinstead Town vs TBA 15:00  
Erith & Belvedere vs Folkestone Invicta 15:00  
Faversham Town vs TBA 15:00  
Horsham vs Corinthian Casuals 15:00  
Maldon & Tiptree vs TBA 15:00  
Needham Market vs Soham Town Rangers 15:00  
Redbridge vs AFC Sudbury 15:00  
Redhill vs TBA 15:00  
Sittingbourne vs TBA 15:00  
South Park vs Thamesmead Town 15:00  
TBA vs Carshalton Athletic 15:00  
TBA vs Chipstead 15:00  
TBA vs Great Wakering Rovers 15:00  
TBA vs Harlow Town 15:00  
TBA vs Hastings United 15:00  
TBA vs Heybridge Swifts 15:00  
TBA vs Hythe Town 15:00  
TBA vs Merstham 15:00  
TBA vs Ramsgate 15:00  
TBA vs Romford 15:00  
TBA vs Tilbury 15:00  
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Three Bridges 15:00  
Waltham Abbey vs TBA 15:00  
Walton & Hersham vs Herne Bay 15:00  
Walton Casuals vs Whitstable Town 15:00  
Ware vs TBA 15:00  
Worthing vs Guernsey 15:00  
Wroxham vs TBA 15:00  

Latest News