Latest League News

League Cup draw: holders travel to Maldon

HOLDERS Bury Town (pictured) travel to Ryman North club Maldon & Tiptree in the second round of this season's League Cup. Beaten finalists East Thurrock make the short trip to Aveley.
over 2 years ago | Peter Butcher
League Cup draw: holders travel to MaldonZoom

Eight teams will contest the Veterans' Cup, including league newcomers Three Bridges. Kingstonian begin their defence of the trophy with a trip to Met Police.

Entries for the Women's Cup have risen to 11, including Gillingham who host holders Lewes in the first round.

The draws for all three competitions are shown below.

 

League Cup - Round One

To be played week beginning Monday 3rd September 2012

Cheshunt v Soham Town Rangers

Chipstead v Three Bridges

Round Two

To be played week beginning Monday 15th October 2012

AFC Sudbury v Leiston

Aveley v East Thurrock United

Burgess Hill Town v Bognor Regis Town

Canvey Island v Ilford

Chatham Town v Harrow Borough

Cheshunt/Soham Town Rangers v Lowestoft Town

Chipstead or Three Bridges v Hampton & Richmond Borough

Corinthian-Casuals v Walton Casuals

Eastbourne Town v Dulwich Hamlet

Enfield Town v Brentwood Town

Faversham Town v Cray Wanderers

Folkestone Invicta v Kingstonian

Grays Athletic v Waltham Forest

Harlow Town v Witham Town

Hastings United v Lewes

Hendon v Tilbury

Herne Bay v Tooting & Mitcham

Horsham v Walton & Hersham

Leatherhead v Carshalton Athletic

Maidstone United v Sittingbourne

Maldon & Tiptree v Bury Town

Margate v Metropolitan Police

Needham Market v Ware

Redbridge v Potters Bar Town

Romford v Concord Rangers

Thamesmead Town v Waltham Abbey

Thurrock v Wingate & Finchley

Wealdstone v Ramsgate

Whitehawk v Merstham

Whitstable Town v Hythe Town

Worthing v Crawley Down Gatwick

Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts

Veterans Cup

Round One

To be played by 30th October 2012

Northwood v Leiston

Metropolitan Police v Kingstonian

Three Bridges v Middlesex Wanderers

Walton Casuals v Burgess Hill Town

Womens’ Cup

Round One

To be played by 30th October 2012

Eastbourne Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough

Gillingham v Lewes

Haverhill Rovers v Enfield Town

Byes: Carshalton Athletic, Herne Bay, Lowestoft Town, Maidstone United and Westfield.